Thursday 8th April 2010
Angle Park – Thursday 8th April 2010
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.
No.NameFormTrainer
1WIDGY'S WOMAN61212C Scott (Glandore)
2GABLE LA FLASH18631E Holland (Lewiston)
3ALLEN ZURI42433S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4HEART OF BARB14181K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5TOKEN CLASS32816K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
7EVERETTE BALE17122S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8VAIN HASSLER22534D D Hockley (Two Wells)
9LONESOME DOLLY (6)F3513A R Francis (Macclesfield)
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1POINT TWO OVER13221R W Harnas (Lewiston)
3COREY SATIN74316K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4MUDEYE GUY35714G Bushby (Horsham)
5IKEY BALE83418S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7YOUNG TEX44227D D Hockley (Two Wells)
8WHERE'S CISCO17116R J Pearce (Gawler River)
9NIRIMBA KNIGHT (6)16422P C Luxton (Gawler)
10MYSTERY CREEK (2)18437P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
1st: $2,040 2nd: $720 3rd: $365 Unplaced: $75.
No.NameFormTrainer
1NESSA BALE27668L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2SATANIC CASH53651R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4ELLA FAIR11412K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5KAY CEE POWER61514D D Hockley (Two Wells)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7TAFARI BALE11323L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8KIMBERLEY JINX35551G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1DYNA VITO51723S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2PURE BITTER46616K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3VICTA LEE ROY57317R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
5SHIELA BALE52414L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6KARMAZZ61631J Mundy (Lewiston)
7NO WAY AARON64573W Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
8MY MYSTERY11275A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
10GERRI CAN (4)51252K Johnstone (Two Wells)
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
2DYNA KALIA23853S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3GAMBLING HAND48323M Hotchins (Two Wells)
4BORDER PATROL72837A R Francis (Macclesfield)
5ALL CONQUEST23244M S J Payne (Middleton)
6ROXY BLUE16144K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7BIG BOSS81421P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
8MEEKA BALE63335L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10BRAVETY (1)53587A M A Modra (Gawler River)
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1DELTA FOXTROT15716J W Jones (Eden Valley)
2SIKEM TEX67217C J Christensen (Woodville South)
3REDLINE BLITZ72372M Giniotis (Two Wells)
4NIRIMBA DANCER54321P C Luxton (Gawler)
5KIHAEL KOFI31122P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6LADY OF PASSION63165A Ieraci (Lewiston)
7NAZANI BALE62152S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8ARTHUR'S ROSE13431A Randall (Christie Downs)
1st: $2,040 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $60.
No.NameFormTrainer
1COOL IN BLUE71123D D Hockley (Two Wells)
2VICTA AMITY13687R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
4JAY JAY BLUE61847J Spoolder (Lewiston)
6BELLA CALABRESA34136J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
7DANCING DASH17343T L Kelly (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $2,040 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $60.
No.NameFormTrainer
1POETIC ROYALE51847L M Fagan (Two Wells)
2RAWSON REASON11413T Foster (Hahndorf)
3KALLAN BALE81541S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4STRICTLY MAMBO17221J W Jones (Eden Valley)
5SPRINGVALE COOPS11311G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
6GRAND RULE32151J R Gale (South Plympton)
7RUFFIAN42755P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8BUBONIC BOY63412M Giniotis (Two Wells)
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.
No.NameFormTrainer
1REALITY STAR32316K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2ATE TEEN BUCKS25535M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
3HARD HITTER43373S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5LOLA MONTEZ2322FC Scott (Glandore)
6GYPSY SPY74525A M A Modra (Gawler River)
7KITANA BALE65172S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10CLINKERS (4)12612K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1NYASALAND RED87125A Randall (Christie Downs)
2MIRELLA BALE25441K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3SIZZLER23526P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5BRER FOX67641T L Kelly (Two Wells)
6TEXAS TIGER41174W J Mcavaney (Two Wells)
8DYNA GARTON32361S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9SPRINGVALE KAY (7)16227T W Murray (Lewiston)
10BATTISTON BALE (4)553F4L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1SATANIC FORCE61533R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
2HUDSON BALE3521FK Johnstone (Two Wells)
3AMERIGO COUNTRY23522L M Fagan (Two Wells)
4IT'S A THOUGHT54223L R Harris (Willaston)
5FLAME MCBAINF4233T L Kelly (Two Wells)
6EXTRA15436C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
8SHOGUN BALE22118L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10PRAHN BALE (7)47437S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)