Wednesday 5th March 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.12PM
HT 1 AUNT NOUVEAUXS AT THE OLD FLOUR MILL
F4
1 LYNELLA LEIGH Q M ARTHUR BARN
2 BLUE MOMBASA Q M STEVE WOODS
3 SHE’S THE WORD Q M THOMAS NOBLE
4 SET TO IMPRESS Q M LESLEY GRIFFITHS
5 AIR WAVES Q M LOUISE SIEGERT
6 LINDALIA Q M NORMAN HAACK
7 HARBOUR CHARM Q M BRIAN FRANCIS
8 BORN LIKE IT Q M NOEL HASTIE
9 POINT BREAK M BRUCE SMITH
10 BLACK ITALIAN Q M GERRY CRISCI

RACE 02 MAIDEN 520M 6.35PM
HT 2 C MCPHERSON MECHANICAL REPAIRS
F4
1 MATTER OF TIME Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY
2 HOPE SHE CAN M MALCOLM DAWSON
3 SOUTH DAY Q M RON JACKSON
4 KENTUCKY RACER M PATRICK DAY
5 BIKINI MISS M GARY WYBORN
6 WISE OLD FOOL Q M CHRISTINE BOURKE
7 HARBOUR PATROL Q M BRIAN FRANCIS
8 LITTLE ENFORCER Q M LESLEY GRIFFITHS
9 POINT BREAK M BRUCE SMITH
10 BLACK ITALIAN Q M GERRY CRISCI

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 431M 6.55PM
GLADES QUALITY MEATS
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 MISTER LANE Q 5 MICHAEL JOHNSTON
2 SERBIAN LEGEND Q M MICK MENICANIN
3 WITCH FLYER Q M KEL BOSTON
4 SERBS YOU RIGHT Q M MICK MENICANIN
5 WITCH LAD Q 5 KEL BOSTON
6 LATE SHOW MISS M JOHN FARRELL
7 TIC TOC MAN Q M SHIRLEY BOWMAN
8 FREAK PHYSIC Q M PAUL FELGATE
9 BETTA THAN JACKS Q M STEVE WOODS
10 GOLLY MISS MOLLY Q M GRAHAM HALL

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 630M 7.15PM
COL’S TRANSPORT
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 BLUEDALE 5 DWYER LENNON
2 KOH CHANG Q 5 MICHAEL GERAGHTY
3 SHE’S SURFIN Q 5 DWYER LENNON
4 ROWDY SHIRAZ Q 5 GRAHAM HALL
5 SPECIAL GIFT Q 5 JOY HARDING
6 NO LIFESAVERS Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
7 FREE CHEERS Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
8 CARTELLO Q 5 JOHN FIELD

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 520M 7.35PM
PRINCE OF WALES HOTEL
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 BRUMBY’S RUN Q 5 SHANE TOPPING
2 JESSIE’S BOUY Q 5 DALE WIDDERICK
3 ARABIAN FEVER 5 RICHARD NELSON
4 BOGIE ACE Q 5 TONY BRETT
5 SARKOZY Q 5 MICHAEL BOODY
6 BEAUE BREEZE Q 5 JEAN HOSE
7 INNER FOXTROT Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS
8 SPECIAL SUNSHINE Q 5 JOY HARDING
9 DRIFTWOOD 5 RON JACKSON
10 ON THE SNOZ Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 431M 7.55PM
HT 1 IMAGO KITCHENS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 OFF THE PLANET Q 5 DARREN RUSSELL
2 OUR BEEWAH BOB Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
3 JOSTLING JOSEPH Q 5 MARGARET PAGE
4 OUR PEARL LIGHT 5 BILL SHARPE
5 SHANAE’S SECRET Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
6 LET ME LOOSE 5 JOHN BRADLEY
7 SMITH WIDAY Q 5 ROBERT GREENSILL
8 INTREPID SPIRIT Q 5 JOHN FIELD
9 YIANNI’S SPECIAL 5 JOY HARDING
10 MULLIGAR LANE Q 5 COLIN JOHNSTON

RACE 07 MIXED FINAL 520M 8.15PM
BLACKALL STREET BUTCHERS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 GEM MAX 4 PAUL FELGATE
2 WRECKING ANGEL Q 5 ROBYN CRAVEN
3 HARDEN LAD Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
4 IRON SURFER Q 5 RENALD ATTARD
5 NOT AGAIN MUMMY Q 4 MATTHEW BOWDEN
6 LADY BOSSY BOOTS Q 5 ROBYN CRAVEN
7 SLEEK AND SMART Q 3 JOHN CONLON
8 ALL JAZZY Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
9 MR. BEETSON Q 4 GRAEME GREENSILL
10 SURF’S HOT Q 5 PAUL FELGATE

RACE 08 5TH GRADE 431M 8.35PM
HT 2 CORONATION HOTEL
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 WHERE ARE YOU 5 PETER RUETSCHI
2 TOKEN SENTENCE 5 DARREN RUSSELL
3 BIG AND BAD Q 5 JAMIE CANAVAN
4 JEANETTE’S GIRL 5 RON JACKSON
5 MOONLITE ELLE 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
6 CLANCY LANE Q 5 COLIN JOHNSTON
7 AMEY AGAIN 5 BILL SHARPE
8 KIND OF SWEET Q 5 CHRISTINE BOURKE
9 DIAMOND POWER Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
10 SPECIAL ISSUE Q 5 JOY HARDING

RACE 09 NOVICE 520M 8.55PM
HOE-INN CAFE
F4
1 SPIDER DIVA Q N KEVIN GALLOWAY
2 ONA TYMA Q N MICHAEL BOODY
3 BILLBOARD BLUEY Q N JOHN FIELD
4 DUTCH ANNIE N DEBORAH SIMON
5 LOW FLYING BURNS Q N KEVIN GALLOWAY
6 OUR ALLY KAY Q N BILL SHARPE
7 MAD Q N MICHAEL GERAGHTY
8 PAKEMINSIN Q N TRAVIS ELSON
9 WILD SPIDER Q N KEVIN GALLOWAY

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 431M 9.12PM
HT 3 SPECIALIZE SECURITY SERVICES
F4
1 BILITY DIAMOND Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
2 RUMNUT Q 5 MICHAEL JOHNSTON
3 READY STEADY Q 5 STEVE WOODS
4 SPIDERMAN TWO Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
5 SPECIAL STYLE 5 JOY HARDING
6 JOHNSON’S BEST 5 STEPHEN TRIBE
7 CLAUDIA SNIFFA Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS
8 ANKLES Q 5 WILLIAM ELSON
9 TRENDY RAIDER Q 5 CASEY DARGUSCH
10 FIVE TAYLORS 5 CLAIRE HOGAN