Tuesday 30th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday 30th August 2011

Race No. 15th Grade Sky Racing07:15PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,902 Prizemoney.
1st: $943 2nd: $290 3rd: $145 Unplaced: $72.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINK MISS6374222.45K B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
2MAYBE MINE6757622.19N B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
3CHIC CHIC BOOM67257NBTJ E Wooler (Stuart)
4CELTIC JADE5823722.84G A Heath (Bluewater)
5MADAME PEDRO4527722.11R W Reid (Purono Park)
6ASTERAL DANCER8767622.65J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
7LEAH GARCIA3458522.37R G Thomson (Black River)
8KERRY DEAN42658NBTK B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
9NEW SHIRAZ6453622.37A G Milani (South Johnstone Qld)
10LOVE GURU8538522.30N B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
Race No. 24/5 Grade Stayers Challenge07:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 643 Metres at Townsville Of $1,902 Prizemoney.
1st: $943 2nd: $290 3rd: $145 Unplaced: $72.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRICKFIELDS25425NBTR W Johnston (Moresby Qld)
2WELL MADE63363NBTG A Heath (Bluewater)
3PEEWEE LOUISE33541NBTN B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
4YES MASTER1213638.51N G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
6COIN TIGER3457438.54G J Belcastro (Cranbrook)
7IN MEXICO68667NBTJ E Wooler (Stuart)
8SAN NEGARD78884FSTDG R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
Race No. 3Mixed Final Maiden 100007:55PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,902 Prizemoney.
1st: $943 2nd: $290 3rd: $145 Unplaced: $72.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH FERGUSON3851722.73M V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
2BOO YAH STAR4335122.66M Rajan (Bluewater Qld)
3KATHIE’S GIRL66262NBTN A Maynard (Jensen)
4LEICA BOO YAH8247122.54M Rajan (Bluewater Qld)
5GEORGEE GO WING1222.18R J Olsen (Alligator Creek)
6COOL KENDRA25221NBTS J Boody (Andergrove Qld)
7BLAZING SENORITA2NBTK B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
8MISS CONCHITA82652NBTK B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
9RAPID OAK6563NBTG R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
10JUST BOO YAH34643NBTM Rajan (Bluewater Qld)
Race No. 4(best 8) Townsville Bulletin08:15PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,902 Prizemoney.
1st: $943 2nd: $290 3rd: $145 Unplaced: $72.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GONE FISHING64215NBTM V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
2TROUBADOUR5442422.22G B Olsen (Nome)
3JUST IN TEARS6753322.17T K Jackson (West End Qld)
4MORE FURY52426NBTB R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
5ALL ABOUT MENO2321522.00K B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
6HIDDEN QUEST5121522.07M V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
7CELICA ASSASSIN1565822.00N B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
8ANDY’S CHAOS3145622.06G B Olsen (Nome)
9MISTY KIRALEE17656NBTN A Maynard (Jensen)
10KARCHING3624222.32M T Clark (Gulliver)
Race No. 5Mixed Final Hungry Jacks08:35PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,902 Prizemoney.
1st: $943 2nd: $290 3rd: $145 Unplaced: $72.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR MINORITY2412122.31N W Randall (Bushland Beach Qld)
2AUGUSTUS1765322.21M J Fusco (Rangewood)
3PEDRO’S LINK6881122.17K B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
4DENGUE FURY8212522.05N A Maynard (Jensen)
5AGATHA ROSE57146NBTR G Thomson (Black River)
6PETTICOAT LANE4342222.31T K Jackson (West End Qld)
7RAFFLE TICKETS3424722.36N B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
8BEARLY FLYING6135322.24N B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
9VOLTURI31154NBTA J Metcalfe (Herberton)
10ONE MORE PIRATE5625422.43A G Milani (South Johnstone Qld)
Race No. 6Townsville Cup Consolation08:55PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,902 Prizemoney.
1st: $943 2nd: $290 3rd: $145 Unplaced: $72.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK FEATHER45623NBTJ M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
2GABLE ROULETTE1114529.43K B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
3SALTWATER LEGEND4417429.37G B Olsen (Nome)
4RED COLORADO2178329.30K B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
5MOOKI6665322.48M P Rajan (Bluewater)
6SALTWATER CHAOS4211429.08G B Olsen (Nome)
7LUKE’S PRINCESS52134NBTA G Milani (South Johnstone Qld)
8SUPER SOPRANO7132329.36M P Rajan (Bluewater)
9GALLIVANT GIRL1117529.11P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
10ALL ABOUT MENO2321529.34K B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
Race No. 7N.q. Sprint Final09:15PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,902 Prizemoney.
1st: $943 2nd: $290 3rd: $145 Unplaced: $72.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP KNOCK2517422.15J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
2WHO DO ASSASSIN7477322.21B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
3TIWI TERRA1317222.16N G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
4DON’T LISTEN5345222.06B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
5SCOTT DIAMONDS2621422.18A G Milani (South Johnstone Qld)
6OUTBACK THUNDER5242322.29N G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
7BOLD APACHE2385122.13K B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
8HALIFAX BAY4686122.11M Rajan (Bluewater Qld)
9GONE FISHING64215NBTM V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
10HIDDEN QUEST5121522.07M V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
Race No. 8Group 3 Townsville Cup Final09:35PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $40,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $7,500 3rd: $4,000 Unplaced: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEE BLUE7123229.04N E Waters (Bluewater Qld)
2RALPHY ROCKET2744229.24J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
3ISADEL14712NBTC L Apap (Gatton)
4SHEREEN BALE1142129.08G J Bate (Lara)
5RED ROCKET25132NBTS P Zammit (Willowvale)
6MR. SOLUTION2344128.96K B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
7VELOCITY REGINA2131128.51T W Brett (Grandchester)
8HERMAN JOHN2117128.75G B Olsen (Nome)
9SUPER SOPRANO7132329.36M P Rajan (Bluewater)
10MOOKI6665322.48M P Rajan (Bluewater)
Race No. 93/4 Grade Seven Queensland09:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,902 Prizemoney.
1st: $943 2nd: $290 3rd: $145 Unplaced: $72.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTY KIRALEE17656NBTN A Maynard (Jensen)
2SAMMY BOOKERF756122.01A J Metcalfe (Herberton)
3BAR TIME2247722.21P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
4KARCHING3624222.32M T Clark (Gulliver)
5MORTUS MAXIMUS2213121.94B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
6SMOOTH AURORA5511322.24R G Thomson (Black River)
7SAHARA PRIDE8588822.25T K Jackson (West End Qld)
8VOLTURI31154NBTA J Metcalfe (Herberton)
Race No. 105th Grade National Greyhound Form10:12PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,902 Prizemoney.
1st: $943 2nd: $290 3rd: $145 Unplaced: $72.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAZZ HEART2148522.53S P Dodd (Wulguru)
2DA SPEEDING RAT2414322.59J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
3WOODY STAR7253122.11K B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
4BLUE FOLEY84238NBTI M Camp (Bambaroo)
5SHEZA KNOCKA1355322.28M V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
6CYPRESS POINTF136322.02B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
7BLACK SKYS2137522.48R G Thomson (Black River)
8HEZ ME MATE73126FSTDO G Thomson (Black River)
9ONE MORE PIRATE5625422.43A G Milani (South Johnstone Qld)
10FAMILY TIES47734NBTN B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments