Thursday 23rd June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 23rd June 2011

Race No. 1Xxxx Gold Stake06:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELUSIVE DINGO1FSHA R Francis (Macclesfield)
2GRAND TALLY4771FSHJ R Gale (South Plympton)
3ULTIMATE JONES25518FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
4BRODERICK BALE74373NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5DYNA IMPY13738FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6COS NANNA SAID21571FSHC M T Swain (Paralowie)
7ALLEN DODGER55232NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8BOSS BOBBITY BOB24722FSHJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
9CRYSTAL PEAK57464NBTN C Hains (Murray Bridge)
10DYNA EDWINA87287FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Hahn Super Dry Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING MAY3384630.14R J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2SPRINGVALE BRIT2374630.27M A Stirling (Two Wells)
3INDIAN CHIEF25714FSHK A Johnstone (Hove)
4GO HARVEY GO1232530.32D S Ensten (Lewiston)
5TAMEIKA BALE4264230.20S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6WOODSIDE FRED1364130.30G T Smith (Woodside)
7ALLIRA’S BOY3232530.66N B Treloar (Lewiston)
8MR. MAVROSS6212730.26R W Harnas (Lewiston)
9ARISSA26564NBTM B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
10TAHINI BALE7477530.27L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Ted 5 Seeds Cider Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENNI JOSH5428330.37C M T Swain (Paralowie)
2GOTHAM BALE16633NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3LUVIA LAD26533NBTJ L Tuckwell (Elizabeth East)
4KAYLE BALE1164430.27L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5THERE WE GO51623NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6BONAPARTE11765NBTA R Francis (Macclesfield)
7SHIZZLE APPEAL34455NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
8SCOTTY GOES RED2578630.29L M Fagan (Two Wells)
9NITROUS OXIDE76585NBTN L Isaacson (Lewiston)
10ROXY RHODE84467NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
Race No. 4Boags Draught Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOGAN BALE73425NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2BEER KARMA26321FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
3MADOC BALE45656NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4JOKEN KIHAEL28562NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5EMERLEY WHISPERS37236NBTM A Stirling (Two Wells)
6DYNA BRENDA72328NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7CEE JAY SEVEN24754NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8BOND LIGHTNING43363NBTM Delorenzo (Paralowie)
9ANAHITA BALE32467NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
10CRYSTAL PEAK57464NBTN C Hains (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Boags Premium (sa Owned) Final08:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIRBAG3152130.04M J Harvey (Lewiston)
2ARTHUR’S ROSE1556129.88A Randall (Christie Downs)
3EMERLEY ROAD1236130.09P E Hurley (Two Wells)
4WHERE’S CISCO7122129.94N B Treloar (Lewiston)
5STRIKE BULLION4765230.01T W Murray (Lewiston)
6ONLY JESS2611230.11A M A Modra (Gawler River)
7ADJUST7632130.19P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8LEKTRA LING1121230.48C J Martin (Evanston)
9KALDEN KAMIKAZE21133NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
10AIDEN BALE6123630.58Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
Race No. 6Hahn White Stake08:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOT PRICE PETE11121FSTDM Giniotis (Two Wells)
2DONNA DELANEY68522FSTDR A Mackellar (Modbury)
3RECUPERATEF4151FSTDP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4EMERLEY CHARMER41135NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
5SHEER MAGNETIC34514FSTDR A Murray (Two Wells)
6MARGARET BALE27645NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7OVERRATE18567FSHJ R Gale (South Plympton)
8TOUCH OF LANKAN11361FSTDL M Fagan (Two Wells)
9ARISSA26564NBTM B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
Race No. 7Tooheys Extra Dry Veterans Free For All08:52PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY JACOB1525229.92D H Hearnden (Angaston)
2TINASHE BALE5532629.93N C Hains (Murray Bridge)
3BOSS READY MADE4116830.28J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
4RHONDA’S CHANCE5563330.17K A Johnstone (Hove)
5LIGHTING FLOOD4425230.15D J Turner (Lewiston)
6SARGENT TRIGGA7534229.98P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7NOT MY SON88552NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
8FLYING MOLLY7223129.93E Holland (Lewiston)
9BOMBER’S BOY4376630.23S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8West End Draught Free For All09:11PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POINT TWO OVER3611229.73R W Harnas (Lewiston)
2GREVILLEA BALE3812429.84S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3LED ZEPPELIN2571230.18P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4DARK DUO8121129.67R W Harnas (Lewiston)
5CASCADA STAR5411430.02P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6MR. WINKLER1856630.14K Bearpark (Two Wells)
7FAT WRECK2581529.99P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8ERCOLE BALE3287429.95L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Xxxx Summer Bright Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA RITA41136NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2LONG GULLY WILL32148FSHD H Hearnden (Angaston)
3JONES BOY73327NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
4AGENT JONES85432FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
5HEEL CLICKER71132NBTJ Spoolder (Lewiston)
6ASTON THOMAS43111FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
7DYNA BLAKEY38627FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8MY BOY CARRUMBA23636NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9DYNA EDWINA87287FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10ANAHITA BALE32467NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 10Hahn Premium Light Mixed Stake09:55PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGENT OSO3712329.90P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2SALUBRIOUS6832329.86P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3SIKEM TEX1851430.03C J Christensen (Woodville South)
4HIGH VIS1513830.10J Spoolder (Lewiston)
5NYASALAND RED7375430.16A Randall (Christie Downs)
6LONG GULLY JACK57327NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
7MYER BALE4351330.24S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8SIMANDOU EXPRESS1122230.24T W Murray (Lewiston)
9ROXY RHODE84467NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
10TAHINI BALE7477530.27L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Heineken Stake10:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELEVATE3335730.30P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2WOODSIDE WOODY1356230.18G T Smith (Woodside)
3KALDEN KAMIKAZE21133NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
4NYASALAND LASS47244NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
5NAVEED BALE28847NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6DAELAN BALE8358430.45L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7SPLITZVILLE12621NBTG K Curyer (Kudla)
8ABLETT BALE4F516NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
9NITROUS OXIDE76585NBTN L Isaacson (Lewiston)
10ARISSA26564NBTM B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments