Friday, 9 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – , 9 October 2015

Race No. 1Roo And Ditts Mixed Stake Cta Di…7:08 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,350 2nd: $670 3rd: $335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCHINVAR AKIRA653229.75George Rehmann
2DESTINI LOBO441430.15Scott Feltus
3SPOT GOES RACING741629.94Lester Harris
4SHOT OF FEAR241630.14Kathleen Johnstone
5MARGARET KEEPING287729.90
6OWEN BALE648530.37Tony Rasmussen
7BREAKER KAHN222429.88Kathleen Johnstone
8VALLADARES185729.74Lauren Harris
Race No. 2Jars And Louie Stake Cta Divisio…7:28 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSS NUMBER FOUR738230.17Tony Rasmussen
2FARHAT BALE511530.16Lisa Rasmussen
3KIOLA LACHLAN238230.26Kevin Murnane
4STARLING BALE412730.01Lisa Rasmussen
5BUTTSY’S BANDIT151329.98Ben Rawlings
6MISS FOOTLUCE541330.09Kenneth Trowbridge
7ABBIE’S GIRL211129.73
8AUSSIE NOORUMBA725229.76Zbigniew Wudarczyk
9YES CHEF112130.34Scott Feltus
10VELOCITY ASH618730.12Kim Johnstone
Race No. 3Rush Hour Family (veterans N/p) …7:49 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY SENORITA547529.73Judith Hurley
2HE ISN’T REALLY531529.53Kim Johnstone
3DYNA GELDOF516630.12Tony Rasmussen
4BETTER CALL SAUL615229.94Micheal Delorenzo
5YICHE233429.93Angela Modra
6SOVIET MISSILE635530.21Paul Fagan
7GRANDE TO EXCEL115229.95George Rehmann
8ZAMBORA MAGIC313129.81Con Haagmans
Race No. 42015 Premier’s Cup Cta Division18:08 PM
OPEN event over 731 metres at Angle park Of $8,565 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,710 3rd: $855.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GELIGNITE JACK1362NBTJudith Hurley
2MANILA EXPRESS722643.34
3LOBO LOCO227243.67Scott Feltus
4ULALA BALE414343.73Tony Rasmussen
6PSYCHOTIC GOLD525143.11Petar Jovanovic
7GRIFTER BALE153343.04Ben Rawlings
8LUNA JINX528542.77Gavin Harris
Race No. 52015 Triple M (g1) …8:28 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $8,565 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,710 3rd: $855.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REAL FLASH114429.49Troy Murray
2PERCY’S LAD323329.74
3SCARP MISSILE711229.70Trevor Jessup
4KISS THE HAWK325229.75Petar Jovanovic
5FEVER PITCH511329.52Rinaldo Divirgilio
6WILD SOUL278429.73Kim Johnstone
7WEBLEC BELLE41X329.71Jeffrey Britton
8FUSAICHI KAHN216329.78Kathleen Johnstone
9TEMALOR711430.00Petar Jovanovic
10LUCKY ROAD268429.93Petar Jovanovic
Race No. 6The Duck Club Mixed Stake Cta Di…8:48 PM
3/4 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,555 2nd: $730 3rd: $365.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEBLEC ROSE827630.37Lauren Harris
2BLACK BOTTLE147529.84Kathleen Johnstone
3MCRAY121129.85Troy Murray
4MRS BUBBLES241729.91Matthew Payne
5POINT MADE261830.03Lisa Rasmussen
6HE’S A VILLIAN124529.73Scott Feltus
7ALDERLEY REFORM332529.64Terrance Cahalan
8BLURRED LINES114829.69Ben Rawlings
Race No. 7Race With No Name Free For All C…9:08 PM
FFA event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $4,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,360 2nd: $960 3rd: $480.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLACID PLANET162134.72Ben Rawlings
2BILLY BLUE EYES242135.24John Gale
4HOLESHOT HERO214135.20Christine Smith
6GENGHIS KAHN421734.85Kathleen Johnstone
8FOOTLUCE DIVA436534.92Kenneth Trowbridge
Race No. 82015 Classic Triple M Adelaide C…9:28 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $105,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $75,000 2nd: $20,000 3rd: $10,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAYMORE’S BLUES221229.76Kelly Bravo
2LACHLAN BROWN111129.83Paula Hearnden
3SECRET SPELL145129.74Kelly Bravo
4MOBIUS366229.69Bozidar Stamenkovic
5114129.30Andrea Dailly
6FERNANDO BALE111129.36Andrea Dailly
7KAYDA SHAE122229.62Kelly Bravo
8SHARED EQUITY617129.61Angela Langton
9KISS THE HAWK325229.75Petar Jovanovic
10SCARP MISSILE711229.70Trevor Jessup
Race No. 9The Fat Santa Stake Cta Division…10:08 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S CLASSIFIED226729.53Troy Murray
2BLU LIGHT BANJO784730.07Kathleen Johnstone
3GUSTOW BALE723430.10Brenton Prouse
4WHEEL SPINNER323529.74Brendan Gottschutzke
5HESA JAYCLO322629.92Tania Foster
6LUCKY ROAD268429.93Petar Jovanovic
7OPUS BALE526530.08Tony Rasmussen
8ONE EYED WATTO574130.09Kenneth Gill
Race No. 10Club Crocker Stake Cta Division110:28 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $3,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,350 2nd: $670 3rd: $335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA INCA262635.39Lisa Rasmussen
2ORAN BALE356835.26Tony Rasmussen
3SCOTTISH THISTLE533335.68
4MISS PARTY GIRL256435.38Colin Swain
5AEROPLANE BOWSER527635.22Walter Harkins
6DANA JORJA4771NBTScott Feltus
7ROETHLISBERGER447135.42Lauren Harris
8RUPERT535635.29Kathleen Johnstone
Race No. 11Triple M Stake Cta Division210:49 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMERICAN TONY3146NBTKenneth Gill
2TEMALOR711430.00Petar Jovanovic
3ASTON COCO321129.76Troy Murray
4EXCUSEZ MOI643429.77Kathleen Johnstone
5IMAGE PUZZLE741330.21Paul Fagan
6PREPOSSESSING653230.13Scott Feltus
7KISAI BLADE615429.95Lester Harris
8MISS EVERDEEN517830.25Kevin Murnane
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments