Tuesday, 26 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 26 August 2014

Race No. 1Jo And Joan Olsen Rq Maiden 1000…7:12 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,260 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLE SIND8222.27Jay Schafer
2ELKINGTON575222.39Gary Heath
3POWER CELL226422.33Lee Pearce
4EXCLAMATION MARK6422.90Jay Schafer
5MALBAY MAGIC546122.29Robert Lound
6EPPUR SI MUOVE777322.42Robert Lound
7NARLEY MARLEY234122.20Steven Scott
8SEE SENORA34322.41Graeme Gibson
9BRIGHT DEBREE253522.59Robert Lound
10NOT IN COLOR65522.74Gavin Mcdougall
Race No. 2Animal Naturals7:35 PM
4/5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZABINI411628.87Daniel Miles
2FLYING FEAR7576NBTJoan Newnham
3FULL BLOWN615629.17Robert Lound
4FEARLESS RULER233329.14Peter Simpson
5SALTWATER BLUE541429.12Glen Olsen
6YARNY GOGOLAC321429.27Harold Hovi
7LISTEN NOW2343NBTJohn Barrow
8COOL SPRITE551229.15Graham Thomson
9GOLD EARNER542829.16Matthew Mcguire
10WOOHOO552729.73Kevin Wheeler
Race No. 3Bellevue Hotel7:53 PM
BT8 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNADOO RACER126721.71Nancy Maynard
2NEED THE MONEY132521.87Glen Olsen
3SPEED DIRECT534521.93Henry Parker
4GRUNDON275722.29Michael Hickmott
5BEEP BEEP CANUTE455822.04Robert Lound
6SUPREME SIND867722.57Lawrie Hogg
7CHEVALLEY COWBOY218822.00Robert Lound
8AVONDALE TARA241621.77Heath Ardle
Race No. 4Miles Kitchen Refinishing 4/5 Gr…8:12 PM
4/5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,260 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE STITCH152121.99Daniel Miles
2PHOTO BOOTH342122.05Glen Olsen
3FLIPPIN’ RIPPER234121.95Harold Hovi
4FLIPPIN’ CRAZY875221.99Harold Hovi
5WINSOME HENRY135122.03Steven Scott
6SECOND PEARL242121.85Daniel Miles
7BELL’S PLAN142122.14Norm Bradford
8WIND TRACKER521222.05Steve Dodd
9SHAMROCK’S SON583322.22Adrian Milani
10RHONDA’S TEARS233822.17Rhonda Goodwin
Race No. 5Tgbota Stayers Challenge8:35 PM
OPEN event over 643 metres at Townsville Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,260 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOKALON TORNADO544338.32Ricky Camp
2RICHTER SCALE5556NBTRobert Lound
3SURF THE HIGHWAY6632NBTGreta Thomson
4JENNY BOOKER2675NBTAllan Metcalfe
5MYALLA NEVER7627NBTGraham Thomson
6DASH FOR COVER736739.10Kevin Wheeler
7MADD PUNTING3855NBTRobert Lound
8BLUE EYED SON6455NBTRobert Lound
9ROSIE’S MATE7867NBTSteve Dodd
10TOKALON TERRIFIC1876NBTRicky Camp
Race No. 6Angliss Meats Townsville Cup Fin…8:53 PM
OPEN event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,260 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUEL ‘EM UP142429.24Peter Milani
2SAVIOUR158428.72Michael Hickmott
3LILLY BELLEBIRD125328.77Robert Lound
4GUMLOW STAR623229.19Bradley Belford
5PETER JUDGE223529.03Robert Olsen
6CAWBOURNE HAZARD512329.24Henry Parker
7VELOCITY FIRE122529.07Joan Newnham
8WILL MEND341429.28Heath Ardle
9FULL BLOWN615629.17Robert Lound
10WOOHOO552729.73Kevin Wheeler
Race No. 7Lounds Fresh Seafoods Townsville…9:12 PM
OPEN event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $35,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $7,000 3rd: $3,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARMOR LAS VEGAS132128.73Robert Britton
2POST BOX181128.84Michael Hickmott
3YOGI BLUE354128.79Peter O’reilly
4PACE VENTURA234228.83Peter Simpson
5GLAMOUR ROW435129.18Peter Simpson
6EXHIBITIONISTX16228.92Tony Brett
7ARE ATE434128.67Rachel Scott
8FRED SEALEY231128.97Amy O’reilly
9WEBSTER235229.00Christine Pollard
10CYNDIE’S SPECIAL422229.08William Elson
Race No. 8Chief Supreme Nq Sprint Final Ts…9:35 PM
OPEN event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,260 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATE’S CRASH884322.11Gareth Miggins
2TOP KNOCK663221.81Joan Newnham
3SINDARYN324421.94John Barrow
4FARMOR KARMA481221.96Steven Scott
5KNOCKIN’ DAY211421.93Adrian Milani
6PRIDE MATTERS244321.95Robert Lound
7ARLANDRIA132121.81Henry Parker
8DIVVY UP633121.96Glen Olsen
9NEED THE MONEY132521.87Glen Olsen
10SPEED DIRECT534521.93Henry Parker
Race No. 9Garrards9:54 PM
4/5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REECY GOGOLAC164322.15Harold Hovi
2KING CHONAILL444622.00Neville Waters
3BEYOND REPROACH288821.99Robert Lound
4DECEPTIVE SIZE5224NBTHeath Ardle
5JACK SPRITE445222.19Robert Thomson
6SHAMROCK’S SON583322.22Adrian Milani
7ZIPPING MAX715722.26Henry Parker
8DEMOLITION DEMON6717NBTPeter Simpson
9RHONDA’S TEARS233822.17Rhonda Goodwin
10SENOR AL442522.39Robert Lound
Race No. 10Nq Marina Seafoods10:12 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S CRACKERS181822.15Robert Lound
2PRIVATE TALK6135NBTJay Schafer
3WILDASH PLUMBOB356322.14Isobel Camp
4ATLANTIC HAWKE312422.28Gary Heath
5HARRY BOOKER174122.86Allan Metcalfe
6ARCTIC SIND681522.82John Barrow
7MISTIFIDE514722.05Joan Newnham
8BOLD DEBREE532422.28Robert Lound
9BELLE SOEUR135822.75Nancy Maynard
10IMA DANGER226822.35Rhonda Goodwin