Wednesday 15th April 2009


Race 1 520m 6.52pm
HT 1 MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 BLACK OCTANE M BARRY DULL
2 UNEEK FIZEEK M RICHARD NELSON
3 FORCEFUL LADY M BRIAN KUTNER
4 HANSON INO M GEOFF ALLEN
5 JIM’S TURN M JOHN FARRELL
6 PURE LIGHTNING M DANIEL LEE
7 MONTANA PRIDE M OWEN EDMONDS
8 GLOWING GEM M MELVYN PEARSON
9 HAYLEY’S DREAM M THOMAS PARKER
10 BRIARA BOND M SAMUEL BRADY

Race 2 520m 7.15pm
HT 2 MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 PAINTED ENFORCER M BRIAN KUTNER
2 DASHING PEGASUS M SHANNON GLASSCOCK
3 MISS SIXTY SIX M ASHLEY FURNER
4 PUSHIN’ BOBBIE M KEIRON BUTLER
5 SING HALLELUJAH M IAN HOGGAN
6 DAZZLE PRINCE M ANNE FARRELL
7 REGENCY BEAU M BETTY HAUSER
8 HIGHWAY HOON M RICHARD NELSON
9 LIL’ WILDFLOWER M PATRICIA CARRINGTON
10 EVA WROSE M PETER FURBANK

Race 3 431m 7.35pm
4/5 GRADE DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 POPEYE’S CHICK 5 GARY JANES
2 BRUMBY’S RUN 5 SHANE TOPPING
3 OUR BEEWAH BOB 5 JOHN EDWARDS
4 BLACK MOON 4 TONY ZAMMIT
5 LILAC IN LOVE 5 COLIN CURTIS
6 IMA TEXAN 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE
7 VINTAGE CARBINE 5 GARY MOORE
8 STAMINATOR 4 RICHARD NELSON
9 BURNING QUESTION 5 GLENN STEPHAN
10 SPRINGER DOOLEY 5 BARRY DULL

Race 4 431m 7.55pm
SF 1 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR AUCTION SERIES
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 GNARRALOO 2 MALCOLM DAWSON
2 SILENT ASSASSIN M GLENDA DART
3 VOODOO KING M KAREN KING
4 WORK IN PROGRESS 5 GLENN STEPHAN
5 SANTINO MARELLA 5 STEPHEN ROLPH
6 HYPO SHRECK 5 ELLEN HUNT
7 SMART BLONDE 3 PETER DUNNE
8 RAIL RAIDER 5 GARY MOORE
9 YEAH SHE DOES 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
10 NORTHERN SPICE 5 IAN SMITH

Race 5 431m 8.15pm
SF 2 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR AUCTION SERIES
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 BLACK RAVEN 3 KRISTINA ARNOLD
2 SUNLANDER 4 THOMAS NOBLE
3 CEDE NULLIS 5 BARRY DULL
4 ARTY HERMAN 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
5 PURCHASE ORDER 5 TONY ZAMMIT
6 LOVE RULES 3 MAUREEN CULEY
7 POLDAR FORCE 5 GLENDA DART
8 UTTER CHAOS M RACHEL SCOTT
9 BLUFF GIRL 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
10 TO PARIS M TREVOR SALMONI

Race 6 431m 8.35pm
SF 3 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR AUCTION SERIES
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 MISS YO LEE 5 ALLEN FITZSIMMONS
2 TOMISHA’S GOLD M TOM TZOUVELIS
3 VOODOO STING 5 KAREN KING
4 SHEEZA PICTURE 5 MARK WILKES
5 SURFIN’ SILENCE 2 MALCOLM DAWSON
6 HOT DESSA 3 STEPHEN ARNOLD
7 NABISCO 4 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
8 LUXA LADY 5 TREVOR SALMONI
9 PREMIER CHIEF 4 MARGARET QUARRELL
10 COME TO PASS 5 ALEC STEVENS

Race 7 431m 8.55pm
SF 4 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR AUCTION SERIES
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 GOODBYE FAREWELL 3 GLENN STEPHAN
2 CRACKA TEDDY 5 BARRY MORRIS
3 SURF THE REEF 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
4 DAINTY DREAMER 5 ALEC STEVENS
5 MAKE A STAND 5 IAN SMITH
6 MY GIRL MILLIE 2 MAUREEN CULEY
7 VOODOO SHAKER M MARGARET QUARRELL
8 ROTTEN APPLES 3 MARK ALGATE
9 POP TOP 5 DESMOND BRAMICH
10 CANDY DESSA 5 STEPHEN ARNOLD

Race 8 520m 9.15pm
4/5 GRADE SHEPHARD TRANSPORT EQUIPMENT F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 SUPER SAMMY 4 OWEN EDMONDS
2 HIGHWAY HOLLY 4 PETER DUNNE
3 AYANA 5 IAN HOGGAN
4 SMOOTH CHARACTER 5 VICTOR IRWIN
5 UNEEK HOPE 5 RICHARD NELSON
6 HERMAN I AM 5 DENIS GUPPY
7 NEW CHAPTER 5 ROBERT ESSEX
8 CAMILLA ROSE 5 JOHN FALVEY
9 JILLIE BEAN 5 JOHN EDWARDS
10 COUNTRY DESIGN 5 JILL HAY

Race 9 520m 9.35pm
NOVICE DENMAC FORD F4
1 NORTHERN SPICE N IAN SMITH
2 UNEEK BLOKE N RICHARD NELSON
3 FOOL’S FLASH N STANLEY MCLEISH
4 IMA DESIGN N JILL HAY
5 HEAVEN AND HELL N CHRIS DOWNS
6 GAMMONATION N DALE MORTIMER
7 MAYWYN GLORY N ROBERT ESSEX
8 BOWSER N BARRY DULL

Race 10 431m 9.55pm
5TH GRADE DOWNTOWN TOYOTA F4
1 BLACK WROSE 5 PETER FURBANK
2 COME TO PASS 5 ALEC STEVENS
3 SWIGGER 5 IAN DIONYSIUS
4 SHELL’S SURPRISE 5 RICHARD NELSON
5 KEVO HALL 5 JOHN EDWARDS
6 MAGICAL MANN 5 JOE MENARY
7 DRIFTWOOD 5 RON JACKSON
8 MIRROR MINE 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
9 DICKY FLYER 5 IAN DIONYSIUS
10 IMPLIED THREAT 5 DANIEL LEE