Tuesday, 21 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 21 February 2017

Race No. 1Angliss Meats6:55 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO PRANCER GO234722.33Rhonda Essery
2ARTSNBTHarold Hovi
3OILS AIN’T OILS65222.53Rhonda Essery
4CROFFTYS CARNAGE764323.21Lyn Randall
5HOPE HE’S CLASSY374622.76Robert Reid
6BROTHER ROB22322.50Glen Olsen
7FLYING MOZZIE762523.26Lyn Randall
8SILVER MOUSE775523.12Joan Newnham
9ZIPPING OUTLAW566623.31Rhonda Essery
10SWEET ROXETTE576723.06Robert Lound
Race No. 2Waters Abrasive Blasting7:15 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIPS AHOY733522.50Rhonda Essery
2SUGAR HIT AIVAH545122.49Jessica Camp
3INNOCENT MAN126622.07Glen Olsen
4STRIKING BIRD6687NBTMichael Hickmott
5NOT A WORD477423.15Jon Forster
6OVERRULED7371NBTLyn Randall
7BARCIA’S HUNT764222.33Jay Schafer
8JASPER ROSE545622.19Joan Newnham
9I’M ELITE CLASS176422.66Robert Reid
Race No. 3T.g.b.o.t.a.7:35 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RHONDA’S SEA887422.34Rhonda Essery
2MISS BEAST478622.21Thomas Jackson
3RONRAY BULLETX66822.32Justin Reid
4WATCH THE MAGIC185722.03Robert Lound
5PERFECT SISTER575X22.31Rhonda Essery
6DILSTON BRAE448821.97George Tsakissiris
7JACOBITE PHANTOM654722.38Lyn Randall
8MADAGASTER155821.94Clarence Wilcox
Race No. 4Wallymasters7:55 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIA MYA MO754122.27Lyn Randall
2WHATTA PASS12121.96Glen Olsen
3EL MALAMUTE246122.26Joan Newnham
4ZIPPING JOKER586522.10Rhonda Essery
5GUNNADOO TWIST138721.93Nancy Maynard
6TOMMY MARKTU556222.29Robert Lound
7GOJO MOJO221122.34Graham Thomson
8SKY LARK121321.90Michael Hickmott
Race No. 5Rossvale Fish & Burger Bar8:15 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING CLOVER662421.91Joan Newnham
2PATJACK LOMAR585322.07Robert Lound
3AMY’S ELITE385522.02Rhonda Essery
4UNIVERSAL ONE256322.07Kerry Griffin
5MISS GRAND THEFT844421.94Michael Davies
6PRIM AND PRIZZY416522.50Lyn Randall
7RUBY’S MAGIC637521.95Jay Schafer
8FANCY RED123722.39Graham Thomson
Race No. 6Mcguires Racing8:35 PM
4/5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $882 2nd: $252 3rd: $126.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUTLEY ON FRIDAY414329.02Joan Newnham
2LIBERTY LEGS544429.19Glen Olsen
3BACK STREET BOY2422NBTHarold Hovi
4BURNER BANT714529.42George Tsakissiris
5SUPERFORMANCE1127NBTHarold Hovi
6KERRIE’S A MINX261128.81Glen Olsen
7ASA ABBANDANDOX53528.65Clarence Wilcox
8BRUTON MISS111229.17Robert Lound
Race No. 7Hickmotts Carpentry Maint8:55 PM
4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLOW DANCER511422.09Glen Olsen
2ATOMIC OPIE132622.05George Tsakissiris
3MAYWYN ACCOLADES513122.30John Barrow
4VELOCITY AIM324122.08Joan Newnham
5BERISHA341621.98Matthew Mcguire
6SPUDNUT242321.91Robert Lound
7ASA EL CHAPPO488221.97Michael Hickmott
8VINDICATION572122.06Lyn Randall
Race No. 8Garrard’s Horse & Hound 5th Grad…9:12 PM
5F event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $882 2nd: $252 3rd: $126.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEVILLE ROSE362429.04Matthew Mcguire
2AMARDA452329.69John Barrow
3CRUSHED ICE533129.19Robert Lound
4RONRAY FLAME117229.51Justin Reid
5DIAMOND FIESTA223229.13Thomas Jackson
6OLD MATERIAL631429.69Jon Forster
7MANHATTAN MAID162329.70Allan Metcalfe
8VELOCITY LAVINIA625129.23Joan Newnham
9SIR REGINALD715529.84Hayden Dodd
10BURNER BANT714529.42George Tsakissiris
Race No. 9Bohle Barn Hotel & Motel9:33 PM
4/5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACADAM448322.05Rhonda Essery
2FREDRIK617322.03Henry Parker
3OMEGA CLOVER588823.47Jon Forster
4FROM THE TAP665221.97Robert Lound
6PUMA CLOUD284421.94Michael Fusco
7FARMOR GREENIES618621.93Robert Reid
8ZIPPING CARLTON543721.88George Tsakissiris
Race No. 10Doug Warrington9:52 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RHONDA’S DYNO633722.35Rhonda Essery
2GLENALLON ZULU263622.56Robert Lound
3LIL BIT AWESOME312322.60Allan Metcalfe
4CAPTAIN DJAY453222.35Clarence Wilcox
5KNOCKIN’ BLUE647422.17Michael Davies
6CYCLONE ROSIE387222.14Robert Lound
7SENORITA REGINA773722.69Jay Schafer
8SAINT’S CHARM634622.14Graham Thomson