Saturday 21st August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Barmera – Saturday 21st August 2010

Race No. 1Bonney Roadhouse Barmera Open Maiden Stake01:00PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 512 Metres at Barmera Of $560 Prizemoney.
1st: $315 2nd: $110 3rd: $65 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VIKING BELLE71335P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
2SPIDER BOY525C A Davis (Moorook)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4TIANA BOY63424V J Anderson (Berri)
5VASA SHIP53558S D Matcott ()
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7ODETTE BALE47775S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8OLIVIA’S QUEST376L M Young (Cambrai)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Bob’s Barn Glossop Open Maiden Stake01:25PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Barmera Of $560 Prizemoney.
1st: $315 2nd: $110 3rd: $65 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUNDY SURPRISE5755M R Barkla ()
2EXPLOSIVE VIKING32284P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
3SHELLEY MISS3615L M Young (Cambrai)
4HOME OF HOBE7758TM R Barkla (Virginia)
5TRY BLACK RAIDER7J M Rees (Monash)
6WARNING SHOT25266G C Pidgeon (Owen)
7ISADORA BALE64486S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8BLUEY BELL2N E Millington (Cardross)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Beech’s Hardware Barmera Stake01:50PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 405 Metres at Barmera Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $135 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DILLARAN BALE25768S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2ENTER SHIKARI41J M Rees (Monash)
3SANS LA SAL54867V J Anderson (Berri)
4WINBURN26424V J Anderson (Berri)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6GUNNER BOB16163R W Turner (Loxton)
7GABLE SIZZLER28378A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
8PRINCE BEN33528N A Price (Renmark)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Mark Stevenson Painter Barmera Stake02:15PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Barmera Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $135 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KANAKAREDES56651B M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
2ABLETT21454R J Millington (Cardross)
3CASKADE MACABY81722K A Prowse (Irymple)
4EGYPTIAN BEN18243C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
5BRITNEY’S PRIDE74754V J Anderson (Berri)
6MISS ROXANNE12761B Wilson (Mildura South)
7TRY STREET ‘EM47772J M Rees (Monash)
8METALLIC SUNRISE16345D J Connelly (Loxton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Magic Hits 931 Riverland Mixed Stake02:40PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 405 Metres at Barmera Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $135 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1READY TO EXPLODE15231N E Millington (Cardross)
2SCROOGE MCDUCK57462S B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
3BARRERA83421B Wilson (Mildura South)
4MANATOO18348D J Turner (Freeling)
6BIG BOSS71676P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
7STORMIN PEDRO61261B M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
8MAJOR CARNAGE37384A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Riverland Weekly Riverland Stake03:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 512 Metres at Barmera Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $135 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIFFICULT68325N E Millington (Cardross)
2ZOLA SYSTEM32556G Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
4BAHLOO GOLD78551G C Pidgeon (Owen)
5FANCY POLLY74243C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
6EMO TUSCADERO72783W Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
7EVERETTE BALE57133S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8POT SHOT57436G C Pidgeon (Owen)
9KICK SNOOP KICK (3)27684R J Barkla (Virginia)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Riverland Radio 5rm Stake03:30PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 512 Metres at Barmera Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $135 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHE GOES BANG42525K A Prowse (Irymple)
2BUDDY BANDIT42324K A Prowse (Irymple)
3LANSLEY BLACK64481M J Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
4DRUCILLA BALE12626S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5GEM OF MINE27118D J Turner (Freeling)
6CRAZY QUIN73537N A Price (Renmark)
7EYRE CHANCE66326C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
8GOLD55526P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments