Tuesday, 27 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 27 January 2015

Race No. 1Lounds Fresh Seafoods6:55 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POULTS448723.13Greta Thomson
2MAYWYNS MARTY246322.56Robert Reid
3WALLEN JOE352322.54Robert Thomson
4BALZAREEN5422.72Rhonda Goodwin
5KERRO PICK768723.20Robert Olsen
6BELIMBA HUSTLER2NBTHarold Hovi
7 YEAR723.16Lawrie Hogg
8LONESOME MAX567522.78Joan Newnham
Race No. 2Love 2 Swim School7:15 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN’S JOSH422.88Lawrie Hogg
2RHONDA JOAN222.58Rhonda Goodwin
3EBONY SPECIAL423522.65Graham Thomson
4BRIGHT REBEL68623.05Robert Thomson
5ACID BOMB7222.40Glen Olsen
6FLASH FAYE764523.06
7SYLVIA’S HONOUR323522.54Heath Ardle
8ELUSIVE DIVA43X622.66Michael Hickmott
Race No. 3Yvonne Olsen7:35 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOY DODO242122.24Jon Forster
2AMUSE BOUCHE816623.17Robert Lound
3NARLEY MARLEY578522.20Rhonda Goodwin
4HANK SNOW143222.37Norm Randall
5HEZ NO GOOD732522.60David Wolfinden
6DEMORIC FIT562122.14Jon Forster
7ON DECK532622.23Clarence Wilcox
8MISTIFIDE336322.05Joan Newnham
9SUPERSONIC SHAK336822.48John Barrow
10JEANOV GREENHILL664522.61David Wolfinden
Race No. 4Hughenden Cartage7:55 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KUROKAMI774422.42Graham Thomson
2DASH FOR COVER648722.29Kevin Wheeler
3ALL BUT CENTRE6757NBTRhonda Goodwin
4BUCKLED783722.48Joan Newnham
5BELLE SIND867522.08Lawrie Hogg
6WILDASH PLUMBOB732622.14Isobel Camp
7IGNITION SWITCH5547NBTRobert Lound
8BRIGHT DEBREE483422.53Robert Lound
9CAN PADDLE388722.17Norm Randall
Race No. 5Biddys Snack Bar8:15 PM
5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELKINGTON671529.45Glen Olsen
2SHAKE YA TUSH245429.26
3SALTWATER BLUE144429.12Glen Olsen
4PRIVATE TALK523429.22Jay Schafer
5RICHTER SCALE642529.52Robert Lound
6SURF THE HIGHWAY333729.20Greta Thomson
7MYALLA NEVER346629.17Graham Thomson
8VELOCITY KYZON673529.44Joan Newnham
Race No. 6F.v. Arunta8:35 PM
4/5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNADOO DELTA214121.95Nancy Maynard
2STOP THE PAIN167722.27Greta Thomson
3SAHARA DESERT251722.00Lee Pearce
4WILDASH MONTE613222.27Isobel Camp
5JUSTA BEAUTY313122.17Clarence Wilcox
6SECOND PEARL442321.85
7PETER JUDGE785322.08Robert Olsen
8SENOR AL275322.23Robert Lound
9CAN PADDLE388722.17Norm Randall
Race No. 7Wee Win Kennels8:55 PM
3/4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK DENIM335322.20Rhonda Goodwin
2COACH LITTLE161322.07Robert Olsen
3BOLD DEBREE762122.23Robert Lound
4TOP KNOCK343421.81Joan Newnham
5NOT SALTY352321.87Glen Olsen
6COSMIC FREEZE511121.79David Wolfinden
7BLUE STITCH521621.81Daniel Miles
8GUNNADOO RACER653521.71Nancy Maynard
Race No. 8 Day Trophy Tsv 498 F9:14 PM
OPEN event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $2,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,610 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCK THE TOP252629.47Robert Lound
2SAVIOUR417528.72Michael Hickmott
3CUT OUT PASS644529.08John Barrow
4RAILROAD ROCKET431629.63Robert Lound
5REECY GOGOLAC513129.02Harold Hovi
6COOL SPRITE533429.00Graham Thomson
7FLIPPIN’ RIPPER122228.98Harold Hovi
8POST BOX121128.71Michael Hickmott
Race No. 9Cleveland Bay Seafood9:32 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M HOT146722.31Michael Hickmott
2LISTEN146422.21Michael Fusco
3MOO MOO331222.37Heath Ardle
4POISED TO POUNCE221221.84Glen Olsen
5PRINCE OF DOOM651322.42Robert Lound
6MISS GRAND THEFT367522.07Jay Schafer
7ABBI’S PRINCESS6768NBTRhonda Goodwin
8SCARLETT’S DEVIL317122.18Lee Pearce
9CAN PADDLE388722.17Norm Randall
Race No. 10Gerda Rudall9:52 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWER CELL167821.98Lee Pearce
2RHONDA’S TEARS475522.17Rhonda Goodwin
3MR. OCTANE465622.16Joan Newnham
4GREENHILL BOB645822.42David Wolfinden
5MINGELA COSMO861522.24Robert Olsen
6ANGEL’S BOY738822.26Kevin Wheeler
7WHERE’S CRACKERS534822.15Robert Lound
8SNAKE PROOF225722.17Isobel Camp
9CAN PADDLE388722.17Norm Randall
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments