Saturday 23rd January 2010


Race 1 407m 2.00pm
MAIDEN DALLAS & SANDI BECKETT
1 GLOWING RAE M STEPHEN KINGTON
2 FENCE’S DAUGHTER M DARREN TAYLOR
3 JET COMBO M ANDREW SULI
4 TURBO SKY M ROSLYN SVENSEN
5 WANTED M DARREN TAYLOR
6 SMART TRAIN M DARREN TAYLOR
7 GO CHARLIE GO M DARREN TAYLOR
8 SEXY PLAYER M MARK BUBE
9 BOMBER’S JET M MARK LUTTER

Race 2 407m 2.20pm
5TH GRADE SCOTT & LEONIE GILLETT
1 SAMMY AUTOMATIC 5 ANDREW SULI
2 SURF SHELL 5 WILLIAM BOON
3 BRIARA BOND 5 RAYMOND YOUNG
4 BY A COOP 5 MARK LUTTER
5 MISTER GOTT 5 ALBERT HARKER
6 ASTRAL BLITZ 5 WALTER BENNETTS
7 MAYWYN MAYBE 5 JEFFERY KUHL
8 PUZZLE TRAIN 5 DARREN TAYLOR
9 MOON SURFER 5 LES WISENER
10 CYRIL SAYS 5 JEFFERY KUHL

Race 3 407m 2.40pm
MIXED FINAL HIGHWAY NEWS
1 BLACK MARBLE 5 ANDREW SULI
2 PATCHES KEN M RAYMOND PIKE
3 RONALDO MISS M BARRY HALL
4 ONE CARAT M TRICIA FULLER
5 BADEN DASH 5 MARK LUTTER
6 WHITTLE ENGINE M ROSLYN SVENSEN
7 CLEAN COAL M ALBERT HARKER
8 CLAIMANT M TRICIA FULLER
9 BELLY SLIDER M RAYMOND PIKE
10 GLOWING RAE M STEPHEN KINGTON

Race 4 510m 3.00pm
4/5 GRADE BLAKE & HAYDEN
1 WHEN’S DINNER 5 TRENT THORLEY
2 TAMMY SHIRAZ 5 DARREN TAYLOR
3 BOYZO 5 JEFFERY KUHL
4 BUSTER’S REWARD 5 ROSEMARY HALL
5 SURF BABE 5 NEVILLE JACKSON
6 PALOMINO 4 DALLAS BECKETT
7 ELUSIVE’S SHADOW 5 MARK BUBE
8 SON OF MACBETH 4 WILLIAM BOON
9 BRONZE BABE 5 NEVILLE JACKSON
10 MISS COVER STORY 5 RAYMOND YOUNG

Race 5 407m 3.20pm
(BEST 8) TEQUIRI & LOCKIER & BRAITH
1 LOUCH IN ROULL 3 MARK LUTTER
2 DECEPTIVE SPEED 3 ALBERT HARKER
3 BEC’S SAPPHIRE 3 RAYMOND YOUNG
4 RUBBER SOLES 3 WILLIAM BOON
5 MISS NICE 3 MICHELLE BRIDER
6 BIG IS BEAUTIFUL 1 WALTER BENNETTS
7 ONE STONE 1 JASON FEENEY
8 SPRING MALAWI 2 DALLAS BECKETT

Race 6 510m 3.40pm
(BEST 8) AUSTRALIA DAY CUP
1 TIGER TWELVE 4 DALLAS BECKETT
2 PIE GUYS 1 DALLAS BECKETT
3 OUR IRISH BETTY 1 WILLIAM BOON
4 DIMPLE ASSASSIN 1 WALTER BENNETTS
5 TEAM ONYX 5 CECIL RINGUET
6 SISTER COOL 1 JOHN BETRO
7 MAVERICK LEE 1 ALBERT HARKER
8 ADDIS ROSE 2 JEFFERY KUHL

Race 7 407m 4.00pm
4TH GRADE LINCOLN & REID
1 NICE GOING 4 MICHELLE BRIDER
2 DAVID CANE 4 MARK LUTTER
3 GO TARNEY 4 MARK LUTTER
4 COCORIFFIC 4 JEFFERY KUHL
Box5 VACANT
6 BEN MORVAN 4 WILLIAM BOON
7 FOREVER JO 4 WALTER BENNETTS
8 PREMIER KNIGHT 4 DARREN TAYLOR

Race 8 407m 4.20pm
5TH GRADE CARLISHA
1 FARMOR GENERAL 5 JEFFERY KUHL
2 BUNKER ROAD 5 WILLIAM SMITH
3 DAYSEAS BRUISER 5 ANDREW SULI
4 BARRIO ROCKET 5 LES WISENER
5 PEPPERMINT PETE 5 NEVILLE JACKSON
6 FORCEFUL LADY 5 MARK LUTTER
7 ROLLING SURF 5 ROSLYN SVENSEN
8 SHE’S SO RAD 5 MARK BUBE
9 FOR GO 5 WALTER BENNETTS
10 DOLLAR PETE 5 DARREN TAYLOR

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of