Thursday 10th April 2008


1. Grade 5 6:43pm 515m
*FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 48716 SIDEWINDER BALE 30.31
2. 85414 TALBOT TALE 30.44
3. 32316 BARBARY BOY 30.65
4. 22135 GO ELECTRICAL 30.63
5. 58222 LADY WAZ 30.45
6. 43252 HOTLINE STYLE 30.23
7. 36143 CONNELLI BALE 30.66
8. 22511 BOUTIQUE BALE 30.33
9. 15435 SLIPPER’S RUN (Res.) 30.14
10. 47116 RUBY’S PICK (Res.) ——

2. Grade 5 7:05pm 600m
1ST LEG EXT DBL *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 61434 LUCKY TRUMP ——
2. 74136 FORTITUDE BALE ——
3. 73271 BLACK PIED ——
4. 46535 LUCIFER 35.45
5. 33442 MAGNOLIA DRIVE 35.38
6. 35753 DELUXE LARRICKI ——
7. 14326 QUANTRELL ——
8. 32747 HEART OF EGYPT ——
9. 15186 SECOND EDITION (Res.) 35.67
10. 48415 TILKA LEE (Res.) ——

3. Grade 5 7:25pm 515m
2ND LEG EXT DBL *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 11113 DAD’S MEMENTO 30.03
2. 65412 TELMACHI BALE 30.13
3. 75243 MASTER CONFLICT 29.92
4. 65524 SO FANCY 30.27
5. 54426 EMILY BALE 30.71
6. 78517 NOWITSKI BALE 30.52
7. 31626 LITTLE LOOPER 30.04
8. 43116 HEART OF ALAMO 30.55
9. 82663 FINE LUCUS (Res.) 30.02
10. 63227 SUZY TEE (Res.) ——

4. Open 7:44pm 515m
1ST LEG QUAD *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 12421 DRINK DRIVER 29.76
2. 16786 YOUNG HECTOR 29.74
3. 54155 KANOWNA BELLE 29.85
4. 33137 BOMBER BANDIT 30.02
5. 31212 EMERLEY CARLOS 29.59
6. 35176 GASNIER 30.06
7. 34613 CRAZY SMUGGLER 30.04
8. 38248 TORPEDO RUNNER 29.74
9. 112F1 UNCLE REMUS (Res.) 30.02
.

5. Open 8:08pm 515m
2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TREBLE *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 21112 SINGIN’ LARRICKI 29.81
2. 72187 COOL FRED 30.27
3. 15154 WOODYARDJACK 30.31
4. 46165 FLAME MCBAIN 29.95
5. 12F27 NIMUAY LASS 29.80
6. 31611 OUR MIND GAMES ——
7. 11341 POLARIS BALE 29.88
8. 12231 EXCELL ALLEN 30.08
9. 112F1 UNCLE REMUS (Res.) 30.02
.

6. Open 8:28pm 515m
3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TREBLE 1ST LEG DBL *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 31531 HUMMING BROCK 29.74
2. 44482 MOLLIE’S REWARD 30.05
3. 41631 ROO MONTANA 29.77
4. 13211 NICHOLAS MCLAREN 30.19
5. 52657 RANDLE ——
6. 57532 PETRO JAZ 29.92
7. 78116 FINAL VIEW 29.85
8. 11212 GIANT STEPS 30.09
9. 112F1 UNCLE REMUS (Res.) 30.02
.

7. Open 8:52pm 515m
4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TREBLE 2ND LEG DBL *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 58278 RUMFORD REASON 30.00
2. 22221 GYPSY’S CONQUEST 30.05
3. 45271 FRANKLY SIMMO 30.13
4. 23855 CAMDEN WISHES 29.77
5. 24126 SCULL MURPHY 29.46
6. 11141 COOL AS 29.97
7. 26118 WANSOME DIVA 30.27
8. 33755 SCOTTISH LOGAN ——
9. 112F1 UNCLE REMUS (Res.) 30.02
.

8. Grade 5 9:11pm 515m
*FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 83344 SOUND OF SLEET 29.95
2. 41612 RUMBLE FIRE 30.03
3. F6313 NELSON COUNTY 30.62
4. 32333 TEELAH 30.30
5. 12521 ATTA LADY 30.28
6. 34832 ELITE STATEMENT ——
7. 64521 ARVO’S RAMONA 30.19
8. 53414 ALONSO BALE 30.15
9. 22255 KEEP TOKEN (Res.) 30.08
10. 43252 HOTLINE STYLE (Res.) 30.23

9. Grade 5 No Penalty 9:35pm 515m
*FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 32212 STRATA BALE 30.66
2. 74287 SILENT PAUSE 30.74
3. 24676 ARVO’S JERICOE ——
4. 35261 TOOHEY’S BLACK ——
5. 21361 CARRIE ANNE BALE 30.19
6. 54778 ARVO’S APACHE 30.27
7. 24344 ROSSICKY BALE 30.23
8. 67521 ARVO’S SONIA 30.00
9. 11173 MISS PANDA (Res.) 30.37
10. 71428 VICTA AMITY (Res.) 30.34

10. Open 9:55pm 731m
*FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 34557 CHEROKEE BALE 43.81
2. 51715 LING WAH 43.62
3. 13625 BLOSSOM STAR ——
4. 43276 MISS SUPERLATIVE ——
5. *** VACANT BOX *** ——
6. 11343 SAXON’S BACK 43.23
7. 13311 C’MON TESS 43.82
8. 13642 KID DAKOTA 43.32
.
.

11. Grade 4 10:15pm 515m
*FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 46462 MCDONNELL BALE 30.09
2. 16621 SPLICE BALE 30.25
3. 61183 NICKO BALE 29.91
4. 11111 ELEGANT VINTAGE 29.86
5. 11323 FEAR NO ONE 29.65
6. 67618 BOMBORA BALE 30.30
7. 36375 JACK SHADOW 30.02
8. 62142 CADET BALE 30.35
9. 21148 ESCALADE BALE (Res.) 30.55
10. 45148 ARVO’S DIONNE (Res.) 30.59