Thursday 5th January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 5th January 2012

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Mixed Stake06:43PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $530 3rd: $260 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA REGINA3332230.23A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
2CHARLIE ROLLENS2422129.77K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3HENRY MALLET2531830.10N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
4ALLEN CHANG48525NBTN C Hains (Murray Bridge)
5PERSUADING1251530.30G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
6PEA SHOOTER5312729.99M J Harvey (Lewiston)
7AVROM BALE1317230.15S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8FULL EMBARGO5133530.22K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9GRACIA BALE64767FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10DANYO’S KELLY51465FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 2Weddings & Functions @ Chasers Stake07:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AROMA BALE27164NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2AIR KISSES13723NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
3CARLY AND ME78631NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
4FANCY FEATHERS44536NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
5ARLOW BALE52215NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6BESSIE’S DELIGHT11532NBTJ F Johnstone (Elizabeth Park)
7LEKTRA LUCK36622FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8HENNA BALE4641230.18L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9VICTA TINA54246NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
10DYNA BLAKEY43754NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
Race No. 3Greyhound Hunnies Sa Hot On Facebook Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRECIOUS NATIVE54157NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2ALLEN HAWK28463NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3MARLOO’S REVENGE55374NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
4PYRO GIRL66521FSHL Cahalan (Grange)
5SALAMI THIEF14531NBTB P Gottschutzke (Hallett Cove)
6CRUISING DANNY285F5NBTW Harkins (Reynella)
7ALLWORTH GIRL4566430.65K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8TIPPETT6267130.61R W Harnas (Lewiston)
9LUCY SHARNEE27874NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
10GRACIA BALE64767FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEZ BALE75543NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2IVAN BALE13271FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3MIGHTY BOB71522NBTA R Francis (Macclesfield)
4SWEET HONEY PIE1352330.36K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5DYNA CALLINA1121FNBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6SCULL’S LEGACY12181NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
7ESTEVEZ6123230.52K N Gill (Lewiston)
8DELIGHTFUL BOND36437NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
9FIVE DIGITS35616NBTB P Gottschutzke (Hallett Cove)
10LUCY SHARNEE27874NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Stake08:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS STACKHOUSE2164629.87L Cahalan (Grange)
2GALAPAGOS56365NBTA M A Modra ( River)
3TESLA7527429.90R W Harnas (Lewiston)
4ON THIS DAY38355NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5EMMA’S A FLYER8461830.37K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6DYNA ERKA5143630.46S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7MY BOY PEDRO5245330.03K N Gill (Lewiston)
8WOODSIDE WOODY157F730.10G T Smith (Woodside)
9GRACIA BALE64767FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10TAT EXPRESS14885NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
Race No. 6 Program Sa Stake08:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA TROY4211130.11R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
2ADJUST3338330.04P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3PETER’S PROJECT45666NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4TILDON3456330.32A M A Modra (Gawler River)
5THERE WE GO5837130.12R J Barkla ()
6UNO BLACKJACK3243430.00K N Gill (Lewiston)
7MATE’S HONOUR3726430.12K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8JAINAMO1574129.88L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9DANYO’S KELLY51465FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10TAT EXPRESS14885NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
Race No. 7Fundraising @ Chasers Mixed Stake08:52PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,965 2nd: $590 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LED ZEPPELIN2662529.78P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2PINTS DELIGHT1131130.09B R Rayner (Strathalbyn)
3GOOSEBUMPS1213129.68M S J Payne (Middleton)
4BRAHMA BOY1224329.91J Mundy (Lewiston)
5CRAZY HEART2211129.99B H Lellmann (Renmark)
6RAWSON REASON3311729.84D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
7LEKTRA TRAIN4312830.19S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8GYPSY SPY6135729.95A M A Modra (Gawler River)
Race No. 8Chasers.net. Final09:11PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $5,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,060 2nd: $900 3rd: $445 Unplaced: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURNING DAYLIGHT2112230.20B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
2RED LESTA2355130.05K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3MADE TO SILENCE7412330.54C M T Swain (Paralowie)
4AIRBAG1423430.04M J Harvey (Lewiston)
5FAT WRECK1816129.99P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6EMMA’S GIFT1178429.96K N Gill (Lewiston)
7BANDANNA LAD4223330.01T W Murray (Lewiston)
8RUARC ENTITY4362230.22K N Gill (Lewiston)
9MIDDLETON POINT2211530.22K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
10PERSUADING1251530.30G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Grsa.com.au Open Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Open event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $4,320 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $770 3rd: $390 Unplaced: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOUD MOUSE47272FSTDP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2CASCADA STAR7234143.58P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4CRYSTAL PEAK64524NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
5SPECIAL GEM74534NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7SCOOBY SNACK56835FSHG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
8KAT ATTACK66572FSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
Race No. 10Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake09:55PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE MERC44413FSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
2CATARINA BALE24726NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3LONELY KNIGHT36282FSHC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
4TRU AUSSIE42214FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5HALLE BALE38266NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6GALLY BALE83822FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7EDENHOPE LASS74452NBTM B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
8SHEZA GRENADE11374FSHA M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
9KALDEN BEACHLEY33176FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
10SHALA BALE66444NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Follow Gap Sa On Facebook Stake10:14PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING MAGPIE6184230.28R W Harnas (Lewiston)
2BRAVETY3445630.34A M A Modra (Gawler River)
3KOUBEK4F721NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4KEVIN OH SEVEN17565NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
5CASH DEPOSIT4474530.36S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6DEADLY IMPACT3121130.29P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7ACROSS THE DRINK5414830.27K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8DYNA CLETO17255NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9TAT EXPRESS14885NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
10LUCY SHARNEE27874NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments