Tuesday, 29 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 29 March 2016

Race No. 1Angliss Meats Townsville6:55 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKLIN’ ROSIE225322.42Rhonda Goodwin
2ZIPPER STARNBTJohn Barrow
3COMMANCHE627322.76Anthony Camilleri
4I’M A GIFT723.31Nancy Maynard
5WATCH THE MAGIC823.39Robert Lound
6DANCE ON FIRENBTRobert Thomson
7KNOCKIN’ BLUE422422.42Joan Newnham
8FAWN DRAGON253222.34Rhonda Goodwin
9VELOCITY HEZZA334522.53Joan Newnham
10FARMOR WANNA BEE723.11Wayne Scott
Race No. 2Rhonda’s Racing7:12 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLIER THAN THOU463522.40Michael Pandelakis
2GUNNADOO COBRA312222.30Nancy Maynard
3ZOEY’S FRIEND675422.62Lyn Randall
4ABRAHAM KEEPING626622.19Clarence Wilcox
5SHEZA LUPIE ONE332722.45Daniel Miles
6SWEET TALKIN GAL134422.32Harold Hovi
7FARMOR WILLABEE122.55Wayne Scott
8TOMMY MARKTU714222.34Robert Lound
9BAILINATOR358X22.52Henry Parker
Race No. 3Scoops Fish & Chips7:28 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAGAN ELL773122.20Thomas Jackson
2OCTAVIAN141522.34Glen Olsen
3VELOCITY AIM481722.28Joan Newnham
4JACOBITE PHANTOM255622.38Lyn Randall
5ATOMIC OPIE2424NBTGeorge Tsakissiris
6SPRING CLOVER554822.32Jay Schafer
7ASA ENSEE FLY244422.05Clarence Wilcox
8MACADAM674523.14Rhonda Goodwin
Race No. 4Matthew Monaghan7:45 PM
4/5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC PAULY475622.32Rhonda Goodwin
2ASA EL CHAPPO371222.20Michael Hickmott
3DEBORAH ROSE564321.93Matthew Mcguire
4FARMOR CONFUSION116222.44Wayne Scott
5KERRIE’S A MINX131122.00Glen Olsen
6CYCLONE ROSIE374122.23Heath Ardle
7BOOTYDO536721.96Rhonda Goodwin
8I’M ALICE354322.10Michael Clark
Race No. 5Burdekin Vet Services8:08 PM
4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEZZA’S SPIRIT686722.55Heath Ardle
2RAZOR ROSE766122.02Matthew Mcguire
3COSMIC FREEZE457621.79Graham Thomson
4ON DECK563422.21Clarence Wilcox
5FREDRIK332622.03Henry Parker
6SCOTTIE’S GIRL141621.97Robert Thomson
7FARMOR TO DO413122.14Rhonda Goodwin
8BUCKLED617722.25Joan Newnham
Race No. 6Church’s Disposal Store8:28 PM
3/4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROSPECT121121.89Harold Hovi
2CRUSHED ICE213821.90Rhonda Goodwin
3SHOT OF CAIN811221.97Matthew Mcguire
4ODD SOX176221.95Daniel Miles
5GUNNADOO SECRET586521.98Nancy Maynard
6MOO MOO334522.06Rhonda Goodwin
7PATJACK LOMAR241522.07Heath Ardle
8PHOTO BOOTH237621.91Glen Olsen
Race No. 7Big Hammer Building Supplies8:52 PM
4/5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCITY KYZON663729.33Joan Newnham
2WHERE’S BLOCKER4337NBTGlen Olsen
3SPUDNUT122628.93Robert Lound
4MAGIC CHAOS713229.85Judith Olsen
5THANK YOU POP341229.08Rhonda Goodwin
6FARMOR SENOR677429.72Rhonda Goodwin
7LIBERTY LEGS422129.25Glen Olsen
8ASA EXTREME225328.90Michael Hickmott
Race No. 8Simone Judge Easter Sprint Troph…9:09 PM
OPENF event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $2,186 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,530 2nd: $437 3rd: $219.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARLYLE TYCOON357122.06Robert Lound
2DIVVY UP337421.78Glen Olsen
3POISED TO POUNCE6X2321.61Glen Olsen
4BRIGHT REBEL566221.96Robert Thomson
5AMY’S ELITE178322.06Rhonda Goodwin
6VERY SPRITELY517422.31Joan Newnham
7GUNNADOO DELTA111221.91Harold Hovi
8ROCKET’S MAGIC113121.64Robert Lound
9MOO MOO334522.06Rhonda Goodwin
10PATJACK LOMAR241522.07Heath Ardle
Race No. 9Steve Essery & Rhonda Goodwin9:32 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARMOR GREENIES452322.39Rhonda Goodwin
2FACE TIME318721.93Glen Olsen
3MRS. MAJOR TOM865823.64Lyn Randall
4MISTIFIDE575522.05Joan Newnham
5STREAKS OF GOLD515422.29Gavin Mcdougall
6GAGAN LASSOO686722.66Thomas Jackson
7RHONDA’S DYNO265822.35Rhonda Goodwin
8ZIPPING BUBBA825722.35Henry Parker
Race No. 10Bohle Barn9:50 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNAKE PROOF536622.16Isobel Camp
2VAPOUR FLIGHT777321.92Rhonda Goodwin
3GUNNADOO RACER158421.71Nancy Maynard
4CHIEF START362722.15Glen Olsen
5WILDASH DUKE2X1521.95Isobel Camp
6MAYWYN WEALTH858522.10John Barrow
7ZIPPING CARLTON666721.90Henry Parker
8OUR MADAM175522.08Robert Lound