Wednesday 10th September 2008


1. Maiden 11:55am 515m
*FIRST 4*
1. 284 EMERLEY WHO ——
2. CADMAN BALE ——
3. 6 REGIONAL RICKY ——
4. REMO ARCTIC ——
5. 24285 QUEEN KAZZA ——
6. 34543 BLACK INFINITY ——
7. 626 MOONLIGHT MISS ——
8. 2 ULTRA WORLD ——
9. 38814 ALATEA BALE (Res.) ——
10. 7276 CAWBOURNE KARLEE (Res.) ——

2. Maiden 12:12pm 515m
*FIRST 4*
1. 632 VICTA RALPH ——
2. 3433 DARK DETECTOR ——
3. 2632 TARA BALE ——
4. 2386 RIPIN’ RAINBOW ——
5. RIPLEY REASON ——
6. 2 WOODSIDE BOY ——
7. 72544 JUST SOLITAIRE ——
8. 3 PURPLE CODE ——
9. 58 TAKARA ROSE (Res.) ——
10. 8 GO BLACK TED (Res.) ——

3. Maiden 12:32pm 515m
1ST LEG EXT DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 62363 WILBUR LEWIS ——
2. 4 CLASSIC OCTANE ——
3. 267 FIX IT PAT ——
4. 67232 CHIEF COXSWAIN ——
5. 7275 SELINA’S GAL ——
6. 32 EMERLEY DANCER ——
7. 3 BANKSIA BANDIT ——
8. 4342 BOYZO ——
9. 27448 COOL KEYSY (Res.) ——
10. 71261 BRANCATO BALE (Res.) ——

4. Grade 5 12:47pm 515m
2ND LEG EXT DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 66436 BRUCE PALMS 30.40
2. 43353 DURAL ACTION ——
3. 217F3 ANNIE AIMEE ——
4. 44875 AUSSIE ROCKER ——
5. 35428 HILLMARK BALE ——
6. 11776 ABBY’S TOKEN ——
7. 43778 WILD JESS 30.55
8. 63255 BUZZ CAFE 30.26
.
.

5. Grade 5 1:07pm 515m
1ST LEG QUAD *FIRST 4*
1. 64848 VICTA SPOT 30.56
2. 45576 PRINCESS SAL 30.48
3. 12311 JAGA BALE 30.38
4. 71556 LOOKOUT LENNY ——
5. 28881 SPANGLISH ——
6. 85562 SWEET MOVER ——
7. 66642 BLACK BO 30.44
8. 53455 LOU PALMS 30.79
.
.

6. Graduation 1:22pm 515m
2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TREBLE *FIRST 4*
1. 45713 BUNDALONG BULLET ——
2. 72213 SEVEN YEAR ITCH ——
3. 24731 LUCKY LES ——
4. 65712 UNO NINO ——
5. 35342 VIVA LA VOCA ——
6. 77366 ASPIRING BALE ——
7. 11 SHE’S RUTHLESS 30.41
8. 77622 VICTA HARRY 30.76
9. 87114 JAXSON BALE (Res.) ——
10. 77656 VICTA SHAZA (Res.) 31.21

7. Grade 5 1:42pm 515m
3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TREBLE 1ST LEG DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 47245 BLACK ZING 30.69
2. 61758 BANEMORE ——
3. 57274 NIRIMBA TITAN 30.77
4. 56586 SLIPPER’S BAND 30.65
5. 67652 DAKKIAH 30.70
6. 616 COSMIC PRIZE ——
7. 51748 WITHOUT REALITY 30.37
8. 26631 MOON ZAPPER 30.69
9. 41673 BOLD UNO (Res.) 31.01
10. 67487 MRS. WILLOW (Res.) ——

8. Mixed 4/5 1:57pm 515m
4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TREBLE 2ND LEG DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 37378 KNIGHT SCHOOL 30.27
2. 64258 DART SUBJECT 30.35
3. 42857 KELLY AND HALL 30.10
4. 28487 QUAY SIDE 30.38
5. 34251 EMERLEY CHANT 29.56
6. 63284 PARUMBA MICK 30.19
7. 56154 FLAME MCBAIN 29.95
8. 87871 DIAMOND LINE 30.55
9. 67487 MRS. WILLOW (Res.) ——
10. 41673 BOLD UNO (Res.) 31.01