Wednesday 15th December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Wednesday 15th December 2010

Race No. 1Maiden Gala Fine Chocolates & Gifts06:15PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DON’T RUSH525P G Roy (Murrumba Downs)
2DESSA WARRIOR55727S H Arnold (Churchable)
3UNWOODED AFFAIR78768S C Woods (Park Ridge)
4BO ZORRA26R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
5MISSING TEMPO237P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
6TANGO TAPPER23R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
7ALANNA SURF56534J G Warbroek (Bundamba)
8BLACKS ABLAZER W Fall (Atkinson Dam)
9MIDNIGHT QUEEN42347W T Sharpe (Thagoona)
10BOND DU BEAR4D C Twible (Churchable)
Race No. 2Mixed Final First National Real Estate06:36PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CASUAL BABE74P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach)
2SMARTY’S SHIRAZ2W Scannella (Churchable)
3SHAMWOW51C Milne (Regency Downs)
4PINCH IT5254R J Rolls (Coominya)
5ANAVATOS3A J Donnelly (Pine Mountain)
6HEARTLAND GIRL362J J Bradley (Coominya)
7FANTASY FORCE61L M Wyatt (Churchable)
8ROSE JUBILEE56663C R Dargusch (Churchable)
9DON’T RUSH525P G Roy (Murrumba Downs)
10SANTANA MAGIC65J R Bailey (Holmview)
Race No. 3Maiden/5th Grade Pure Princess Springfie06:55PM (QLDtime)
XM5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FEELS GOOD33476S C Woods (Park Ridge)
2UNSCATHED48358J Harding (Thagoona)
3BUCKS A MILLION78415O Edmonds (Coominya)
4PARVANA56676S C Woods (Park Ridge)
5MISS HILARIOUS57188A E Farrell (Coominya)
6FIRST GANGSTA83353J D Mortimer (Ipswich)
7LUCKY FOX68377F Barendrecht (Burnett Heads)
8PANDORA GOLD41562P J Day (Wulkuraka)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Ht 1 4/5 Grade Gala Fine Chocolates & Gi07:16PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DESSA FOOL37155D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
2MOONSHINE MOLLY24325G B Paull (Spring Creek)
3WHERE’S PADDY27334M J Chapman (Park Ridge)
4PUNISHER33246K J Rolls (Atkinson Dam)
5DIVA DORIS22545S A Clark (Burpengary)
6LATE STORM22641D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
7BROOKVALE EAGLE3T727C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
8COOL MARIA48612P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach)
9DREAM SALUTE77767W T Sharpe (Thagoona)
10ASSET ONE61456A T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud07:35PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HYPO JET LASS18388A Hagicostas (Loganholme)
2FRANKY BEE76877S A Topping (Tivoli)
3ALOTA TIME61164J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
4NO PROBS35585J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5SPECIAL PREMIER51346R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
6MUSGRAVE LOUIE85834T G List (North Ipswich)
7SPRING AMOUR2716C E Byers (Drayton)
8UNO MOLLY132P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach)
9SPECIAL CHANCE64555J Harding (Thagoona)
10PURE THEORY45748P J Shaxson (Lowood)
Race No. 6Novice Pennells Bakery & Cafe Laidley07:55PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOMB ZONE64514L P Franks (Brightview)
2ADD A DOLLAR21485W Scannella (Churchable)
3NEVER SCARED46742R D Herr (Buccan)
4PURE CHANCE5211FC I Bourke (Ebenezer)
5GEMZ7218J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6VOODOO TEWIN31R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
7STERLING SIND86F1E G Neal (Coominya)
8MONLOR VENUS26177B E Grant (Bundamba)
9BOSTON MYLE64548D L Single (Coominya)
10MUCKERT’S ROSE78556P J Shaxson (Lowood)
Race No. 7Ht 2 4/5 Grade Milton Printing08:15PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HOT AZZ61618R J Heilbronn (Raceview)
2HATINATOR15486R G Nelson (Bundamba)
3BLACK MARY25255B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge)
4PRINEIE37521D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
5KENNY’S KARMA41617O Edmonds (Coominya)
6QUEENIE’S SIZE25245J J Bradley (Coominya)
7DO YA BLOCK81334K J Rolls (Atkinson Dam)
8BETTY’S DIAMOND22246I R Hoggan (Churchable)
9SID ROCK71484M J Chapman (Park Ridge)
10PURE SHILOW47567P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach)
Race No. 8Mixed Final Pure Princess Springfield08:35PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SANDOW63261T A Sharpe (Braemore)
2FELIX SHIRAZ12433R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
3GO BLUE BOY62773P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach)
4JAMANDA34212R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
5PA’S MAGIC13632W A Usmar (Willowbank)
6BOY ZOHAN37282G Hagicostas (Loganholme)
7WE’RE NOT THERE41231M J Emery (Churchable)
8KENSO WAY42451R J Ayre (Burpengary)
9SUPER WALLY85733J J Bradley (Coominya)
10BOUZY ROUGE24144M Demedio (Corinda)
Race No. 94/5 Grade Pennells Bakery & Cafe Laidley08:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HANSON INO36145S H Arnold (Churchable)
2SUPER WALLY85733J J Bradley (Coominya)
3DESIRE TEWIN21631R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
4ELLERY58743J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5MISS BLACK MAGIC38356J D Mortimer (Ipswich)
6HERVEY BAY FLYER85771K J Kemp (Torbonlea)
7IRON FORCE74452R D Herr (Buccan)
8DOOLEY’S GOLD21116B T Dull (Fernvale)
9RED BOMB54146R D Herr (Buccan)
10BOUZY ROUGE24144M Demedio (Corinda)
Race No. 10Ht 3 4/5 Grade Springfield Brumbies09:14PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAYWYN’S DEAL85868R N Essex (Greenbank)
2SECRET MYSTIQUE44256R A Jackson (Coominya)
3BIDJA23252D A Guppy (Park Ridge)
4GAMBLE ON64444K J Kemp (Torbonlea)
5BERKELE33213B N Morris (Lowood)
6SIDECAR SHOOTER14135M J Emery (Churchable)
7TIN LIMITED76187D Russell (Innisplain)
8RAZOR BACK36528D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
9PEDRO’S MISTRESS15486R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
10ADANNE88866S C Woods (Park Ridge)