Tuesday 9th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday 9th August 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Rocky Ridge Farms07:15PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS CONCHITA826NBTK B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
2FAR TO GOFSHS J Boody (Andergrove Qld)
3KATHIE’S GIRL7662NBTN A Maynard (Jensen)
4BENTLEY BLOCKER33433NBTP T Rudall (Nome Qld)
5LEICA BOO YAH24824NBTM Rajan (Bluewater Qld)
6DA SPEEDING RAT42624NBTJ A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
7QUICK MATCHFSHR W Johnston (Moresby Qld)
8COOL KENDRA27525FSHS J Boody (Andergrove Qld)
9 FORCE43385NBTM V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
10ONLY ME7NBTG B Dalley (Bluewater)
Race No. 2Novice Soldier 2 Soldier07:35PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWELVE BLUE3822722.55N E Waters (Bluewater Qld)
2CELTIC JADE7255822.84G A Heath (Bluewater)
3TOP KNOCK4562522.21J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
4MIXED UP3877622.84P J Winter (Belgiam Gardens Qld)
5LOVE GURU4185322.30N B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
6BLACK SKYS4832122.48R G Thomson (Black River)
7CROSSES DIVIDE613722.16G R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
8MINI CHOPSTIX5852322.58I M Camp (Bambaroo)
9BLACK FEATHER4345622.49J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
10ASTERAL DANCER4876722.65J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
Race No. 3Maiden/5th Grade Hungry Jacks07:55PM (QLDtime)
XM5 event over 643 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COBRA STARSHIP52578FSTDJ E Wooler (Stuart)
2IN MEXICO88686FSTDJ E Wooler (Stuart)
3WELL MADE54263NBTG A Heath (Bluewater)
4YES MASTER64412FSTDN G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
6PEEWEE LOUISE32335FSTDN B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
7BRICKFIELDS25254NBTR W Johnston (Moresby Qld)
8ALL RIG FLYER33633FSTDR J Olsen (Alligator Creek)
Race No. 45th Grade Skinnys Supa Deli08:15PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR MINORITY6124122.40N W Randall (Bushland Beach Qld)
2DLONRA11146NBTP J Milani (Innisfail Qld)
3THUNDER SPIRIT37112FSHS J Clark (Aeroglen)
4TIWI TERRA4281322.17N G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
5UNMARKED7675422.39R B Camp (Toobanna)
6SOUND MAN24466NBTG Tsakissiris (Woree Qld)
7CYPRESS POINT441F122.02B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
8WOODY STAR1117222.57K B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
9SHI ESTHER5462322.58K B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
10PINK MISS1463722.45K B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
Race No. 54/5 Grade Marina Fresh08:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE MORE PIRATE3435522.43A G Milani (South Johnstone Qld)
2TOKALON THUNDER1426422.55R B Camp (Toobanna)
3OUTTA STATE6332822.08K B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
4SECOND GLANCE5526422.15K B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
5AUGUSTUS7217622.21B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
6MADAME PEDRO1445222.11R W Reid (Purono Park)
7ELIJAH BALE52887FSTDK B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
8DENGUE FURY26F8222.05N A Maynard (Jensen)
9OUTBACK THUNDER1352422.29N G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
10PEDRO’S LINK8268822.20K B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
Race No. 64/5 Grade Lound’s Fresh Seafoods08:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORTUS MAXIMUS22131FSTDB R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
2JAZZ HEART3421429.72S P Dodd (Wulguru)
3 PEARL67641FSHR B Gilmore ()
4TOXIC CHICK6745629.27G B Olsen (Nome)
5SUPER SOPRANO4357129.36M P Rajan (Bluewater)
6AGATHA ROSE21457NBTR G Thomson (Black River)
7CHIC CHIC BOOM4672529.59J E Wooler (Stuart)
8NELLIE GRO GO45128NBTP J Milani (Innisfail Qld)
9GOZO FAST GIRL7446429.40M Rajan (Bluewater Qld)
10BLUE’S 25664NBTK B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
Race No. 7(best 8) Goodwin’s Boarding Kennels And09:15PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,476 Prizemoney.
1st: $728 2nd: $224 3rd: $112 Unplaced: $56.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEVEZ11232FSHT W Brett (Grandchester)
2SALTWATER CHAOS4524229.25G B Olsen (Nome)
3ANDY’S CHAOS2F31429.14G B Olsen (Nome)
4RED COLORADO4321729.30K B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
5SEE BLUE1557129.04N E Waters (Bluewater Qld)
6NICKOLOAD6431629.42N G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
7MOOKI3316622.48M P Rajan (Bluewater)
8MR. SOLUTION7442329.99K B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
9ARTY HERMAN6336729.44D C Miles (Garbutt)
10MORE FURY6552429.30B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
Race No. 8(best 8) Garrard’s Horse & Hound09:35PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,476 Prizemoney.
1st: $728 2nd: $224 3rd: $112 Unplaced: $56.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GABLE ROULETTE5611121.83K B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
2TROUBADOUR7154422.22G B Olsen (Nome)
3BOLD APACHE5123822.15K B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
4SCOTT DIAMONDS3785222.18A G Milani (South Johnstone Qld)
5COMPACTO16551FSHJ Risk (Wickham)
6SAHARA PRIDE2285822.25T K Jackson (West End Qld)
7COLLI BELLE1211221.87S P Dodd (Wulguru)
8WHO DO ASSASSIN6174722.21B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
9HALIFAX BAY3468622.11M Rajan (Bluewater Qld)
10MISTY KIRALEE81765NBTN A Maynard (Jensen)
Race No. 94th Grade Coral Coast Kitchens09:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINEOLA MISS3517722.26K B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
2BLUE RADLER23568NBTB R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
3HIDDEN QUEST1151222.12M V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
4MAYBE MINE2246722.19N B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
5LONG TIME COMING6131122.29G Tsakissiris (Woree Qld)
6BARNEY CHONG65722G B Dalley (Bluewater)
7PETTICOAT LANE1174322.31T K Jackson (West End Qld)
8ALL ABOUT MENO7112322.00K B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
Race No. 105th Grade Nq Coolectrix10:12PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEZ ME MATE8573129.47O G Thomson (Black River)
2SMOOTH AURORA3632529.80R G Thomson (Black River)
3RALPHY ROCKET1832729.24J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
4KERRY DEAN34265NBTK B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
5SALTWATER LEGEND5634429.37G B Olsen (Nome)
6BENTLEY JOE52733NBTP T Rudall (Nome Qld)
7COIN TIGER4334529.59G J Belcastro (Cranbrook)
8ASAMOAH1113429.77M P Rajan (Bluewater)
9SHEZA KNOCKA41355FSTDM V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
10MISS EMINEM27765NBTJ M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments