Tuesday, 3 November 2015

Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 3 November 2015

Race No. 1Burdekin Vet Services6:35 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN THE BAZZA228NBTNorm Bradford
2CHAOTIC MAGIC4222.37Michael Clark
3VELOCITY HEZZA83822.53Joan Newnham
4OCTAVIAN242322.42Glen Olsen
5BON ECHONBTGavin Mcdougall
6WILDASH DIDDY353323.55Isobel Camp
7RHONDA’S DYNO424722.44Rhonda Goodwin
8ASA ENSEE FLYNBTClarence Wilcox
9IMA WANTEDXNBTMichael Hickmott
10GEORGE’S MATE824.58Michael Pandelakis
Race No. 2Church’s Disposal Store6:54 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RHONDA JOAN723622.23Rhonda Goodwin
2WHAT’S FOREVER276322.30John Barrow
3MID WESTERN GIRL331622.23Jon Forster
4HI HOMBRE755122.51
5NASRI324422.31Gareth Miggins
6MISTIFIDE467522.05Joan Newnham
7SPEAK NO EVIL1876NBT
8MAYWYN MACEY467722.65Rhonda Goodwin
9TONI’S QUITE186522.34Glen Olsen
10MIDNIGHT EDITION448822.18Joan Newnham
Race No. 3Angliss Meats Townsville7:15 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREDRIK152222.03Lee Pearce
2RHONDA’S TEARS284722.17Rhonda Goodwin
3ELITE ROBBO122222.11Jay Schafer
4OUR MADAM443722.34Robert Lound
5COBBIN225222.17Kevin Wheeler
6PRINCE OF DOOM323322.10Robert Lound
7BRIGHT REBEL616422.20Robert Thomson
8VELOCITY KYZON755522.18Joan Newnham
9ELLIE’S VOLUNTAS536522.55Rhonda Goodwin
10SPRING CLOVER675722.58Robert Lound
Race No. 4Big Hammer Building Supplies7:35 PM
4/5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REECY GOGOLAC175329.02Harold Hovi
2TOP END TORQUE723228.92Glen Olsen
3EMBELLISH143628.98Norm Bradford
4BELIMBA HUSTLER771729.40James Weise
5LISTEN281828.90Jay Schafer
6ODD SOX143429.50Daniel Miles
7COAL CHEETAH111128.95
8SLASHIN’ PETE317129.17Jannine Miggins
9MR. HOPPINS242429.03Heath Ardle
10LAID BACK LAD876429.16Rhonda Goodwin
Race No. 5 & Rhonda Goodwin 7:53 PM
OPEN event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKET’S MAGIC1261NBTRobert Lound
2WILDASH WILDFIRE132122.23Jannine Miggins
3THANK YOU POP626622.00Rhonda Goodwin
4MAGIC CHAOS352122.04Glen Olsen
5ELUSIVE DIVA346322.35Michael Hickmott
6WHERE’S BLOCKER531121.77Glen Olsen
7FEAR ANDY227122.09Glen Olsen
8WILDASH WILDBOY143NBTJannine Miggins
9BUCKAROO SUE847422.17Clarence Wilcox
10SCORPIO JAY665522.13Joan Newnham
Race No. 6Weise Family Racing Rq Young Gun…8:12 PM
OPEN event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUSHED ICE134222.23Rhonda Goodwin
2ZIPPING BUBBA512X22.35Henry Parker
3MY ACHIEVER671222.21Anthony Camilleri
4WILDASH REV418522.34Jannine Miggins
5ASA EXTREME237722.61Michael Hickmott
6LIBERTY LEGS333622.01Glen Olsen
7BLUEFIRE CHALICE132322.14Kevin Wheeler
8SNEAKIN’ ROUND157521.89Glen Olsen
9VELOCITY ONO157421.93Joan Newnham
10AMY’S ELITE784522.75Rhonda Goodwin
Race No. 7F.v. Arunta8:32 PM
3/4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNADOO DELTA432221.91Nancy Maynard
2BOOTYDO227421.96Rhonda Goodwin
3RAZOR ROSE144222.02Matthew Mcguire
4POST BOX336321.95Michael Hickmott
5GUNNADOO SECRET422121.98Harold Hovi
6COOL SPRITE737622.01Graham Thomson
7ZIPPING CARLTON523521.90Henry Parker
8FROM THE TAP122221.97Robert Lound
Race No. 8Rubie Olsen8:52 PM
BT8 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EUNICE LILLIAN583721.89Glen Olsen
2BENEDICT GEOFF721621.81Robert Lound
3ALL BUT CENTRE464421.99Rhonda Goodwin
4SINDARYN645121.90John Barrow
5COSMIC FREEZE311621.79Graham Thomson
6PHOTO BOOTH311521.91Glen Olsen
7ARE ATE873221.63Norm Bradford
8BLUE STITCH122121.81Daniel Miles
Race No. 9Stephen Schubert9:08 PM
4/5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEWIN UP247122.18Glen Olsen
2ON DECK263722.21Clarence Wilcox
3MAKE THE SWITCH442222.39Jannine Miggins
4PATJACK LOMAR133222.35Heath Ardle
5CAPTAIN LONESTAR831422.13Robert Lound
6BALZAREEN458822.20Rhonda Goodwin
7WIND TRACKER646222.01Steve Dodd
8MINGELA COSMO631622.19Robert Reid
9SCARLETT’S DEVIL637522.11Lee Pearce
10MISS GRAND THEFT775522.07Joan Newnham
Race No. 10Miggins Racing9:28 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRILLIANT EMMA461122.23Jon Forster
2AMY’S ELITE784522.75Rhonda Goodwin
3SCORPIO JAY665522.13Joan Newnham
4NANIERNA488622.21Robert Lound
5TREADSTONE CAIN718622.45Hayden Dodd
6BUCKAROO SUE847422.17Clarence Wilcox
7ZAYRAH161522.23Glen Olsen
8STRAIT ATE833422.03Norm Bradford
9COLLARINA227822.02Robert Lound
10LONESOME MAX548722.49Joan Newnham
Race No. 11Robert & Judith Olsen Masters F9:51 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNADOO RACER786421.71Nancy Maynard
2JACK SPRITE758722.19Robert Thomson
3ELLY NORA361122.23Robert Lound
4ELKINGTON538622.08
6BLACK DENIM533322.20Rhonda Goodwin
7PRIVATE TALK377822.02Jay Schafer
8SNAKE PROOF455422.16Isobel Camp
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments