Wednesday 19th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 19th December 2012

Race No. 1Find Grsa On Facebook Mixed Stake01:04PM (SAtime)
Mixed Maiden/6 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CATCHING BUBBLES87871FSTDK L Blakemore ()
2BUBBA RAY DUDLEY46626NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
3PLACEBO82554NBTD Hall (Paskeville)
4CRYSTAL PEAK46568NBTK L Blakemore (Gawler)
5COOL HARBOURP5351FSTDS A Gray (Broken Hill)
6BEL DE ESPIRIT88884FSTDM M Nicholson (Hillier)
7TERCEL22111FSTDK Bearpark (Two Wells)
8LAST SECTION7572FSTDR Stasiak (West Croydon)
9BLUE BEGINNINGS67627FSTDR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Tattsbet.com01:22PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANTO BALE5883630.63S D Matcott ()
2TIAN MI MI36522NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
3MILLY’S EXPRESS18527FSTDY L King (Langhorne Creek)
4BURNOUT KING7753430.66M J Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
5PORCELAIN STEEL74383NBTK A Myers (Christies Beach)
6ICENI GYPSY24151NBTS A Gray (Broken Hill)
7NANCY JAY71647NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8KIHAEL KLOSE6763630.14R J Barkla ()
9WALKAWAY CAM86775NBTS Clarke (Semaphore)
10MY FRIEND BEN3786430.45K B Douglas ()
Race No. 3Be Active01:39PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSSIAN RED23735FSHJ Mundy (Lewiston)
2PURE RULER47315FSTDY L King (Langhorne Creek)
3SHE’S PURRING21385FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
4DYNA ZACKER88525NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5ICENI SHADOW1327530.21S A Gray (Broken Hill)
6SOUTHERN EXPRESS4426530.29S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
7DYNA EMILEE36747NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8BLEDISLOE22455NBTB M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
9MY FRIEND BEN3786430.45K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
10WALKAWAY CAM86775NBTS Clarke (Semaphore)
Race No. 4Fundraising @ Chasers Open Maiden Stake01:57PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA GARTH46265NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2WEBLEY BALE3664FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3NURI NYASALAND25778NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
4PIPPA YA RIPPA76FSTDR W Harnas (Lewiston)
5CRUSHED UP47736NBTR S Cenko (Mildura)
6NADIA ALLEN22322NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7EMERLEY MAGIK22452NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
8MCLAREN PRINCE3NBTT Foster (Hahndorf)
9CAVIAR I WISH778FSHR S Cenko (Mildura)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Mcqueens Tavern Open Maiden Stake02:14PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOKEN MCLAREN3NBTD E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
2STORMY KIST54842NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
3RHONDA ALLEN8565NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4MILEY’S STAR57545NBTM L Doyle (Christies Beach)
5THIERY DATA34625FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6CHIEF NYASALAND6564BNBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
7STEFFI MCLARENFSHT Foster (Hahndorf)
8LEKTRA JAZZ55563NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9CAVIAR I WISH778FSHR S Cenko (Mildura)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Grsa.com.au Open Maiden Stake02:32PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEVERUS SNAPE58736NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2BAIRE THE SCARS4FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3MISS RAMWRECKER31412FSHA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
4RICKY THE WEAPON48FSHP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
5UNCLE’S ANGEL35852NBTB G Prouse (Kadina)
6RIVER GIRL56674NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
7JACKY BLUE EYE16FSHK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
8RA RA RA6644FSTDR W Harnas (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Gap Racing To Retirement Stake02:49PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RACEMUSSEN43578NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2SHORT ASSASIN32343NBTJ P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
3JETSON KIST71758FSTDP E Hurley (Two Wells)
4EVA’S FLAME63856NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
5HAYLIST3383FFSTDS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
6GENERAL MAXIE5344FNBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
7ME TOO51672FSHH A Dodd (Aldinga)
8SADLER ALLEN88488FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9DEKAY’S DYNASTY68576FSHH A Dodd (Aldinga)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake03:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO PURE38768NBTJ P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
2OPRAH ALLEN56486FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3SUNNY NYASALAND56352NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
4YESTERDAY47221NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5CELTIQUE BELLE73148NBTP A Turner (Virginia)
6ALLEN HUGH55637FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7AUSSIE SPIRIT66717FSTDV A Phillips (Angle Vale)
8TRICKY YOKO13421NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
9DEKAY’S DYNASTY68576FSHH A Dodd (Aldinga)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake03:29PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 N/P event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN RADNOR5717622.34S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2FALAY ALLEN6513822.35S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3PROVEN BREEZE4211122.51A M Mcculloch (Cheltenham)
4CAWBOURNE CODY3211122.32L R Harris (Willaston)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6STAR OF ORION6777122.78T R Jessup (Croydon Park)
7SCULL’S LEGACY1556822.40A Randall (Christie Downs)
8CASH OR CREDIT1326422.75S J Gesler (Evanston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Chasers.net.au Stake03:49PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EIRENE BALE5266622.61T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2BIG ON CHEESIE43223NBTJ M Sewer (Ferryden Park)
3KIMBA BALE76537FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4PINTS DELIGHT11863NBTB R Rayner (Strathalbyn)
5PROBIE5845422.49T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6ICENI SECRET52151FSTDS A Gray (Broken Hill)
7ONLY JESS54317NBTA M Modra (Gawler River)
8WEST ON PEDRO82873NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
9KESHA STAR87868NBTM M Nicholson (Hillier)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Gap Sa On Facebook Stake04:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIZE WILL MATTER3741222.45J Mundy (Lewiston)
2EDENHOPE LASS52648NBTH A Dodd (Aldinga)
3BARNSEY BALE61122NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4EMERLEY STRIKER43484NBTA M Modra (Gawler River)
5OH WATTA MOVER72763FSHM M Nicholson (Hillier)
6KING FOX86754NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
7DAMIA BALE74787NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8LIL’ MARTHA52446NBTS B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
9KESHA STAR87868NBTM M Nicholson (Hillier)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Fundraising @ Chasers Stake04:29PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCLE AL33724NBTB G Prouse (Kadina)
2HELLYEAH WAL53444NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
3MAFANWY64554NBTC J Martin (Evanston)
4DARING ESCAPE37588FSHD Hall (Paskeville)
5MISS MEREDITH16546NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
6REGAL KILLER15278NBTK A Myers (Christies Beach)
7HE’S GOT SPIRIT25818NBTA M Mcculloch (Cheltenham)
8DIARMAID85422NBTR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
9WERBURGH3174830.75K Bearpark (Two Wells)
10BARK OBAMA33786NBTA R Messing (Bridgewater)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments