Wednesday 4th July 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 4th July 2012

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Mixed Stake12:56PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY LITTLE FOX51626NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
2ZLATAN64675FSHS B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
3VICTA PEDRO1311222.23R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
4LEGAL TRAPPER5311722.63T R Jessup (Croydon Park)
5TOUCH OF LANKAN73848FSTDL M Fagan (Two Wells)
6WALTER BALE4F15322.58S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7MORABITO55766FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
8VOODOO TEWIN12363NBTM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
9LIL’ MARTHA22442NBTS B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Tattsbet.com Stake01:13PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO PURE77336NBTJ P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
2MR. KAOS58313FSHJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
3PHIL DE VOID45327NBTP E Emrose (Pooraka)
4BACKO BALE51324NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5BRONX WARRIOR84424NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
6SIZE WILL MATTER53164FSHJ Mundy (Lewiston)
7INDY ALLEN38527NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8SHORT ASSASIN76177FSTDJ P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
9SPOTTED KASPER56735NBTK L Edwards (Two Wells)
10CHARLA ALLEN76264NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Fundraising @ Chasers Stake01:31PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONLY JESS56356NBTA M A Modra (Gawler River)
2BRAHMA BOY42382NBTJ Mundy (Lewiston)
3JOAN BALE471F4NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4KESHA STAR66277FSTDC A Adcock (Kilburn)
5VELOCITY STRIKE82777NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
6SKYE COLLISION65312NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
7TOP CHARGED3352122.54M S J Payne (Middleton)
8MISS FROSTBITE12778NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
9LIL’ MARTHA22442NBTS B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Be Active Stake Heat 101:49PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIDDY BALE57867FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2RATTLE GUN5338730.08R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3KALDEN BEACHLEY8414630.43M S J Payne (Middleton)
4HADES JET76251FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5LEKTRA SWEET1117630.85S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6DISCRIMINATE8762530.50T R Jessup (Croydon Park)
7REMEMBER NAZ52382NBTR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
8FISHING TIME83127FSHP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
9FAY BALE26586NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10EVA’S FLAME4254430.38D J Turner (Lewiston)
Race No. 5Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake Heat 202:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOLMAR26133FSHB Rawlings (Lewiston)
2LEKTRA CHAINSAW16187NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3SNOUTER72674NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
4TANDAR LASS55432FSHJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
5HELEN TOLD YOU42782FSTDK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6HAWAII MAGIC34255NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
7SHAUNY BALE65126NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8RUNNIN’ SHORT64552FSTDD J Turner (Lewiston)
9BURNOUT KING1454430.66M J Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
10CAIT BALE47645FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Stake Heat 302:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELIGHTFUL BOND1422630.37M Delorenzo (Paralowie)
2BLEDISLOE42651NBTB M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
3COLVILLE6743230.71D J Turner (Lewiston)
4BLACK SATANIC57443NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5SURFING MULWEE53526NBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)
6BELLA KELONA3622830.77K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
7CHLAUS BALE13265NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8CAROL BALET2437NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9DREAM TRAP42447NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
10LEKTRA IMPACT37717FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Champion Puppy Heat 102:41PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA CHAZ3861730.58T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2VICTA SAM187330.65R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
3TERCEL53225NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
4MAX OUT116FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
5SOMETIMES SPEEDY45336FSTDT W Murray (Lewiston)
6CALL ME CHAOS12122NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
7ALLEN DENVER24341NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8LONG BOARD173FSTDR J Burgess (Port Pirie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Champion Puppy Heat 202:59PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA VICTORIA12115FSHR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
2MR. PIPELINE22183NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
3POPPIN’ OFF130.68P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4SCREEN KISS44358FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
5SHEZA DIVA2415129.99M A Whyte (Pooraka)
6NEL JOHNSON127FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
7DIGNIFIED LAD3135430.41K T Shepherd (Callington)
8DYNA FLOW64372FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Champion Puppy Heat 303:19PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHELSEA FLOWER12423NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
2SPRINGVALE COOL11430.27G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
3CALLINGTON LASS63775NBTK T Shepherd (Callington)
4VICTA DORA51587NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
5SALLY BROWN51442FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
6BETSY ALLEN42131FSTDL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7FINBAR BALE74265FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
8DYNA EMILEE42825FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Tattsbet.com Stake03:39PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSE OF GALILEE1T248NBTR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
2JUST TED48585NBTD R Frith (Salisbury)
3CALVERA5716230.50G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
4SWEAR IT’S TRUE3415330.60A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
5GENERAL MAXIE46476FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6DARYL BALE44524FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7PRIVATELY21284NBTL Harris (Enfield)
8FULCRUM5223130.33J W Jones (Eden Valley)
9HOW ABOUT BILLY46667FSHD A Perry (Two Wells)
10AIMEY BALE87555FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Weddings & Functions @ Chasers Stake03:58PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARNAGE INFORMER35568NBTS M Hoffman (Paralowie)
2BIT OF TIME45646FSHK A Johnstone (Hove)
3MUZA’S GIRL13231FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4CYANIC HAZE56124NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
5ROADWORTHY61875NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
6SPRINGVALE LOPEZ76717NBTG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
7LUCY SHARNEE5354530.62A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
8RIVERSIDE RUMBA4653630.64J W Jones (Eden Valley)
9AIMEY BALE87555FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10HOW ABOUT BILLY46667FSHD A Perry (Two Wells)