Thursday 8th December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 8th December 2011

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies On Facebook Stake06:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA TROY2511430.11R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
2FANCY FEATHERSF8344NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
3DELIGHTFUL BOND54543NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
4EMERLEY STYLE11352NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
5YILKI16352NBTK A Corby (Victor Harbor)
6CATARINA BALE34724NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7CANTO BALE63435NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8PANICF1241NBTT J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
9SPRING GULLY GAL38486FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
10ABBOTT BALE71865FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Weddings & Functions @ Chasers Free For All07:05PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,820 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $680 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED LESTA4412330.05K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2POINT TWO OVER2137329.67R W Harnas (Lewiston)
3WHERE’S PANCHO3111529.83R J Pearce ( River)
4PARAMOUNT DIVA7824830.03C E Abbott (Edenhope)
6EMMA’S GIFT7233129.96K N Gill (Lewiston)
7LED ZEPPELIN3162629.78L A Sermon (Lewiston)
8GYPSY SPY1616129.95A M A Modra (Gawler River)
Race No. 3Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook (sa Bred) Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SET THE DRAG2F46130.07J Spoolder (Lewiston)
2AMY’S DELIGHT7485430.15C J Christensen (Woodville South)
3SLIPPER’S LUCK7321130.21B S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
4CARRUMBA CENA1673230.11S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5BUCKARINGA LAD5232530.24N B Treloar (Gawler River)
6EMERLEY STRIKER1113630.24P E Hurley (Two Wells)
7MIDDLETON POINT4144230.22K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
8ELENA MCLAREN66746NBTT Foster (Hahndorf)
Race No. 4Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake07:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROBIE27322NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2EMERLEY MAX36225NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
3VICTA TINA37345NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
4EDENHOPE LASS51631NBTM B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
5HALLE BALE21382NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6ARLOW BALE65535FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7CARLY AND ME46157NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
8SPRING TIGER27237NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
9SPRING GULLY GAL38486FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
10ABBOTT BALE71865FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Greyhound Hunnies Sa Hot Tips On Facebook Stake08:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARREN BALE1111130.37S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2PEA SHOOTER3315329.99M J Harvey (Lewiston)
3FAT WRECK1315129.99L A Sermon (Lewiston)
4AHANA BALE8826330.21K A Johnstone ()
5MY BOY PEDRO3437530.03K N Gill (Lewiston)
6DYNA VIV12332NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7PETER’S PROJECT15323NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8TESLA1682729.90R W Harnas (Lewiston)
9CASCADA STAR3177730.02L A Sermon (Lewiston)
10SILLY GULLY72578NBTL A Sermon (Lewiston)
Race No. 6Grsa.com. Stake08:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $530 3rd: $260 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZ ROMANTIC5816130.38K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2TRIPPING COWBOY5515130.26C F Irwin (Two Wells)
3CHAOS MASTER5343630.03G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
4DYNA CLAYTON3212630.21S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5ONLY JESS6846130.11A M A Modra (Gawler River)
6RUARC ENTITY2721430.22K N Gill (Lewiston)
7SERENE PASSION7652230.05A Ieraci (Lewiston)
8ENEVER1686630.10D D Hockley (Two Wells)
Race No. 7Follow Gap Sa On Facebook Mixed Stake Heat 108:52PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $530 3rd: $260 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY CHARMER4367630.14P E Hurley (Two Wells)
2AIRBAG4151430.04M J Harvey (Lewiston)
3FLYING MOLLY1348629.93E Holland (Lewiston)
4BURNING DAYLIGHT2452130.41B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
5NOAH BALE3334329.93S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6NOT MY SON13537NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
7ALLEN CHANG43453FSHN C Hains (Murray Bridge)
8SIKEM TEX2636430.03C J Christensen (Woodville South)
9MR. BUNDY BEAR64857NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
Race No. 8Fundraising @ Chasers Mixed Stake Heat 209:11PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $530 3rd: $260 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAIN SWIFT18213FSHB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
2LONG GULLY JACOB1364529.92D H Hearnden (Angaston)
3ACOUSTIC BALE4576530.02S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
41331829.93N C Hains (Murray Bridge)
5PATTIE’S RETURN4415730.31K A Johnstone (Hove)
6RAWSON REASON7513329.84T Foster (Hahndorf)
7DAELAN BALE3856330.45L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8UNO BLACKJACK1423330.00K N Gill (Lewiston)
9MR. BUNDY BEAR64857NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
Race No. 9Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY FUEL54242NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
2TIPPETT26256NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
3COOL PICK35274NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
4KENWORTH72823NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
5ANWEN BALE12446FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6HENNA BALE2417430.18L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7EDENHOPE LAD86662NBTM B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
8SHALA BALE37566NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9ABBOTT BALE71865FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10SPRING GULLY GAL38486FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 10 Program Sa Stake09:56PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON THIS DAY88413FSTDL A Sermon (Lewiston)
2PARAMOUNT CHIEF8483130.47C E Abbott (Edenhope)
3DYNA HINGIS8163430.54S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4KID ROCKDALE8344230.34S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5BUSTED BIRD5447330.06C J Alleway (Kilburn)
6SENNI JOSH3422130.37C M T Swain (Paralowie)
7KING KATAMAS4627130.20R J Barkla (Virginia)
8JAINAMO7321529.88L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9ADJUST6544430.04L A Sermon (Lewiston)
10CASCADA STAR3177730.02L A Sermon (Lewiston)
Race No. 11Chasers.net.au Stake10:16PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER’S BEAUTY3113730.13L A Sermon (Lewiston)
2AMARANTHF2812NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
3GONE BABY GONE25344NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
4FLYING MAGPIE2811630.30R W Harnas (Lewiston)
5DYNA SHAYLA42375NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6ALLEN HAWK61822NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7LADY MCQUEEN6155330.43R J Barkla (Virginia)
8CASH DEPOSIT3337730.36S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9SILLY GULLY72578NBTL A Sermon (Lewiston)
10ADJUST6544430.04L A Sermon (Lewiston)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments