Tuesday 4th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday 4th December 2012

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Design Maiden03:12PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHILLING ECHO5NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
2JIMMY BLUE3NBTI R Hoggan (Churchable)
3GOLDEN SAM4NBTJ L Gadsby (Toowoomba Qld)
4METAL BOMBERFSHD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
5EL MEANOFSHD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
6STORM PILOT34363NBTL P Franks (Brightview)
7EARLY SIGNAL87376NBTA Green (Park Ridge)
8GREASY VINES2NBTE G Neal (Coominya)
9HAPPY DOODLER74NBTD G Mccrae (Purga Qld)
10JUMPING PUDDLES88787NBTB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Bank03:32PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUB THUMPING6FSHB J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
2LAKODA WAGSFSHR J Druery (Churchable)
3PEARL’S GIRLFSHL T Waldon (Camira)
4TOKEN COMET657NBTJ J O’Dea (Lower Tenthill Qld)
5SEA WOLF43525NBTD K Simon (Placid Hills)
6DON’T TELL MICKFSHR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
7CHIEF PATTEN5563NBTM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
8JAZZ QUEENFSHC E Byers (Drayton)
9COSMIC MODEL68NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
10NORTH KIRRA KID44FNBTA G Zammit (Willowvale)
Race No. 3Ablatio Quarry Maiden03:52PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING THUNDER44488NBTC F Campbell (Brassall)
2LOKI’S MISTRESS55767NBTA J Donnelly (Pine Mountain Qld)
3OBLIVION WARRIOR54NBTM Saal (Highfields)
4BECKIE’S BOY5757NBTA T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
5WHERE’S MY ROCKFSHM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
6GANGSTER’S GUESS57465NBTC R Dargusch (Churchable)
7RINGO66545NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
8TRISH’S JOY76756NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
9TORNADO MISS67877NBTT Purtill (Postmans Ridge Qld)
10HYPO MILEYNBTA G Zammit (Willowvale)
Race No. 4Araness Hay & Chaff Supplier 2/3 Grade04:12PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SARAH’S ACE24244NBTT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
2FELIX SHIRAZ6242730.93R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
3HOT SUNDAY4853330.99R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
4MAYWYN A MOTZA6777530.67R N Essex (Greenbank)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6RYLEE’S REIGN1111430.42G J Stella (Park Ridge)
7SPORTING SPEED52334NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
8GRACIE KELLY’S74F7130.82J T Pay (Park Ridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Give Me Five At Stud04:32PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROPELEY JET673125.68J J O’Dea (Lower Tenthill Qld)
2BERELLA KAI5665425.52P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
3MIDNIGHT DUK55441NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
4FIRE TO FEAR2712625.32C E Byers (Drayton)
5PRINCE LANE22662NBTD A Mcmillan (Bundamba Qld)
6CHASING CUDDLES63553NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
7JOHN’S PRIDE4143125.34G Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
8SHAHLA3446125.32G T Taylor (Beaudesert)
9POKER ARCHICK5T54325.91D Joyce (Coominya Qld)
10ROSE OF GALO4517NBTA D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa Qld)
Race No. 6Raincat Transport 4/5 Grade04:52PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUMMER BEAUTY57262NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
2AIN’T NO PUMPKIN82667NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
3SUMMER LEE7545325.38R J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
4SOLD IT5553225.41J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5VEGEMITE KISSES6364125.47K S Tribe (Churchable)
6LARKHILL LOCKY1243325.89K G Myers (Kallangur Qld)
7RESTLESS WIND1844325.48J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
8HANIFY’S DIAMOND7364125.41W T Sharpe (Thagoona)
9MR. SKITTLESF332425.36D A Mcmillan (Bundamba Qld)
10OSTIO135NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
Race No. 7Super Butcher 5th Grade05:09PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITRO BLONDE3271331.31R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
2ARCTIC BLITZ3756231.03K P Butler (Goodna)
3MAXIMUS DANGER5142130.64D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
4MR. COMPLETELY8186131.23A T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
5I’VE NO IDEA73473NBTP H Smith (Gatton Qld)
6PREMIER FLIGHT74342NBTS A Giles (Churchable)
7DIMPLES DIVA8332630.83A E Farrell (Coominya)
8SIMMERLY62222NBTM Saal (Highfields)
9SHADES OF ELLA4253631.27R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
10FREYJA’S FOLLY37186NBTA J Donnelly (Pine Mountain Qld)
Race No. 8Rosewood & District Community 4/5 Grade05:26PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DODGY BOB43474NBTR L Higgs (Coominya)
2WILD SURFER3155130.71P R Wilson (Bundamba)
3HOT TIGER4667330.82R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
4MARTINEZ8428130.91A T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
5I’M LILY HOT26253NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
6BIT BALMY6343231.05S M Bibby (Regency Downs Qld)
7MISS SEA AIR7434430.81D K Simon (Placid Hills)
8BA BLING35118FSTDG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
9IMPACTION8464431.23C E Byers (Drayton)
10NATIONAL DIAMOND33457NBTK A Galloway (Tamborine)
Race No. 9Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Best 805:43PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARA’S ROCKET14115NBTK G Myers (Kallangur Qld)
2IN AND UNDER4243P25.02D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
3FARMER’S LIFE3441325.28S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
4MAGIC CONTROL68787FSTDT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6CHARMED SPEED1211225.02C E Byers (Drayton)
7RADAR DETECTOR4611425.15R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
8TOMMY THUNDER71814NBTG J Stella (Park Ridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Sky Racing 5th Grade05:58PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANIFY’S BEAU1686125.59W T Sharpe (Thagoona)
2TRICKY FOX38743NBTR W Keidge (Blackstone Qld)
3BACK JACK TEWIN1623NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
4SUMMER CAVIAR45763NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
5KATH’S REBEL32568NBTD A Mcmillan (Bundamba Qld)
6TOP BRAND31163FSHM Cox (Gracemere)
7PENELOPE BLUE8867625.64S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
8TATS GIRL4771125.41C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
9ONYX KING5712725.39G M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
10FLAMING TANGO8433625.36M J Emery (Churchable Qld)