Monday 9th April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 9th April 2012

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Stake06:03PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCTANE OSTI31343NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
2DAELAN BALE5447230.36L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3JEANNIE’S GIFT12652NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
4TIGRE BALE1753730.04S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5CRAZY QUIN3286830.50N A Price (Renmark)
6SHEZ ROMANTIC5483430.30K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7BIG YELLA6656F30.09K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8RATTLE GUN6354130.34R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
Race No. 2Rapidvite Maiden Final06:19PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNIQUE VISION52531NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
2RUSTY WALLACE2531FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
3JAKI ALLEN36321FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4SHEZA DIVA43FSHM A Whyte (Pooraka)
5TERCEL143FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
6FULCRUMF5252NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
7MUNTA27442FSHL R Harris (Willaston)
8KIHAEL KLOSE32FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9RIVERSIDE RUMBA33443NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
10DIGNIFIED LAD44FSHK T Shepherd (Callington)
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com Stake06:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA CHAPMAN16431NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2THREE WAY SHIRAZ63772NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3LA REGINA72441NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
4HILLVIEW JAXON42721FSHR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
5BAD BREAKUP23414NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6JAYELL BALE2543630.46S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7ASTON NARELLE84212NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
8PARAMOUNT STEEL34115NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
9KENWORTH88315NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
10SHE’S SLICK46846FSHN A Price (Renmark)
Race No. 4Weddings & Functions @ Chasers Stake07:02PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA SWIFT45568NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2LAGOON RAXY87775FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3REMEMBER NAZ3621630.19R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
4DEEPLY RED45714FSHC M T Swain (Paralowie)
5JUSTUS BALE5668430.49S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6CUSTOM CATCH25726NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
7FRANCO SHARNEE2662530.64A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
8DYNA ARIEL6358630.39T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Greyhound Hunnies Sa Hot Tips On Facebook Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HENRY MALLET56275FSTDB Rawlings (Lewiston)
2RAZAMATAZ SHIRAZ57586FSTDN A Price (Renmark)
3I’LL GET PURE35813FSTDK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4SIZZLING CASH41667FSHC M T Swain (Paralowie)
5BOND LIGHTNING67561FSTDM Delorenzo (Paralowie)
6ALIS BALE16211FSTDL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7YOKATTA45868FSTDK N Gill (Lewiston)
8SHY GUY BEACH55442FSTDK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 6Be Active Stake07:47PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK SATANIC35476NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
2BESSIE’S DELIGHT3378730.41J F Johnstone (Elizabeth Park)
3SPARKIE’S ROCK6746830.35K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4MR. CHAUVINIST27157NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
5MAX I AM14136NBTA Verhoef (Evanston)
6HENNA BALE4166530.14L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7DYNA BRUCE2412430.18K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8DARREN BALE7823730.21S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Final08:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXIT CLAUSE46342NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
2DILLAN BALE77534NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3JESSE BE COOL86152NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
4HE’S INVINCIBLE22371FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5SO SPONTANEOUS55673NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
6ROCK OBSESSION12484FSHS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
7FERGIE’S DREAM5131330.52D D Hockley (Two Wells)
8ARNHEM VISION5161130.24S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
9LAGOON RAXY87775FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10LIKA GEM8816530.67D J Turner (Lewiston)
Race No. 8Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Mixed Stake08:30PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SET THE DRAG2137529.78J Spoolder (Lewiston)
2STEAMY THOUGHTS2543330.41L R Harris (Willaston)
3UNO BLACKJACK6273329.97K N Gill (Lewiston)
4PRINCE BEN1633130.42N A Price (Renmark)
5RED LESTA2442430.25K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6SNUGGLE ME7514430.54C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
7DEADLY IMPACT4136429.80P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8BOLERO BALE35387FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake08:48PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $910 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL GEM7766544.09R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
2JESSENIA BALE3313143.74S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4LONG GULLY ARCH35364NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
6FELISE BALE51513NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8FREDRINA BALE15363NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10Fundraising @ Chasers (sa Bred) Stake09:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRINGVALE LOPEZ44167FSHG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
2TOORAK TANGO3321730.68J W Jones (Eden Valley)
3OSCAR CHOO17542NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
4LUCY SHARNEE41225NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
5CRACKLIN ROSIE46845NBTS W Muldoon (Newton)
6SHEZA GRENADE12311NBTA M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
7RANDOM ROAD38614NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8RACEMUSSEN62537NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Chasers.net.au Stake09:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GWYNN BALE23814NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2LEKTRA CITY33523FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3LEKTRA YAP32563NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4BOSS EBAY MODEL25333NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5PUMPLETOOP25373NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
6CLOSING ECHO36412NBTL Trzeciak (Gladstone)
7SURFIN’ FLIRT63216NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
8TOY CRUSHER75252FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9THESE PRETZELS33648FSHC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
10BECCA BALE36467NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)