Tuesday 6th December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday 6th December 2011

Race No. 1Maiden/5th Grade Angliss Meats06:55PM (QLDtime)
XM5 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASAMOAH5255329.52M P Rajan (Bluewater)
2RALPHY ROCKET4534229.24G B Olsen (Nome)
4BENTLEY BERNIE2242129.64P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
5RAPID OAK83667NBTG R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
7OUR OAK54826NBTG R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
8BENTLEY BLOCKER44725NBTP T Rudall (Nome Qld)
Race No. 2Maiden Bellevue Hotel07:15PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSING PETAL55444FSHG Tsakissiris (Woree Qld)
2BACCA POWER35852NBTD C Miles (Garbutt)
3MISS FUI FUI3243NBTI M Camp (Bambaroo)
4ASHEN MIST76NBTR J Olsen (Alligator Creek)
6DA FLYING JUDGE24655NBTR J Olsen (Alligator Creek)
7HEATHER’S GIRLFSHJ M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
8EASY PICK UP6634NBTG E Thomson (Black River)
Race No. 35th Grade Brook 07:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAPMAN6112222.81V J Murphy (Wulguru Qld)
2SMOOTH AURORA4644422.24R G Thomson (Black River)
3SURFIN’ HIGH1741222.47R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
4NELLIE GRO GO65663NBTP J Milani (Innisfail Qld)
6GRUMPY POET66546FSHR W Reid (Purono Park)
7BLUE FOLEY44471NBTI M Camp (Bambaroo)
8MISS EMINEM8343722.01J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
Race No. 45th Grade Peter Gage – Get Well Soon07:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOO YAH STAR5887422.66M Rajan (Bluewater Qld)
2DA SPEEDING RAT7835122.59R W Reid (Purono Park)
3FLASH FERGUSON1631322.64M V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
4MAYWYN MAYBE1248422.31S P Dodd (Wulguru)
6AUGUSTUS7174622.21B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
7BENTLEY JOE3615422.32P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
8SHI ESTHER4556722.58K B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
Race No. 5Novice Stuart Birch08:15PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOTOR LORRI2143322.52J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
2MEAH LORIAN41322.94B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
3LEICA BOO YAH5364522.54M Rajan (Bluewater Qld)
4KISS MY YASI715NBTG L Anderson (Wangan)
5BROTHER DAYKIN38F41NBTG Tsakissiris (Woree Qld)
6MURRAY8122.53B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
7HE’S STELLAR2383522.59K B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
8GIACONDA312222.69B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
Race No. 64th Grade Avenues Hotel08:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,476 Prizemoney.
1st: $728 2nd: $224 3rd: $112 Unplaced: $56.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TROUBADOUR3725422.22G B Olsen (Nome)
2CYPRESS POINT2134222.02B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
3TIWI TERRA5283122.16R W Reid (Purono Park)
4IT’S ALL PERFECT3322122.15B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
5SECOND GLANCE8186422.15G L Anderson (Wangan)
6SALTWATER LEGEND5216122.46G B Olsen (Nome)
7BAR TIME2357322.21P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
8LONG TIME COMING3675322.29G Tsakissiris (Woree Qld)
Race No. 7(best 8) Tella Photography08:55PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,476 Prizemoney.
1st: $728 2nd: $224 3rd: $112 Unplaced: $56.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. SOLUTION4656721.82R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
2HIDDEN QUEST1562722.07M V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
3COLLI BELLE1213121.87S P Dodd (Wulguru)
4GABLE ROULETTE1876521.83R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
6RED COLORADO3175322.02R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
7BOLD APACHE2327422.13N E Waters (Bluewater Qld)
8OUTTA STATE1186122.08K B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
Race No. 8Tgrc Trophy Final09:15PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,902 Prizemoney.
1st: $943 2nd: $290 3rd: $145 Unplaced: $72.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP KNOCK47117FSTDJ M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
2SEE BLUE1512129.04N E Waters (Bluewater Qld)
3TOXIC CHICK8463529.26G B Olsen (Nome)
4MORTUS MAXIMUS6134629.37B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
5HERMAN JOHN4461328.75G B Olsen (Nome)
6BLACK FEATHER53633NBTJ M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
7DON’T LISTEN1213628.95B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
8SUPER SOPRANO3555129.16M P Rajan (Bluewater)
Race No. 95th Grade Far Wholesalers09:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTERAL DANCER3785722.65J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
2ALL RIG FLYER4325622.49R J Olsen (Alligator Creek)
3WOODY STAR6167722.11R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
4STEALTHY EXPRESS2261222.39B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
6BARNEY CHONG87122G B Dalley (Bluewater)
7SHEZA KNOCKA3413422.28M V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
8JAZZ HEART8576622.53S P Dodd (Wulguru)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments