Monday 10th March 2008


1. Grade 5 6:07pm 515m
*FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 24633 HEART OF ALAMO ——
2. 63371 CONNELLI BALE 30.66
3. 14822 MANGERTON ACE ——
4. 86634 STARLIGHT MAX ——
5. 75724 OUR LANCELOT 30.49
6. 55542 TETRIS BALE ——
7. 53635 MR LATTE 30.73
8. 11562 SPLICE BALE 30.25
9. 36545 FIRESIDE FLASH (Res.) 30.43
10. 51657 FUNKMASTER FLEX (Res.) 30.51

2. Maiden 6:27pm 515m
1ST LEG EXT DBL *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 3 DANCING DASH ——
2. 3 UNCLE REMUS ——
3. 333 MAYBE BETTER ——
4. 35341 MODDAY COWGIRL 30.79
5. 2 ICENI CHARIOT ——
6. 26221 TRUE FASCINATION 30.25
7. 24471 REMO CAPTAIN 30.94
8. 74282 BONNY CAZZ ——
9. 4 BRER FOX (Res.) ——
10. F2534 GOLDEN HAZE (Res.) ——

3. Graduation 6:46pm 515m
2ND LEG EXT DBL *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 54732 BEACH RED 30.69
2. 26551 BOUTIQUE BALE 30.93
3. 32462 TALBOT TALE ——
4. 32527 TRUMPS 30.61
5. 23273 VICTA NAPOLEON ——
6. 31264 RHINO BALE ——
7. 83251 DIESEL AND DUST 30.31
8. 62652 RARE TO SEE ——
9. 24554 HUBRIS (Res.) ——
10. 16866 LYANNA BALE (Res.) ——

4. Grade 5 7:06pm 515m
1ST LEG QUAD *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 87111 ARVO’S APACHE 30.27
2. 43431 HEART OF EGYPT 30.39
3. 352F3 NOWITSKI BALE 30.52
4. 56152 EMILY BALE 30.71
5. 65625 CADET BALE 30.35
6. 37176 CLASSIC ROSE 30.51
7. 74432 FIRESIDE MOVER 30.25
8. 74628 MAG’S A STAR 30.56
9. 68864 SKYLAH (Res.) ——
10. 18655 SNAKE INDEED (Res.) 30.27

5. Grade 5 7:27pm 600m
2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TREBLE *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 54283 WEALER DEALER ——
2. 36131 CALLEJA BALE ——
3. 42522 BALINA BALE 35.17
4. 82521 MUSKY ——
5. 32434 PRITCHARD BALE ——
6. 37552 JEPADA ——
7. 83572 PHIL DE BREEZE 35.36
8. 54683 CHEROKEE BALE 35.64
9. 35425 TANTRUM TINA (Res.) ——
10. 73254 BELAIR BALE (Res.) 35.72

6. Grade 4 7:44pm 515m
3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TREBLE 1ST LEG DBL *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 71451 GIANT STEPS 30.09
2. 23311 ARVO’S RAMONA 30.19
3. 44311 VIJAY BALE 30.15
4. 34124 CASHED UP BOGAN 29.94
5. 46783 BOGAN CHICK 30.29
6. 34137 ZED FAST 30.33
7. 62165 BELANSKY BALE 30.37
8. 22225 LEICA GOLDEN BOY 29.80
.
.

7. Open 8:06pm 515m
4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TREBLE 2ND LEG DBL *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 47371 POLARIS BALE 29.88
2. 45314 HELMSMAN 29.97
3. 31644 HOWDY DOUG 30.25
4. 11117 MOLLIE’S REWARD 30.05
5. 21111 JACK SHADOW 30.02
6. 13888 MCDONNELL BALE 30.09
7. 11124 CHIN TEDDY 30.00
8. 11258 FULLBACK JACK 30.19
.
.

8. Open 8:27pm 600m
*FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 14257 RUNNING BARE 34.98
2. 13587 SHARI BALE 35.33
3. 12121 LING WAH 35.70
4. 33654 C’MON BELLA ——
5. 15578 POLICE WOMAN 35.30
6. 33122 ROO MONTANA 35.34
7. 61442 SLIPPER’S RUN 35.19
8. 42111 SAXON’S BACK 34.85
.
.

9. Grade 5 No Penalty 8:44pm 515m
*FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 16324 BIG TONE BALE ——
2. 18861 QUANTRELL 29.90
3. 62655 RAMSEY REASON ——
4. 14712 MR. KONG ——
5. 87453 ICONIC RULER 30.28
6. 37412 COREY’S PEARL 30.90
7. 23421 ONLY ONE MAN 30.47
8. 88374 EMMA’S MERC 30.50
9. 66575 LOU PALMS (Res.) 30.79
10. 15256 RALPH DUPREE (Res.) 30.32

10. Graduation 9:05pm 515m
*FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 43163 ARVO’S ABIGAIL ——
2. 52321 STRATA BALE ——
3. 21431 CASANRA BALE ——
4. 31617 MELMIRAGE ——
5. 66635 CASHMERE BALE ——
6. 63157 LABELLA ——
7. 32431 SPIRAL HIGH ——
8. 43232 GO ELECTRICAL ——
9. 24554 HUBRIS (Res.) ——
10. 73467 MR. BOURKESTRUM (Res.) 31.46

11. Grade 5 9:27pm 515m
*FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 63863 TEELAH 30.30
2. 86511 ARIEK ATTACK 30.27
3. 17263 ALONSO BALE 30.38
4. 53874 FIRESIDE JET 30.41
5. 85427 TYRONICA BALE 30.19
6. 25762 CALL ME JAK 29.89
7. 54255 HOTLINE STYLE 30.23
8. 24561 CINDER BALE 30.12
9. 44646 LUCKY TRUMP (Res.) 29.78
10. 72667 BOMBORA BALE (Res.) 30.49