Tuesday 26th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday 26th July 2011

Race No. 1Ht 1 Young Guns N/p07:15PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVE GURU41822.30N B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
2OUTTA STATE1163322.08M R Campbell (Jensen)
3COLLI BELLE4112121.89S P Dodd (Wulguru)
4OUR OAK87NBTG R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
6FLYING BEAR575NBTJ M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
7ALL RIG FLYER3433622.49R J Olsen (Alligator Creek)
8TROUBADOUR5171522.22G B Olsen (Nome)
Race No. 2Ht 2 Young Guns N/p Nancy & Albert07:35PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIVE ME OAK56NBTG R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
2RYLEE’S REVIVAL1247722.35M R Campbell (Jensen)
3SALTWATER CHAOS5245222.09G B Olsen (Nome)
4BEST SOX774NBTJ M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
5FAMILY TIES26477NBTN B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
6NICKOLOAD2564322.32N G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
7RALPHY ROCKET1418322.12J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
8MIDNIGHT FROST34412FSHB L Kitchener (Chuwar Qld)
Race No. 3Ht 3 Angliss Meats Young Guns N/p07:55PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODY STAR2611122.57M R Campbell (Jensen)
2SALTWATER LEGEND1563422.46G B Olsen (Nome)
3ANDY’S CHAOS462F322.10G B Olsen (Nome)
4MORTUS MAXIMUS1222122.12B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
5SHORT MEMORY2788522.53M R Campbell (Jensen)
6TOP KNOCK145622.21J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
7SHEZA KNOCKA6241322.28M V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
8RAPID OAK65NBTG R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
Race No. 4Ht 4 Bellevue Hotel Young Guns N/p08:15PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTERAL DANCER1487622.65J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
2TOXIC CHICK5467422.15G B Olsen (Nome)
3BILLIE MISTOUT55767NBTM R Campbell (Jensen)
4ALL ABOUT MENO2771122.00M R Campbell (Jensen)
5CROSSES DIVIDE6122.16G R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
6HERMAN JOHN2412221.95G B Olsen (Nome)
7BUSTED UP767NBTP J Winter (Belgiam Gardens Qld)
8DLONRA11114NBTP J Milani (Innisfail Qld)
Race No. 55th Grade Brook Group08:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOOTH AURORA5536322.24R G Thomson (Black River)
2CHECK THE ROBBER2655622.66G G Graham (Oonoonba Qld)
3BLACK FEATHER7643422.49J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
4NEW SHIRAZ8251422.37B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
5BLUE’S ON FIRE7256622.25M R Campbell (Jensen)
6SERIOUS PRINCE35876FSHB L Kitchener (Chuwar Qld)
7BEARLY FLYING7356122.24N B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
8TIWI TERRA142822.22N G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
9MAHARAJA15865NBTJ A Mcnamara (Proserpine Qld)
10DAYKIN FLASH5845722.73G Tsakissiris (Woree Qld)
Race No. 64/5 Grade Burdekin Veterinary Services08:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YES MASTER41644FSHN G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
2NELLIE GRO GO13451NBTP J Milani (Innisfail Qld)
3DENGUE FURY7326F29.18N A Maynard (Jensen)
4COIN TIGER3433429.59G J Belcastro (Cranbrook)
5WELL MADE2454229.60G A Heath (Bluewater)
6SUPER SOPRANO26435NBTM P Rajan (Bluewater)
7PEEWEE LOUISE3432329.37N B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
8ASAMOAH5111329.77M P Rajan (Bluewater)
9IN MEXICO8886829.74J E Wooler (Stuart)
10SAN NEGARD51788FSTDG R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
Race No. 73/4 Grade Garrard’s Horse & Hound09:15PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,476 Prizemoney.
1st: $728 2nd: $224 3rd: $112 Unplaced: $56.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIDDEN QUEST3211522.12M V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
2SECOND GLANCE4155222.15M R Campbell (Jensen)
3MAYWYN MAYBE6563222.31S P Dodd (Wulguru)
4MORE FURY12655NBTB R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
5PEDRO’S LINK6482622.20M R Campbell (Jensen)
6AUGUSTUS4F72122.21B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
7PETTICOAT LANE5411722.31T K Jackson (West End Qld)
8MAYBE MINE4322422.19N B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
9ONE MORE PIRATE6343522.43A G Milani (South Johnstone Qld)
10MADAME PEDRO5714422.11R W Reid (Purono Park)
Race No. 8(best 8) Soldier 2 Soldier09:35PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,476 Prizemoney.
1st: $728 2nd: $224 3rd: $112 Unplaced: $56.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST IN TEARS7167522.17T K Jackson (West End Qld)
2ROTATING3333722.02J A Mcnamara (Proserpine Qld)
3HALIFAX BAY2234622.11M Rajan (Bluewater Qld)
4MR. SOLUTION4274421.82M R Campbell (Jensen)
5GABLE ROULETTE6656121.83M R Campbell (Jensen)
6LUKE’S PRINCESS44452NBTA G Milani (South Johnstone Qld)
7SCOTT DIAMONDS4137822.18A G Milani (South Johnstone Qld)
8SEE BLUE2115522.25N E Waters (Bluewater Qld)
9MAYBE MINE4322422.19N B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
10MORE FURY12655NBTB R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
Race No. 95th Grade Skinnys Supa Deli09:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAZZ HEART15342FSTDS P Dodd (Wulguru)
2CHIC CHIC BOOM1646729.59J E Wooler (Stuart)
3HEZ ME MATE41857FSHO G Thomson (Black River)
4MISS EMINEM72776NBTJ M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
5GOZO FAST GIRL6744629.40M Rajan (Bluewater Qld)
6MIXED UP33877NBTP J Winter (Belgiam Gardens Qld)
7BLACK RAFAEL81745NBTN B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
8TOTALLY ELOQUENT31352NBTN B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
9IN MEXICO8886829.74J E Wooler (Stuart)
10SAN NEGARD51788FSTDG R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
Race No. 105th Grade Ingham Road Seafoods10:12PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENTLEY JOE2352722.72P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
2LEAH GARCIA1534522.37R G Thomson (Black River)
3OUTBACK THUNDER6513522.29N G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
4MAJOR MINORITY8361222.40N W Randall (Bushland Beach Qld)
5LONG TIME COMING7613FSHG Tsakissiris (Woree Qld)
6KERRY DEAN63426NBTM R Campbell (Jensen)
7SOUND MAN32446NBTG Tsakissiris (Woree Qld)
8OH SO VEGAS88442NBTB R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
9IT’S ALL PERFECT1131522.30B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
10BRON’S GIRL76854NBTN B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments