Thursday 2nd September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 2nd September 2010

Race No. 1Hunnies Hot Tips At Grsa.com.au Stake06:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TINKER BALE42133L M Rasmussen ()
2FLYING MAY63124E Holland (Lewiston)
3ELIJAH BALE44115L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4ONLY JESS24172A M A Modra ( River)
5DOMATIA BALE44433S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6BAHLOO GOLD85511G Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
7LITTLE BITTA16833M J Harvey (Lewiston)
8KYLIE DAKOTA32417C A Simes (Two Wells)
9GOOD NIGHT KISS21818K Bearpark (Two Wells)
10CONCINNA BALE31387S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Functions At Chasers.net.au Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BESSIE BALE16374S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2REDLINE ELLY61167M Giniotis (Two Wells)
3NYASALAND RED1416FA Randall (Christie Downs)
4PATTIE’S RETURN15263K A Johnstone ()
5CURL’S CHOICE33212Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
6ERCOLE BALE68812L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7SEE YA ROXON32367K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8JIMMY BOTHING21337T W Murray (Lewiston)
9COOL COMET78465E W J Wood (Lewiston)
10BUBBA’S OCTANE88777L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WANDY KATE31184M Giniotis (Two Wells)
2CHAMBERLAIN61624L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3CLASSY DINERO6137FP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4REALITY STAR24255K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5POINT TWO OVER22753R W Harnas (Lewiston)
6COUNTRY CADET26652A M A Modra (Gawler River)
7DANDY BOY22411M S J Payne (Middleton)
8NOAH BALE61133S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9LIBBY’S PASSION16877A Ieraci (Lewiston)
10CENTOUR44763S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Weddings At Chasers.net.au Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAKIAH BALE43272L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2KISSED A GIRL87112L Cahalan (Grange)
3LUIS BALE73186L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4ISAIAH BALE81383L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5SHELLY SPICE21624K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6BRAVETY55333A M A Modra (Gawler River)
7FALLING STAR53356K L Blakemore (Gawler)
8STOMPING BEAR11M J Harvey (Lewiston)
9SPRINGVALE BRIT37354G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
10COPIOSA BALE24185S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Chasers Restaurant Mixed Stake08:08PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CADMAN BALE72753K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2GOTHAM BALE62257S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3EMERLEY CHARMER32F16P E Hurley (Two Wells)
4CARRIBEAN WAVE26673D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
5FASTA THAN FITZY15511P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6DYNA SAW27238S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7EVERLASTING LUV51522M Giniotis (Two Wells)
8ASTON ZIP43111T W Murray (Lewiston)
9GALAPAGOS24535A M A Modra (Gawler River)
10ZABEL BALE25246S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Grsa.com.au (queens) Stake08:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KATRIN BALE44223S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2KIRSTY BALE43133S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3CLEAN SHEET62633Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
4CHARLOTTE CORDAY43373P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5TARTIE FEN51342K R Pyke (Gladstone)
6BOO’S POLLY46224P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7MANYARA BALE53514S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8JAY JAY BLUE15663J Spoolder (Lewiston)
9COOL IN BLUE12261D D Hockley (Two Wells)
10AUTHENTIC GAL36532K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 7Fundraising At Chasers.net.au Stake08:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAELAN BALE32135L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2NIRIMBA KNIGHT62132P C Luxton (Gawler)
3DYNA VITO14482S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4MANHATTAN ANGEL73763L Cahalan (Grange)
5WANDY PRINCE54481M Giniotis (Two Wells)
6ARTHUR’S ROSE42613A Randall (Christie Downs)
7EXOTIC GHOST41724A R Francis (Macclesfield)
8YUENGLING36481R Parry (Bridgewater)
9LORD VOLDEMORT71757M S J Payne (Middleton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Greyhound Racing Sa’s Hunnies Mixed Stake09:11PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $500 3rd: $250 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RANDOM TEST11317R W Harnas (Lewiston)
2ACOUSTIC BALE18716S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3PARSIPANNY72417R Parry (Bridgewater)
4KATCHA KIHAEL114F2P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5HUDSON BALE42137K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6DYNA GARTON16332S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7BITTA BEER41411M J Harvey (Lewiston)
8SAINT NYASALAND41421A Randall (Christie Downs)
9LORD VOLDEMORT71757M S J Payne (Middleton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Mcqueenstavern.com.au Open Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Open event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $3,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $720 3rd: $365 Unplaced: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NO WAY AARON31647W Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
2HANNAH’S JINX13642G T Smith (Woodside)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4SATANIC CASH26112R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5DON’T TELL KERRY44532K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7SNOW KIST25481P E Hurley (Two Wells)
8ELLA FAIR12258K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake09:55PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MICA BALE21684L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2USAIN DELIGHT35844M Giniotis (Two Wells)
3EAGAN BALE31337S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4MADAME RELTUB32134K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5TILDON81612A M A Modra (Gawler River)
6RHONDA’S CHANCE73433K A Johnstone (Hove)
7BILLABONG SNOW65351D D Hockley (Two Wells)
8KIOWA BEE41225P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9DYLAN BALE26785L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10CALIFORNIA BLUE84766S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Chasers.net.au Stake10:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRYSTAL SCULL13245N L Isaacson (Lewiston)
2SPRINGVALE COOPS42365G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
3FLAMINIA BALE48238K A Johnstone (Hove)
4DAKOTA DRIVE31864C A Simes (Two Wells)
5FIRESIDE JET33435Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
6KIHAEL KOFI13435P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7KENYA BALE54211S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8SHOGUN BALE555F5L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9CONDOR BALE32466K Johnstone (Two Wells)
10DRUCILLA BALE26761S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments