Wednesday 16th January 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 16th January 2013

Race No. 1Find Grsa On Facebook Open Maiden Stake12:44PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA GARTH65285NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2CEDUNA CRUISER26NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
3SPRINGVALE TOKEN4F352NBTG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
4RICKY THE WEAPON4833FSTDP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
5CHEEKY RANGA23376FSHC T Cotton (Lewiston)
6COPACABANA38335NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
7SHAFFIRA ROZE41673FSTDR J Fletcher (Bow Hill)
8AMY’S LEGACYT1424NBTD E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
9AMALI PINES87866FSHM S Payne (Middleton)
10JACKY BLUE EYE16487NBTK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
Race No. 2Tattsbet.com Open Maiden Stake01:04PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCIAN CANE35477FSHA L Fry (Lewiston)
2NURI NYASALAND77875NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
3HAYRIDE TUCK64687NBTD A Perry (Two Wells)
4DOVETON27443NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5JIMMY GIAMEOS6356FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6BUSTA’S ROCKET2233FFSHJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
7RICHMOND BOY27626FSTDC M Harris (Enfield)
8PIPPA YA RIPPA7635NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
9OUR MELLIE166NBTK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
10SHIVERING MISSFSHP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Mcqueens Tavern Open Maiden Stake01:22PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CATCH NAH4NBTS L Gray (Broken Hill)
2MISS SHAMWOW5NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3CHIEF NYASALAND44663NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
4ZELDA BALE772NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5HAYRIDE BILBY66514FSTDD A Perry (Two Wells)
6RESISTORF2645FSHL Harris (Victor Harbor)
7THANKS ROGER52622NBTC T Cotton (Lewiston)
8BISPING6NBTT J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
9COOL LEWIS7NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
10FLYING MONAROFSHB J Stewart (Glengowrie)
Race No. 4Be Active Stake01:39PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNNY NYASALAND23742NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
2MISS RAMWRECKER1215F22.64A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
3CELTIQUE BELLE31485NBTP A Turner (Virginia)
4BOSS POWER BULL21635FSHJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5DUST STORMER1856FFSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6RELAX AY VOO41675FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7CATCH RAZOR65117FSHS L Gray (Broken Hill)
8KEKOVICH34844FSTDS W Muldoon (Newton)
9SPOTTED KASPER57666NBTK L Edwards (Two Wells)
10BEL DE ESPIRIT88847FSTDM M Nicholson (Hillier)
Race No. 5Gap Racing To Retirement Stake01:57PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEAM ROLLER48122NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
2SADLER ALLEN88537NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3MALACHITE175FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
4YESTERDAY16874NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5BARK OBAMA33786NBTA R Messing (Bridgewater)
6CHIEF GINGER63752FSHJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
7VICIOUS PIXIE72145NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
8SO PURE82435NBTJ P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
9BEL DE ESPIRIT88847FSTDM M Nicholson (Hillier)
10SPOTTED KASPER57666NBTK L Edwards (Two Wells)
Race No. 6Fundraising @ Chasers Stake02:14PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNDER SCRUTINY31455NBTT J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
2FLORA BOTHING51145NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
3CRACKLIN ROSIE76577NBTS W Muldoon (Newton)
4MR. PIPELINE42331NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
5BUSTA WITH SPOTS24736NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
6RACEMUSSEN35787NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7MISS LASH54275NBTJ M Sharpe (Paralowie)
8DYNA CHANTE67481FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9BEL DE ESPIRIT88847FSTDM M Nicholson (Hillier)
10SPOTTED KASPER57666NBTK L Edwards (Two Wells)
Race No. 7Grsa.com.au Stake02:32PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REMOMENTUM21855FSHL R Harris (Willaston)
2SURFING MULWEE76777FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3KING FOX54623NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
4JACK’S BLUE GIRL73176NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
5DYNA BERTA3526322.53L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6KYRAZZI24413FSHC M Swain (Paralowie)
7WATTA INNINGS13242NBTC A Smith (Dublin)
8CHOC A BLOK24456NBTM M Nicholson (Hillier)
9BEL DE ESPIRIT88847FSTDM M Nicholson (Hillier)
10SUPREME LORIAN78331FSHS L Gray (Broken Hill)
Race No. 8Gap Sa On Facebook Stake02:49PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAYLER MINES5684522.42C A Smith (Dublin)
2GLEN ABBY BLAZE3886722.58C A Adcock (Kilburn)
3GLAETZER73374FSTDP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
4WEST ON PEDRO87353NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
5KAY BEE DOUGLAS65878NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
6PROVEN BREEZE1148222.51A M Mcculloch (Cheltenham)
7DYNA BRUCE2534322.31K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8EIRENE BALE6641822.61T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9SUPREME LORIAN78331FSHS L Gray (Broken Hill)
10BEL DE ESPIRIT88847FSTDM M Nicholson (Hillier)
Race No. 9Mcqueenstavern.com.au Mixed Stake03:09PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROBIE4541622.49T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2TAJ STAR68763FSTDJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
3EVELEEN BALE74866NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4PINTS DELIGHT6321622.12B R Rayner (Strathalbyn)
5EVACUATION85432NBTC A Smith (Dublin)
6RITZA RETREAT2151122.30M S Payne (Middleton)
7RUSTY RHEVA67742NBTJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
8MILKMAN3776422.63T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
9SUPREME LORIAN78331FSHS L Gray (Broken Hill)
10BEL DE ESPIRIT88847FSTDM M Nicholson (Hillier)
Race No. 10Chasers.net.au Stake03:29PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEAVY DUTY PA27154FSTDT J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
2STITCH MISS74636FSHS L Gray (Broken Hill)
3LITTLE WAZ BO12224NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
4PINK CHARM7131830.86K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5WEBLEY BALE43517NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6SNIPER SKILLS4365330.55K Bearpark (Two Wells)
7TOM THE WEAPON1FSHP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
8MYSTERY MUSE6134FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
9HE’S GOT SPIRIT18765NBTA M Mcculloch (Cheltenham)
10TOKEN JINX6445630.90G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
Race No. 11Be Active03:49PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST FINISH27236FSHR J Barkla (Virginia)
2BIG POPPY JACK4715630.52M S Payne (Middleton)
3BA BA BOOM74475NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
4BOSS DOUGIE45555NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6CRUMBS71645FSHM S Payne (Middleton)
7CHIEF BAMBURY88348FSHJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
8BOTHA BALE54432NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments