Monday 24th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 24th December 2012

Race No. 1Yule Tide Stake06:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STREAKY BAY46413NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
2OCTANE OSTI1346530.35T W Murray (Lewiston)
3AVROM BALE3316329.92S D Matcott ()
4ALLEN BANTER65738NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5TOM’S SANTOS7635630.33R J Barkla (Virginia)
6DEADLY IMPACT2652729.80P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7JESSE BE COOL5826330.03K N Gill (Lewiston)
8CAMBRIAN ROCK2463530.17C A Smith (Dublin)
9FULL EMBARGO4546430.14R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
10GWYNN BALE8588830.21L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Jingle Bells Juvenile Stake06:27PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLAZA SUITE6114FSHJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
2YABBY CREEK6117830.14B P Gottschutzke (Hallett Cove)
3DYNA HAKON74635NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4SKY KAHN31FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
5SADLER ALLEN84885FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6SNOW AFFAIR177NBTZ Wudarczyk (Alberton)
7PRINCE NYASALAND16588NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
8NADIA ALLEN23221NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9JETSON KIST71758NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 306:50PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROM THE TOP2123130.45J W Jones (Eden Valley)
2PANDORA KIST31334NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
3LEKTRA RHIANNA58663NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4GO CAVIAR4134130.44L R Harris (Willaston)
5SNIPER SKILLS34243NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
6APPROPRIATE11732NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7DEE DEE CORSAIR48272NBTR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
8LORD NYASALAND8583430.39A Randall (Christie Downs)
9BELL SNICKLE OZ155NBTC T Cotton (Lewiston)
10DYNA HAKON74635NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Silent Night Stake07:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPERED44818NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
2ZIPPING WOODY52515NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
3DARCY BALE36452NBTC J Alleway (Kilburn)
4SALLY BROWN7255530.30K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5SINECURE71762NBTA R Francis (Macclesfield)
6PEDRO PIE41831NBTA M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
7UNO OSCAR11531FSHC R Jaensch (Curlwaa)
8DIGNIFIED LAD44234NBTK T Shepherd (Callington)
9JETSON KIST71758NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Rudolph The Red-nose Reindeer Stake07:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANGO MAN41763NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2MR. TRIXSTAR81684FSTDD C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
3FULL CIRCLE44336NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
4CARNAGE INFORMER57175FSTDS M Hoffman (Paralowie)
5SHINE OF LIGHT32725FSTDP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6FULL NOISE TURBO46564NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
7ATROPOS62721NBTJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
8ASTON CARMELITA11522FSTDT W Murray (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Father Christmas Stake07:48PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROB’S CHARM73645NBTS J Coates (Parafield Gardens)
2CAPTAINS MOUNT63771FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
3HARRY’S COMET6453230.36A R Francis (Macclesfield)
4IZZY MAI3726530.30D J Turner (Lewiston)
5HAJNA ALLEN2876630.20S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6ROCKET TO EXCEL22122NBTG Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
7LEKTRA PAIN2313430.30S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8TRUMBY3343330.18A Randall (Christie Downs)
9KIMBA BALE65378FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10DYNA EMILEE3674730.38T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Holy Night (n/p)08:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PORCELAIN STEEL74383NBTK A Myers (Christies Beach)
2PURE RULER47315FSHY L King (Langhorne Creek)
3BURNOUT KING77534NBTM J Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
4CANTO BALE8836330.63S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5TIAN MI MI65221NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
6WALKAWAY CAM86775NBTS Clarke (Semaphore)
7BLEDISLOE22455NBTB M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
8RUSSIAN RED23735FSHJ Mundy (Lewiston)
9SHE’S PURRING21385FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
10MY FRIEND BEN37864NBTK B Douglas ()
Race No. 8Festive Season Mixed Stake08:28PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,015 2nd: $300 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY BURST6426130.26P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2SURFIN’ TIGER2123330.35C A Smith (Dublin)
3HOPE’S UP3421129.87C J Butcher (Meningie)
4RECUPERATE2581630.28R J Barkla (Virginia)
5COLORADA5541630.26R J Barkla (Virginia)
6GLAD MAN4111130.14R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
7KOUBEK5453330.16R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
8SHIRAZ DREAM1836330.09P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9TRIPPING COWBOY3354430.29R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Little Drummer Boy Stake08:48PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN RHAEGAL7311PFSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
2PRIDE OF STEALTH43221NBTB P Gottschutzke (Hallett Cove)
3HELLYEAH PETE67153FSHM S Payne (Middleton)
4SIMPLISTIC51377NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5SHE’S PURRING21385FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
6ALLEN QUINCY53622NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7TRIFFITT BALE6212230.63S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8RUSTIC SUNRISE12616NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
9POPPIN’ OFF5175830.46T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10KIMBA BALE65378FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10Santa Clause Is Coming To Town Stake09:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND SLAM SAM67614NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
2TRICKY PAM21254NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
3LEKTRA PAULY31262NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4WERBURGH31748NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
5SKY DEUCE67734NBTK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
6DYNA FLOW74438NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7FIRST CALL12224NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
8SQUIGGLY WIGGLY21314NBTA M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
9JETSON KIST71758NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Merry Xmas From Grsa Stake09:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY ANNA71557FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2BOUNDING BOBBY35454FSHR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
3BOB BALE12422NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4VERY SHARP174FSHT J Amos (Gepps Cross)
5HELLYEAH WAL53444FSHM S Payne (Middleton)
6AMALIA ALLEN65452NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
7ONE SO BLUE4176NBTZ Wudarczyk (Alberton)
8MAX OUT66337NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
9JETSON KIST71758NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments