Friday 8th February 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Friday 8th February 2013

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs Open Maiden Stake12:57PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. PLOW46464NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
2WICKED SHIRAZFSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
3GO SOPHIE GO87582NBTP A Turner ()
4LUCIAN CANE47777NBTA L Fry (Lewiston)
5KATZ SHADOW2342NBTA P Miegel ()
6JUST CRAZYFSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
7RENDITION23348NBTC Lopresto (Lewiston)
8KAY FOR KHLOE37113FSHM J Gray (Broken Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake01:12PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VINTAGE STARFSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
2JITTERY KNOCKA3FSHD R Frith (Salisbury)
3SHADOW’S CLOWN84445NBTA P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
4BISPING6573FSHT J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
5ITCHY AND CATCHY8NBTS L Gray (Broken Hill)
6TURFFONTEINT7346NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
7HONKY TONK FLIER34686NBTD L Gordon (Barmera)
8WATCHING OVER 72NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Adelaide Plains Vet Services Stake01:33PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLAZE MCBAIN7235523.13B G Prouse (Kadina)
2SCAR’S DELIGHT4218223.41R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
3SURF MELODY25172NBT
4DATZ GOTEM18837NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6RUNAWAY CHASE15622.69D J Turner (Lewiston)
7FULL BLUE1558F23.30K W Stott (Balaklava)
8ANIMALISTIC7341423.26R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Gawler South Bakery Stake01:50PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DORKUS MALORKUS84841NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
2NAPSTER41734NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
3GRUMPY ARGUMENT23156NBTY B (Whyalla Norrie)
4TAYLA’S PUZZLE1613523.34K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MIDNIGHT CREED4454723.13K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
7FLYING CINDY4123.04E Holland (Lewiston)
8CATCH RAZOR74257NBTS L Gray (Broken Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake02:07PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL IS COOL5856223.22Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
2MUSE ME5137322.70K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
3HEAVY DUTY PA5484822.88T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
4BELALIE BOY5157322.90J Mundy (Lewiston)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6HELEN TOLD YOU7144822.92L R Harris (Willaston)
7EMERLEY CHOICE5728822.88R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
8GERTRUDE BALE5178322.92N A Price (Renmark)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6My Ani-mall Pet Food Stake02:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRST CALL4877523.00R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
2 STAR GIRL4465323.12V S Kellaway (Willaston)
3MY GIRL65663FSHR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
4KRINOLIN1318623.15C Lopresto (Lewiston)
5EDDY GORDO566T223.44K W Stott (Balaklava)
6BOSS DOUGIE55552NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
7CATCH THE BUNDY8186522.99S L Gray (Broken Hill)
8NEW YORK GIRL35F8723.11C F Irwin (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Arclight Photography Stake02:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STITCH MISS37126NBTS L Gray (Broken Hill)
2CARLOS KIST25867NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
3BOUNDING BOBBY7564731.62R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
4UNCLE AL43541NBTB G Prouse (Kadina)
5PHIL DE VOID52572NBTB R Cleggett (Laura)
6AMALIA ALLEN53654NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
7BASILIKA1161731.45B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
8ELKAN BALE38482NBTK A Johnstone (Seacombe Heights)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Pets Tucker Stake03:02PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STONE COLD CASEY3763531.60A L Fry (Lewiston)
2BIAGI JEWEL54246NBTT R Jessup (Croydon Park)
3RUSHIN’ MAID7664131.27N L Isaacson (Lewiston)
4TRIATHLON QUEEN2536231.07C M Swain (Paralowie)
5EVACUATION3265430.85C A Smith (Dublin)
6NAVEED BALE7565431.27D J Turner (Lewiston)
7BRIAN FURY6616531.61K W Stott (Balaklava)
8DYNAMIK GIRL58475NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9 Program Sa Stake03:22PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAMANTHA JONES3788723.31R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
2JUDGEMENT1544622.82J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
3MILKMAN6458722.86T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
4SLIPPER’S SWEET3747623.41A Louca (Flagstaff Hill)
5DYNA RITA5756523.15R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
6UNPLAYABLE2735423.00R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
7RUSTY RHEVA23548FSHJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
8BETTY BALE11642NBTB R Wilson (Mildura South)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Dinky Di Web Designs Stake03:39PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR OF ORION71577FSHT R Jessup (Croydon Park)
2EMERLEY MYSTIC5514822.94R Panagiotou (Evanston Gardens)
3UNDER SCRUTINY5567522.93T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
4EL COLUMBIA5185423.59B G Prouse (Kadina)
5CELTIC COLLUSION6627723.16D J Turner (Lewiston)
6MAGIC TREASURE5746823.19R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
7SMURF’S CINDY6478523.07A Louca (Flagstaff Hill)
8SEA LEGEND1383823.27R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments