Wednesday 1st September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 1st September 2010

Race No. 1Maiden Highland Smash Repair06:52PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TYPICAL TOE LINE3M Saal (Highfields)
2MONLOR VENUS7B E Grant (Bundamba)
3PURE SHILOW45643P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach)
4SUPER SUNDAYC Robartson ()
5COMING HOME76474O Edmonds (Coominya)
6TOUGH DEFENDER38R N Essex (Greenbank)
7MISTY KIRALEE35222R G Nelson (Bundamba)
8COOL GENETICS45244B I Millard (Morayfield)
9PUNISHER84K J Rolls (Atkinson Dam)
10BUCK’S BOY73465R F Dempsey (Walloon)
Race No. 2Ht 1 Ipswich Futurity Non-penalty07:15PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THAT’S EMMA LEE84537A C Hess (Camira)
2GIGGLING51141R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
3FLYING KERO61631R M Wright (Mango Hill)
4BEAUT BOOTS23312M J Emery (Churchable)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6LORRALAI21211S P Zammit (Willowvale)
7TOUCH PASS21167M J Algate (Drayton)
8SONIC CHICK31611J P Falvey ( West)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Ht 2 Ipswich Futurity Non-penalty07:35PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FINE DISPLAY46611S D Parker (Coominya)
2ISADEL115C L Apap (Gatton)
3MISS SWEET TREY54612P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
4SNOWBALL TINA61624I R Dionysius (Yamanto)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6LAWSON’S HERO22334R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
7FREAKY FORCE17141S P Zammit (Willowvale)
8DEEDEE GOSSIP12D I Lennon (Churchable)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Ht 3 Ipswich Futurity Non-penalty07:55PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROSE BONUS32535S H Arnold (Churchable)
2BETTY’S DIAMOND14432I R Hoggan (Churchable)
3SHEZ ROMANTIC25251R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
4MISS MINT64272S D Parker (Coominya)
5PEDRO’S MISTRESS11327R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
6SASSY GUESS61C Robartson (Churchable)
7BLACK NOT FAWN53144L T Waldon (Camira)
8GARIS GARIS12375M J Emery (Churchable)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 54/5 Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:15PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JIMMY ARE74443J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket)
2ROTTEN APPLES13762M J Algate (Drayton)
3PUSHING DAISIES23423A L Dargusch (Churchable)
4KENSO WAY16622R J Ayre (Burpengary)
5SPRING MALAWI86134C E Byers (Drayton)
6HANSON INO31116S H Arnold (Churchable)
7SHARK GULLY78563R D Ball (Prenzlau)
8BEER DAY FRIDAY45673R E Hamilton (Wellington Point)
9CALL ME HARRY37734J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket)
10BLUE BUD25474K M Snow (Cornubia)
Race No. 6Ht 1 Non-penalty08:35PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ANOTHER SIZE82111N R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
2TOO FOOLISH31317R P Mcbride ( Booval)
3TOMAHAWK LAD1115R D Ball (Prenzlau)
4DIAMOND FORCE61242G W Holborn (Deception Bay)
5BEST BEHAVIOUR12223R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
6AURIGA PENGALA82474G Draheim (Fernvale)
7SWELL SERVER84834G W Linnan (Gatton)
8HOT DRINK45141S D Rolph (Arana Hills)
9DYNAMO OH FIVE22R P Mcbride (North Booval)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Ht 2 Ipswich Derby Non-penalty08:55PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OCEAN’S OWN16252B N Morris (Lowood)
2SPACE INVADER46762P J Hay (Thagoona)
3DIAMOND STAN41233G W Holborn (Deception Bay)
4AT THE CANTINA35212R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
5AURIGA FOX12132G Draheim (Fernvale)
6FROM BEYOND86353C Robartson (Churchable)
7RAZOR BACK1373FD Gilroy (Dulguigan)
8DASHING CAVALIER27332D M Lennon (Churchable)
9DYNAMO OH FIVE22R P Mcbride (North Booval)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Mixed Final Ipswich Saw & Mower-bush Hog09:15PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CITY GOSSIP16351E G Neal (Coominya)
2ALEXIS FIRE52282B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
3LADY RAZORBACK33881R N Essex (Greenbank)
4DREAM SALUTE62522G R Noffke (Coominya)
5BELTAH MAGIC14313R J Ayre (Burpengary)
6STROKER78543G B Carlyle (Goodna)
7BIDJA61232D A Guppy (Park Ridge)
8AZZ UNO86221P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach)
9HIGHLAND GIRL26363S W Mcguiness (Haigslea)
10SWELL SERVER84834G W Linnan (Gatton)
Race No. 94/5 Grade Wallaby Powder Coating09:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRYSTALIZATION61767R B Burman (Park Ridge)
2PROMISES PRETTY22352G Bowe (Clifton)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4JAYDEE’S DANCE31156J A Darbey (Basin Pocket)
5THAT’S TWITCHY54476C S Lazari (Redbank Plains)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7MAYWYN GLORY55774R N Essex (Greenbank)
8DASHING TOP HAT53687D M Lennon (Churchable)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 104/5 Grade Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com09:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WOODY’S DEBUT73334R F Dempsey (Walloon)
2UNEEK BLOKE65422R G Nelson (Bundamba)
3BASSIN25116C W Dacey (Gilberton)
4FOR JAKE’S SAKE42238R P Mcbride (North Booval)
5LYNNE QUATRO47353G R Noffke (Coominya)
6ELITE SAPPHIRE38814A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa)
7PURE MONO85628A C Hess (Camira)
8MOOKI56354R D Ball (Prenzlau)
9AS YOU DO68565P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach)
10COOL DUK58647G R Noffke (Coominya)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments