Tuesday, 5 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 5 January 2016

Race No. 1Angliss Meats Townsville6:55 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY’S MAGIC65322.70Robert Reid
2KNOCKIN’ BLUE64X722.62Joan Newnham
3FAWN DRAGONNBTRhonda Goodwin
4OCTAVIAN354422.42Glen Olsen
5CRACKLIN’ ROSIE834622.42Rhonda Goodwin
6IN THE DOCK232822.47Robert Lound
7FULMINATIONNBTRicky Camp
8WHERE’S DINO245523.30Robert Lound
Race No. 2Beaumaris Bandits7:15 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING PUZZLE853522.76Robert Lound
2WORLD’S GREATEST245622.33Clarence Wilcox
3TINK ALLEN423422.54Matthew Mcguire
4LISTEN CAPTAIN578522.99Joan Newnham
6I’M ALICE2222.39Michael Clark
7VELOCITY HEZZA767722.53Joan Newnham
8RAVIN’ MAGIC443622.39Rhonda Goodwin
Race No. 3Melbourne Tragics7:35 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EBONY SPECIAL686422.30Graham Thomson
2ASA TOP AGENT133322.50Clarence Wilcox
3RHONDA’S DYNO741222.35Rhonda Goodwin
4MID WESTERN GIRL524622.23Jon Forster
5TEAM TOKALON762622.82Ricky Camp
6BRUTON MISS122.39Robert Lound
7HOLIER THAN THOU617222.40Michael Pandelakis
8ZOEY’S FRIEND556722.62Robert Lound
Race No. 4Rhonda¿s Racing7:55 PM
M5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIND TRACKER222222.01Steve Dodd
2JACK SPRITE533822.19Robert Thomson
3SNAKE PROOF616722.16Isobel Camp
4MISTIFIDE573822.05Joan Newnham
5WINSOME TOMMY744822.13Michael Clark
6VELOCITY KYZON764422.18Joan Newnham
7PRIVATE TALK818822.02Jay Schafer
8COOL SPRITE666522.01Graham Thomson
Race No. 5Scoops Fish And Chips8:15 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THANK YOU POP424522.00Rhonda Goodwin
2FREDRIK472622.03Lee Pearce
3BRILLIANT EMMA335422.23Jon Forster
4MISS LARDIE DA41122.20Robert Thomson
5VELOCITY AIM244722.40Joan Newnham
6DAY DRINKING211622.30Glen Olsen
7ASA ENSEE FLY364422.05Clarence Wilcox
8ZIPPING BUBBA473822.35Henry Parker
9TOKALON HOTSHOT365622.84Ricky Camp
10HANK SNOW656822.37Robert Lound
Race No. 6Matthew Monaghan8:35 PM
4/5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCORPIO JAY256129.07Joan Newnham
2LISTEN362128.90Jay Schafer
3ASA EXTREME475328.90Michael Hickmott
4SNEAKIN’ ROUND523229.54Glen Olsen
5PEPPA PIG CLOUD115329.12Michael Fusco
6ZAYRAH1662NBTGlen Olsen
7MAYWYN WEALTH5225NBTJohn Barrow
8ELUSIVE DIVA531129.00Michael Hickmott
Race No. 7Burdekin Vet Services8:55 PM
3/4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMY’S ELITE411722.10Rhonda Goodwin
2ELLIE’S VOLUNTAS813322.20Rhonda Goodwin
3LIBERTY LEGS112322.01Glen Olsen
4GUNNADOO DELTA245721.91Harold Hovi
5COSMIC FREEZE478421.79Graham Thomson
6MAYWYN’S ACE335822.25John Barrow
7CARLYLE TYCOON475122.06Robert Lound
8DEBORAH ROSE216621.93Matthew Mcguire
Race No. 8Church¿s Disposal Store9:12 PM
BT8 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNADOO SECRET321521.98Nancy Maynard
2BENEDICT GEOFF521321.81Robert Lound
3SINDARYN226421.90John Barrow
4BOOTYDO634421.96Rhonda Goodwin
5DIVVY UP454421.78Glen Olsen
6WHERE’S BLOCKER112221.67Glen Olsen
7EUNICE LILLIAN563621.89Glen Olsen
8RAZOR ROSE263522.02Matthew Mcguire
Race No. 9Big Hammer Building Supplies9:37 PM
4/5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT’S FOREVER213322.29John Barrow
2WILDASH DUKE533321.95Isobel Camp
3GUNNADOO RACER835421.71Nancy Maynard
4CRUSHED ICE351821.90Rhonda Goodwin
5MAGIC CHAOS811622.01Glen Olsen
6BRIGHT REBEL457422.14Robert Thomson
7ZIPPING CARLTON354221.90Henry Parker
8COSMIC PAULY433622.54Rhonda Goodwin
9TOKALON HOTSHOT365622.84Ricky Camp
10HASEGAWA687822.41Jay Schafer
Race No. 10Ardent Office Equipment9:57 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE ROBBO733422.11Jay Schafer
2VELOCITY ONO446621.93Joan Newnham
3ASA EL CHAPPO114622.33Michael Hickmott
4MOO MOO883622.10Rhonda Goodwin
5MAYWYN OODLES161521.97Michael Fusco
6TREADSTONE CAIN185322.21Hayden Dodd
7OUR MADAM278X22.08Robert Lound
8JACOBITE PHANTOM261522.38Lyn Randall
9TOKALON HOTSHOT365622.84Ricky Camp
10VERY SPRITELY667722.39Kerry Griffin