Tuesday 25th August 2009


Race 1 380m 7.15pm
HT 1 N/P GQ YOUNG GUNS (FOR GREYHOUNDS 30 MONTHS OR YOUNGER AT DATE OF HEATS)
1 FUELLED FURY 2 STEPHEN CLARK
2 LITTLE FOX 5 JOAN NEWNHAM
3 DEEDEE TROUBLE M RHONDA GOODWIN
4 WELL MADE 5 GARY HEATH
5 BLUE HOLIDAY 5 DANIEL MILES
6 RAVEN’S BRIDE M TIMOTHY WATERS
7 UNPAINTED 5 STEVEN BOODY
8 MULBERRY PIE 5 PAUL FREDERICKSON

Race 2 380m 7.33pm
HT 2 N/P GQ YOUNG GUNS
1 MISS DUPLICITY M GARY HEATH
2 PIRATE BIRD 5 STEVEN BOODY
3 BENTLEY ME ME M PHILLIP RUDALL
4 BET ON EB 5 SONIA TAYLOR
5 DA JUDGE 2 ROBERT OLSEN
6 VALENTINO OUTLAW 5 MICHAEL HICKMOTT
7 JASNEY’S STAR 5 RHONDA GOODWIN
8 BOLD APACHE M TIMOTHY WATERS

Race 3 380m 7.51pm
HT 3 N/P GQ YOUNG GUNS
1 SILVER HURDLER 4 RHONDA GOODWIN
2 HECONIC MISS M TIMOTHY WATERS
3 BENTLEY SUE M PHILLIP RUDALL
4 TWO SHORT 5 PATRICK RYAN
5 BIG ENFORCER M BRADLEY BELFORD
6 LOG IN 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
7 GOODTIME GERTIE 5 ROBYNNE BLACK
8 TINKA FLYER 5 GLEN GRAHAM

Race 4 380m 8.09pm
HT 4 N/P GQ YOUNG GUNS
1 GOLDEN BENTLEY M PHILLIP RUDALL
2 KAY CEE CONVOY 4 RHONDA GOODWIN
3 SURGE ON BY 5 STEPHEN CLARK
4 CHEEKY LORIAN 5 BRADLEY BELFORD
5 ASHLAN DELIGHT 5 ROBYNNE BLACK
6 REGENT PEARL M MICHAEL CAMPBELL
7 GERARDA 5 GLEN OLSEN
8 REZISTA M EDWARD COLLINS

Race 5 380m 8.27pm
HT 5 N/P GQ YOUNG GUNS
1 JELLY BENTLEY 5 PHILLIP RUDALL
2 DEEDEE MONTEGO 5 RHONDA GOODWIN
3 WOODSTOCK FLYER 5 ROBERT OLSEN
4 PACIFIC SLAYER M BRADLEY BELFORD
5 SCOTT DIAMONDS M TIMOTHY WATERS
6 KARCHING 3 MICHAEL CLARK
7 VIVACITY M ROBYNNE BLACK
8 JUNGLE SURFER 5 SONIA TAYLOR

Race 6 5TH GRADE 380m 8.45pm
1 TIGHT LINE 5 MATE RAJAN
2 SPLENDID ROSE 5 CLARENCE WILCOX
3 BAMBOO BANGLE 5 GARY HEATH
4 KWIK DETENTION 5 RHONDA GOODWIN
5 BLACKULAR 5 EDWARD COLLINS
6 REGENT MIDNIGHT 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
7 KIRRA’S DESTINY 5 BARBARA SAM
8 AMANDA RENE 5 MALCOLM LITTLE
9 APPROVED HERO 5 EDWARD COLLINS
10 SWIGGER 5 KEITH JACKSON

Race 7 4/5 GRADE 498m 9.03pm
1 GREG AARON 5 CLARENCE WILCOX
2 ENTHUSED 5 ROBYNNE BLACK
3 TIGGY BENTLEY 4 PHILLIP RUDALL
4 KIOWA CRUISE 4 ISOBEL CAMP
5 DISCO DANCER 4 PAUL FREDERICKSON
6 MADAM MEGGS 5 DANIEL MILES
7 GO SHARN 5 MATE RAJAN
8 STRUTH MALOUF 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL

Race 8 4/5 GRADE 380m 9.21pm
1 DEEDEE RESCUE 5 RHONDA GOODWIN
2 THUMPSTER 4 MATE RAJAN
3 DIVA TEXADA 4 BARBARA SAM
4 HUGE NIGHT OUT 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
5 SALTWATER ROSE 5 GLEN OLSEN
6 UNMARKED 4 RICKY CAMP
7 JUST A BENTLEY 4 PHILLIP RUDALL
8 HAY CASANOVA 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
9 APPROVED HERO 5 EDWARD COLLINS
10 SWIGGER 5 KEITH JACKSON

Race 9 5TH GRADE 643m 9.38pm
1 CHAPLIN AIR 5 GRAHAM THOMSON
2 DARING DAISY 5 ROBERT JOHNSTON
3 BROTHER NOOMPS 5 EDWARD COLLINS
4 SYANNA 5 KELVIN MULLER
Box5 VACANT
6 SERENGHETI DREAM 5 GRAHAM THOMSON
7 NANNYGAI NANCE 5 BRADLEY BELFORD
8 SHINING LASS 5 ISOBEL CAMP

Race 10 5TH GRADE 380m 9.57pm
1 CARNAGE SPIRIT 5 EDWARD COLLINS
2 SHAE BELLE 5 BERTRAM RANDALL
3 CHAKIRA 5 MARGARET BERNSTONE
4 ZANY BLUE 5 RHONDA GOODWIN
5 SIR DOUGLAS 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
6 SWIP STAR 5 DENIS GODFREY
7 VILLASANTI’S BOY 5 EDWARD COLLINS
8 GOZO FAST GIRL 5 MATE RAJAN
9 APPROVED HERO 5 EDWARD COLLINS
10 SWIGGER 5 KEITH JACKSON