Monday 28th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 28th May 2012

Race No. 1Weddings & Functions @ Chasers Stake06:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELMET HEAD6116630.45Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
2MEGASTAR SUPREME2224530.14O Chegia (Aldinga)
3BUSTED BIRD5731630.39C J Alleway (Kilburn)
4SET THE DRAG3758229.78J Spoolder (Lewiston)
5UNO BLACKJACK2244229.97K N Gill (Lewiston)
6TOUCH OF LANKAN8687330.36L M Fagan (Two Wells)
7PATTIE’S RETURN3361130.47K A Johnstone ()
8BANDANNA LAD1114530.39T W Murray (Lewiston)
9COLVILLE2754430.60D J Turner (Lewiston)
10ARNHEM VISION7737830.24M S J Payne (Middleton)
Race No. 2 Juvenile Stake Heat 106:27PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN ACTON28334FSHL M Rasmussen ()
2RUSTY WALLACE53175NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
3ALLEN ELDRICK31FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4DYNA EMILEE42642NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5KIHAEL KLOSE55412NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6KNOCKA AGOGO55121FSHJ Mundy (Lewiston)
7ROCK DOMINATION53455NBTK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
8LEKTRA SAINT4212130.38S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9ALLEN DARWIN28848FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10OUT TO BAIL25774NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
Race No. 3Rapidvite Juvenile Stake Heat 206:45PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA FLOW57265NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2EMERLEY CLIONA3213830.24P E Hurley (Two Wells)
3ALLEN FRITZ12FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4JAKI ALLEN7165330.33T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5EDEN ALLEN45616FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6SOMETIMES SPEEDY1183430.09T W Murray (Lewiston)
7SNAKESKIN BOOTS67586NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
8GENNIE BALE51478FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9CAWBOURNE ASTRID74356FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10BRIONY BALE73787NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake07:04PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA DARA15776FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2KOUBEK4212730.16R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
3JAINAMO5345630.34L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4DEADLY IMPACT5331229.80P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6RECUPERATE5374130.28R J Barkla (Virginia)
7EMERLEY ROAD7751830.25P E Hurley (Two Wells)
8HIGH CRIMES1284130.20L M Fagan (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY MICK2111130.36D H Hearnden (Angaston)
2CRAFTY CONNIE3F642NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
3MIGHTY CHAOS11116NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
4MISS LILY ROSE5515230.30M Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
5TRIPPING COWBOY45111NBTR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
6PROBIE81572NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7RANDOM ROAD63424NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8LEGAL TRAPPER45311NBTT R Jessup (Croydon Park)
9TOORAK TANGO7244430.68J W Jones (Eden Valley)
10CANTO BALE8F225NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake07:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAFTY LUCY1354130.48L M Fagan (Two Wells)
2BOSS MONOPOLY5467130.28J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
3DREAM TRAP23176NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
4BIG ON CHEESIE12623NBTJ M Sewer (Ferryden Park)
5JESSE BE COOL1127630.03K N Gill (Lewiston)
6HARRY’S COMET1254130.36A R Francis (Macclesfield)
7PIRUZ BALE5742430.33K A Johnstone (Hove)
8ALLEN ERNESTO7513730.11S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9CUSTOM CATCH53436NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
10BELLA KELONA5436630.31K B Douglas ()
Race No. 7Be Active Final08:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSCAR CHOO4521130.46M S J Payne (Middleton)
2DYNA DEARY55652NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3VOODOO TEWIN46F12NBTM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
4SWEET HONEY PIE3121130.29K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5DYNAMIK GIRL48464NBTG T Smith (Woodside)
6AROMA BALE7343430.35S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7LIKA GEM2333330.67D J Turner (Lewiston)
8SURFING MULWEE34253NBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)
9CHLAUS BALE1326530.20S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10FERMIN BALE64555FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Tattsbet.com Stake08:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON ODIN8141430.16T W Murray (Lewiston)
2LAGOON RAXY3242130.01P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3EMERLEY STYLE2466430.06P E Hurley (Two Wells)
4AMARANTH1235830.31M S J Payne (Middleton)
5DANCE POSE5168730.32S J Coates (Parafield Gardens)
6FLYING MAY4528130.17R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
7ALLEN BANTER25327FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8DYNA BRENDA6315430.22M Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Mixed Stake08:43PM (SAtime)
Mixed N/P event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $910 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VITERRA57114FSTDC J Martin (Evanston)
2ELENA MCLAREN1854544.32T Foster (Hahndorf)
3SPECIAL GEM5663244.09R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
4LONG GULLY QUEEN66442FSTDD H Hearnden (Angaston)
5JORDO’S PUSHBIKE8681543.83J R Gale (South Plympton)
6FREDRINA BALE6483344.13L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7PAUA TO ROCK51243FSTDP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8ALIS BALE21114FSTDL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9JOKEN KIHAEL57664FSTDP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10ULTIMATE CHANCE44364NBTA R Francis (Macclesfield)
Race No. 10Chasers.net.au Stake09:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND TALLY71852NBTJ R Gale (South Plympton)
2BIT OF TIME75145NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
3NIAMH PREMIER18453NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
4DARCY BALE65472NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5LONG GULLY SAM31428FSHD H Hearnden (Angaston)
6MOB ENFORCER24222FSHM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
7RIVERSIDE RUMBA2611430.31J W Jones (Eden Valley)
8SEEING DAMAGE52186FSHW Harkins (Reynella)
9TAJ STAR64316FSHJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
10GERTRUDE BALE46818FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Fundraising @ Chasers Stake09:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU’RE FANCY53437FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
2MYA STARLING6884330.55K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3DARLING AVA34131NBTA R Francis (Macclesfield)
4FAY BALE44712FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5RISE A KNIGHT1225130.41R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
6OCTANE SHIRAZ7353730.57R W Harnas (Lewiston)
7LONELY KNIGHT8F61330.56L M Fagan (Two Wells)
8ANTONI BALE2141330.44T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9MY LITTLE FOX87635NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
10CLOSING ECHO1562430.58L Trzeciak (Gladstone)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments