Thursday 3rd May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 3rd May 2012

Race No. 1Henley Raiders Rugby League Club Stake06:40PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATE’S HONOUR1357630.10K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2SAPPHIRE BETTY68144NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3JAINAMO1885329.88L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4RATTLE GUN4144630.03R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5RANDOM TEST4473629.69R W Harnas (Lewiston)
6STACK ‘EM FLAT1635629.85B H Lellmann (Lewiston)
7BANDANNA GIRL8774129.78B Rawlings (Lewiston)
8KALDEN KOMOTO1311329.86R A Murray (Two Wells)
9PROVEN PUZZLE36736FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
10DYNA CLAYTON3777630.21S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Colemans Group Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN BEACHLEY57662NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
2CRAY BALE71264NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3KENWORTH15255NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
4CARLY AND ME23155NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5THESE PRETZELS48112NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
6BELALIE BOY34883NBTJ Mundy (Lewiston)
7SWEET HONEY PIE6216330.36K Bearpark (Two Wells)
8DYNA BRENDA76632NBTM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
9PAUL BOGAN57854FSHA G Reed (Port Pirie)
10QUICK BOND SPUR67472FSHA G Reed (Port Pirie)
Race No. 3Mighty M Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESSE BE COOL25351FSHK N Gill (Lewiston)
2PADDY’S TRUST48423NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
3KALDEN ANASTASIA2348229.94T W Murray (Lewiston)
4EMERLEY CHOICE6168830.35R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
5DARREN BALE7642230.37S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6COLORADA33235NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7TINY LULU63227NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
8CARNAGE INFORMER8512130.14S M Hoffman (Paralowie)
9VOODOO TEWIN44554NBTM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
10LADY MCQUEEN2385530.37R J Barkla (Virginia)
Race No. 4Henley Raiders Rugby League Club Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOUBEK1252430.48R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
2ANY DANGER3628230.47G T Smith (Woodside)
3ANTONI BALE7432130.22T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4ANOTHER JIM57412NBTG R Stirling (Two Wells)
5EXIT CLAUSE36325NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
6SURFING MULWEE36752FSHC A Adcock (Kilburn)
7ROCK DOMINATION76534FSHK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
8PAUA TO ROCK51133NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9SO ELITE24474NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
10CUSTOM CATCH7267530.41K Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 5Australian Reinforcement Company Stake08:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG YELLA4453330.25K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2PREMIER STRIKE1542130.25B Rawlings (Lewiston)
3ASTON USAIN1353130.13T W Murray (Lewiston)
4BLACK SATANIC76324NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5MEGASTAR SUPREME5652229.98O Chegia (Aldinga)
6ITY BITY BAMSY2543330.19P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7DEADLY IMPACT3645330.29P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8AUNTY CHOPPER3462530.12G C Pidgeon (Owen)
9PIRUZ BALE4725730.10K A Johnstone (Hove)
10EURIG BALE54684FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Riverina Fencing Stake08:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $530 3rd: $260 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ZACKER3228130.22S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2AMARANTH5536130.08M S J Payne (Middleton)
3THIS PADDY3145130.20D J Turner (Lewiston)
4RED LESTA2412130.05K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5JOKEN KIHAEL1812529.66P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6WINDSOR BALE43222FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7DYNA BRUCE2417129.89K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8ARCKARINGA22F6629.91M Giniotis (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7British Hotel Port Adelaide Mixed Stake08:52PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,965 2nd: $590 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POINT TWO OVER1113129.67R W Harnas (Lewiston)
2DANCING JAY LO1114230.06O Chegia (Aldinga)
3GOOSEBUMPS1761529.68M S J Payne (Middleton)
4CRAZY HEART5765429.99B H Lellmann (Lewiston)
5KALDEN AURORA1216129.52T W Murray (Lewiston)
6BUCKARINGA LAD2352530.00N B Treloar (Gawler River)
7BOLERO BALE73473NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8LEKTRA TRAIN2464530.04S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Henley Raiders Rugby League Club Feature Final09:11PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $5,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,060 2nd: $900 3rd: $445 Unplaced: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL EMBARGO4271230.22K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2HEAD TUNER1323329.84O Chegia (Aldinga)
3PINTS DELIGHT1465129.73B R Rayner (Strathalbyn)
4SNUGGLE ME4421429.99C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
5CAMBRIAN ROCK6131330.23C A Smith (Dublin)
6WOODSIDE WOODY3324129.79G T Smith (Woodside)
7HIGH CRIMES2128430.16L M Fagan (Two Wells)
8HE’S INVINCIBLE3711230.33P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9JOKEN KIHAEL1812529.66P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10GOOSEBUMPS1761529.68M S J Payne (Middleton)
Race No. 9Sportscentre.com.au Mixed Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $4,320 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $770 3rd: $390 Unplaced: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS WOODS2136143.86G Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
2NIGHT DANCE46484FSHK W Stott (Balaklava)
3SCOOBY SNACK83567NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
4KALDEN PETRONI6114343.46T W Murray (Lewiston)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6ELENA MCLAREN3318543.75T Foster (Hahndorf)
7JESSENIA BALE11232NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8DEEPLY RED44557FSTDG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Raiders 2012 Inaugural Year Stake09:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DISCRIMINATE16522NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2RANDOM ROAD47263NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3OSCAR CHOO42214NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
4MISS LILY ROSE21625NBTM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
5AIR KISSES54365NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
6CLOSING ECHO12515NBTL Trzeciak (Gladstone)
7LEKTRA CHAINSAW61637NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8SURGEON SALY ANN26581FSTDA G Reed (Port Pirie)
9MIX IT UP81877NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
10PAUL BOGAN57854FSHA G Reed (Port Pirie)
Race No. 11Henley Raiders Rugby League Club Stake10:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOMBER LEIGH63768NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
2SUTTON ROYAL13545FSHJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
3SHY GUY BEACH64432NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4GRAND TALLY28718NBTJ R Gale (South Plympton)
5SOLOMON BLAY84373FSHR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
6LEKTRA SWEET13642FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7DRAKON BALE31753FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8BLOSS’S BRONTE86161FSHK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
9QUICK BOND SPUR67472FSHA G Reed (Port Pirie)
10MIX IT UP81877NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)