Friday 3rd February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Friday 3rd February 2012

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs Stake12:39PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS HANNIBAL57717NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2DANZIN FOOL7571723.61C J Martin (Evanston)
3TSUNAMI KID3656523.40C F Irwin (Two Wells)
4BUSTER BUSTER8225523.71J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5BALLISTIC JETTA22761NBTD Hall (Paskeville)
6TASWEGIAN SURF34275NBTN H Bland (Cardross)
7GREYSYND HONEY67634NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
8RUNNIN’ SHORT46344NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
9JUMP AND RHYTHM568U5NBTD R Frith (Salisbury)
10FLUFFY’S GIRL58586FSTDA L Fry (Lewiston)
Race No. 2Bunyip Open Maiden Stake12:58PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT DUCATI76514NBTR B Harris ()
2ELITE NUTA57NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
3BEHIND THE TEASEFSHR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
4UNIQUE VISION847FSHC F Irwin (Two Wells)
5SHY GUY BEACH83825NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6LUMINOUS JESS84543NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
7JUST TED6636NBTD R Frith (Salisbury)
8FRASER ISLAND47256NBTA L Fry (Lewiston)
9STREET BLAZE42558NBTM J Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
10ALDO BALE3788NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Gawler South Bakery Open Maiden Stake01:14PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT LEGENDFNBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
2EVELEEN BALE754NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3COUNT CANUTE23766NBTD L Martin (Lewiston)
4SHEZA NEO42223NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
5HEARTS OF FIRE235FSHR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
6WHITE DOMINATOR2FSHK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
7NO SECOND PRIZE1764NBTD Stockdale (Golden Grove)
8MAGIC TREASURE3NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
9GARY BALE7777NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10DESTINY’S JET587FSHC F Irwin (Two Wells)
Race No. 4Kingsford Hotel Stake Heat 101:33PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN RADNOR1725723.19S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2CHARGE IT3251123.37D L Martin (Lewiston)
3WHERE’S DIPPER52656NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
4BOSS READY MADE6456222.91J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5GEORGIA JUNGLE2514622.99R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
6BELLE BALE1441322.76S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7GOLDSACK3166723.15L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8HAYRIDE BRICK4777423.40D A Perry (Two Wells)
9RED CURLS45537NBTM J Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
10MAJESTIC MILLIE81557FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Ken Brereton Jewellers Stake Heat 201:50PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRON LOTUS2484822.98A G Reed (Port Pirie)
2SEVENTIES GIFT8474423.21J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
3SO ELITE3454623.09D D Hockley (Two Wells)
4DYNA ZACKER38748NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5GONZALO BALE24557FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6LAURA LOU55578FSHD L Martin (Lewiston)
7PURE KEEPING78756FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8FALUN48222NBTT J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
9MAJESTIC MILLIE81557FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10RED CURLS45537NBTM J Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
Race No. 6Pets Tucker Stake Heat 302:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KANAKAREDES84283NBTB M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
2DIABLO SPUR6376622.95R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
3WINDSOR BALE4547223.22S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4ALLEN BAJARDO77154NBTT J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
5AL TYE PATCHED2457223.00L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6LETA BALE7434422.96F A Moore (Murray Bridge)
7ALLEN CHANG54773NBTN C Hains (Murray Bridge)
8WILD PIXIE3336423.14D D Hockley (Two Wells)
9MAJESTIC MILLIE81557FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10RED CURLS45537NBTM J Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
Race No. 7Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Stake02:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CEE JAY SEVEN1864731.73D L Martin (Lewiston)
2BURNOUT KING43622NBTM J Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
3BIG YELLA4845531.14K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4VADERMAN6858832.11K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6MISCHIEF 2578231.42J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
7 SALY ANN6341331.33A G Reed (Port Pirie)
8DYNA SHAYLA43172NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Arclight Photography Stake02:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT KIST55676NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
2DROOPY’S MADNESS71873NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
3EXPLORER5667731.65K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4DELJOY88867FSTDA G Reed (Port Pirie)
5BOSS BOBBITY BOB7855331.38J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
6ALLWORTH GIRL32418NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7SPOTTED KASPER51522NBTK L Edwards (Two Wells)
8FRATELLI5767831.88K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 9 Program Sa Stake03:03PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRU AUSSIE4877523.27K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2SHE MIGHT GO51NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3WEE WILHAMF215523.61N M Aikin (Lewiston)
4REMO DIABLO7243622.92J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5SATANIC GOLD8777223.19N H Bland (Cardross)
6ERIC BALE4736123.50S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7EMERLEY CHOICE24855NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
8BOSS SCRUFFY WAG4127223.09J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
9EVA’S FLAME3765523.26D J Turner (Lewiston)
10TEDDY BEAR SAV8847FNBTT J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
Race No. 10Gawler South Bakery Mixed Stake03:22PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA 5681122.79T Lagana (Gawler River)
2MOONGAN CHASE41584FSHF A Moore (Murray Bridge)
3JAN’S BOY4877623.22T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
4RADICAL3774623.11D J Turner (Lewiston)
5DIXIE SHIRAZ1766623.10K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6GUNDAL MOLLY MAY71464NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7QUICK SPUR8476623.04A G Reed (Port Pirie)
8WHERE’S LIZZIE8658723.08T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
9UNCLE REUBEN74553NBTN H Bland (Cardross)
10ROSIE ROXY24334FSTDN H Bland (Cardross)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments