Thursday 8th April 2010

Angle Park – Thursday 8th April 2010

Race No. 1Www.grsa.com.au Graduation Stake06:43PM (SAtime)
Graduation event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WIDGY’S WOMAN61212C Scott (Glandore)

2GABLE LA FLASH18631E Holland (Lewiston)

3ALLEN ZURI42433S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

4HEART OF BARB14181K Johnstone (Two Wells)

5TOKEN CLASS32816K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

7EVERETTE BALE17122S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

8VAIN HASSLER22534D D Hockley (Two Wells)

9LONESOME DOLLY (6)F3513A R Francis (Macclesfield)

Race No. 2Sky Racing Stake Heat 107:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POINT TWO OVER13221R W Harnas (Lewiston)

3COREY SATIN74316K Johnstone (Two Wells)

4MUDEYE GUY35714G Bushby (Horsham)

5IKEY BALE83418S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

7YOUNG TEX44227D D Hockley (Two Wells)

8WHERE’S CISCO17116R J Pearce (Gawler River)

9NIRIMBA KNIGHT (6)16422P C Luxton (Gawler)

10MYSTERY CREEK (2)18437P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

Race No. 3Www.mcqueenstavern.com.au Open Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Open event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $3,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $720 3rd: $365 Unplaced: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NESSA BALE27668L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

2SATANIC CASH53651R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

3*** VACANT BOX ***

4ELLA FAIR11412K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

5KAY CEE POWER61514D D Hockley (Two Wells)

6*** VACANT BOX ***

7TAFARI BALE11323L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

8KIMBERLEY JINX35551G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 4West End Stake Heat 207:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA VITO51723S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

2PURE BITTER46616K Johnstone (Two Wells)

3VICTA LEE ROY57317R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

5SHIELA BALE52414L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

6KARMAZZ61631J Mundy (Lewiston)

7NO WAY AARON64573W Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)

8MY MYSTERY11275A K Burns (Murray Bridge)

10GERRI CAN (4)51252K Johnstone (Two Wells)

Race No. 5Www.chasers.net.au Stake Heat 308:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

2DYNA KALIA23853S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

3GAMBLING HAND48323M Hotchins (Two Wells)

4BORDER PATROL72837A R Francis (Macclesfield)

5ALL CONQUEST23244M S J Payne (Middleton)

6ROXY BLUE16144K Johnstone (Two Wells)

7BIG BOSS81421P W Barry (Cooke Plains)

8MEEKA BALE63335L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

10BRAVETY (1)53587A M A Modra (Gawler River)

Race No. 6Lindemans Stake08:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DELTA FOXTROT15716J W Jones (Eden Valley)

2SIKEM TEX67217C J Christensen (Woodville South)

3REDLINE BLITZ72372M Giniotis (Two Wells)

4NIRIMBA DANCER54321P C Luxton (Gawler)

5KIHAEL KOFI31122P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

6LADY OF PASSION63165A Ieraci (Lewiston)

7NAZANI BALE62152S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

8ARTHUR’S ROSE13431A Randall (Christie Downs)

Race No. 7Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming (queens) Free For All08:52PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL IN BLUE71123D D Hockley (Two Wells)

2VICTA AMITY13687R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

4JAY JAY BLUE61847J Spoolder (Lewiston)

6BELLA CALABRESA34136J M Sharpe (Paralowie)

7DANCING DASH17343T L Kelly (Two Wells)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Surepick Open Stake09:11PM (SAtime)
Open event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POETIC ROYALE51847L M Fagan (Two Wells)

2RAWSON REASON11413T Foster (Hahndorf)

3KALLAN BALE81541S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

4STRICTLY MAMBO17221J W Jones (Eden Valley)

5SPRINGVALE COOPS11311G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)

6GRAND RULE32151J R Gale (South Plympton)

7RUFFIAN42755P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

8BUBONIC BOY63412M Giniotis (Two Wells)

Race No. 9Chasers Restaurant Graduation Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Graduation event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REALITY STAR32316K Johnstone (Two Wells)

2ATE TEEN BUCKS25535M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)

3HARD HITTER43373S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5LOLA MONTEZ2322FC Scott (Glandore)

6GYPSY SPY74525A M A Modra (Gawler River)

7KITANA BALE65172S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

10CLINKERS (4)12612K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

Race No. 10Coca Cola Stake Heat 409:55PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NYASALAND RED87125A Randall (Christie Downs)

2MIRELLA BALE25441K Johnstone (Two Wells)

3SIZZLER23526P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

5BRER FOX67641T L Kelly (Two Wells)

6TEXAS TIGER41174W J Mcavaney (Two Wells)

8DYNA GARTON32361S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

9SPRINGVALE KAY (7)16227T W Murray (Lewiston)

10BATTISTON BALE (4)553F4L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 11Sky Racing Stake Heat 510:14PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SATANIC FORCE61533R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

2HUDSON BALE3521FK Johnstone (Two Wells)

3AMERIGO COUNTRY23522L M Fagan (Two Wells)

4IT’S A THOUGHT54223L R Harris (Willaston)

5FLAME MCBAINF4233T L Kelly (Two Wells)

6EXTRA15436C T J Cotton (Lewiston)

8SHOGUN BALE22118L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

10PRAHN BALE (7)47437S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of