Monday 23rd August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 23rd August 2010

Race No. 1Hunnies Hot Tips At Grsa.com.au Stake06:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OMEGA MAGIC38731D D Hockley (Two Wells)
2CLANCY CAVER67443B H (Two Wells)
3SEA OF SOULS15128J Cropley (Elizabeth East)
4BOBBY DEE11124J Mundy (Lewiston)
5SHELLY LOUISE33175G C Pidgeon (Owen)
6REDROCK STAR65146K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
7FASTA THAN FITZY56415P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8EMERLEY WHO72431P E Hurley (Two Wells)
9ALVANIA BALE84344S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10SHIELA BALE88688L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 22010 Book At Grsa.com.au Stake06:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BURNOUT KING62442C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
2BIG BUD21272K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3SCHIPPER26148B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
4EMERLEY IMPACT51463P E Hurley (Two Wells)
5MISS MANAKIE38756S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6BELLAMAYA63346R D Harris (Port Pirie)
7NYASALAND DOLL58738A Randall (Christie Downs)
8ISAIAH BALE13813L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9NINI BALE36668L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10UNO STELLA STAR53587K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
Race No. 3Functions At Chasers.net.au (sa Bred) Stake06:48PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KEIRA LEIGH26534B H Styles (Two Wells)
2WAZ BUTCH12614L R Harris (Willaston)
3DIVISIVE54468M S J Payne (Middleton)
4LADY OF PASSION47578A Ieraci (Lewiston)
5KYANDRA ROSE22156K B Douglas ()
6NYASALAND LASS18745A Randall (Christie Downs)
7CHAOS MASTER24515G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
8TOKEN CLASS52381K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Greyhound Racing Sa’s Hunnies Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WILHAM ROCK83334N M Aikin (Lewiston)
2CLASSY DINERO24761P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3KYLIE DAKOTA56332C A Simes (Two Wells)
4BAR FRIDGE27111R D Harris (Port Pirie)
5MIGHTY HEIRESS48124N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
6ASTON RACHAEL23181T W Murray (Lewiston)
7EVASIVE88178C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
8JETTA BALE54532S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9NINI BALE36668L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10CALEB BALE21868L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Chasers Restaurant Mixed Stake07:24PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SCREWED DRIVER34651R W Harnas (Lewiston)
2BOO’S POLLY18462P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3FAR FROM SIMPLE76747K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4BRUGAL BALE62113L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5CHARLIE CHEETAH17837C M T Swain (Paralowie)
6BRANDER BALE47583L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7ASTON ZIP74311T W Murray (Lewiston)
8BIT MAGIC22645P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Fundraising At Chasers.net.au Final07:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KISSED A GIRL46871L Cahalan (Grange)
2CHAMBERLAIN76162L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3OCTANE EVOLUTION27533R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
4WINDBURN FLYER37613N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
5MEGA PIXEL74832T W Murray (Lewiston)
6KNIGHT RAIDER45524R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
7USAIN DELIGHT35844M Giniotis (Two Wells)
8NOAH BALE42611S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9RATTY NUDGEBAR61675K T Shepherd (Callington)
10SPRAY ON TAN15845L R Harris (Willaston)
Race No. 7Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Sake08:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JIMMY BOTHING62133T W Murray (Lewiston)
2SNOW EXCUSE28312K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
3MIGHTY MANTRA61851N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
4SHEER MAGNETIC12117R A Murray (Two Wells)
5ROCK FISH54415G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
6EAGAN BALE12313S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7BESSIE BALE55516S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8KATRIN BALE43244S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Weddings At Chasers.net.au Mixed Stake08:24PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $290 3rd: $145 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PEERLESS PAL12127M H Loveday (Munno Para West)
2BLAINE BALE22511S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3MOVIE DOLLAR15237D D Hockley (Two Wells)
4DAKOTA DRIVE82331C A Simes (Two Wells)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6ACOUSTIC BALE13218S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7KIHAEL KOFI61513P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8BRAZILIAN7544FC G Haagmans (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program Stake08:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOURCE CODE32336S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2BLACK COGNAC66788D C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
3QUIKSILVER BLUES41154L R Harris (Willaston)
4FATAL IMPACT66182K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5BALLY BUTTON54752M S J Payne (Middleton)
6PURE ALARM73255R W Harnas (Lewiston)
7FALLING STAR12533K L Blakemore ()
8LIBBY’S PASSION41687A Ieraci (Lewiston)
9UNO STELLA STAR53587K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
10CALEB BALE21868L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10Grsa.com.au Stake09:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CONDOR BALE74324K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2VINO TINTO22261R W Harnas (Lewiston)
3CRABAPPLE HITS44255B J Stewart (Glengowrie)
4FREE TO SURF75712C M T Swain (Paralowie)
5TINKER BALE84213L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6KITANA BALE62377S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7DANDY BOY51322M S J Payne (Middleton)
8ULYSSES71612C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
9SHAY SHAZ21765O Chegia (Aldinga)
10NEASSA BALE86858L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake09:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STONE STEP HILL31821O Chegia (Aldinga)
2DYNA VITO46314S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3DYNA GINA53783L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4BANDANNA GIRL11675R A Murray (Two Wells)
5SEE YA ROXON26323K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6LORD VOLDEMORT32717M S J Payne (Middleton)
7KIOWA BEE16412P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8BILLABONG SNOW6T176D D Hockley (Two Wells)
9SHOGUN BALE1555FL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10CALIFORNIA BLUE68847S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments