Sunday, 10 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 10 May 2015

Race No. 1Arclight Photography Stake Pr2 D…5:41 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOOTAH457822.98Diane Roberts
2SANDY NANMAC148423.67Anthony Fenna
3DOVETON BOBO7617NBTKevin Bewley
4TANK TANK343722.91Hans Minchin
5CHALLENGE175522.80Robin Harnas
6PICCOLO DIABLO538623.23Sharyn Gray
7CULLQUIN JESSIE317523.30Peter Mcavaney
8CLARETOWN ZOE2818NBTColin Swain
9MARLOW FLIGHT788823.66Kevin Bewley
10SAPPHIRE KIST787823.41Kiah Hurley
Race No. 2Gawler Farm Machinery Stake Pr2 …5:58 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO BINKY1424NBTSharyn Gray
2FONIC JAX351323.12Steven Coates
3GENERAL HAP7563NBTScott Feltus
4SENIOR LID324622.95Con Haagmans
5LILLIPUTIAN221523.21Ben Rawlings
6VISCOUNT VANE526822.97Paula Hearnden
7FREDDY NANMAC755123.13Anthony Fenna
8DIG DEEP BERT4123.05Kenneth Gill
9SAPPHIRE KIST787823.41Kiah Hurley
10RAINBOW REBEL678523.93Kevin Bewley
Race No. 3The Bunyip Grade 5 Series H Pr2 …6:20 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO OSCAR542522.75Christopher Jaensch
2SUNDAY PINTS353422.85Ross Panagiotou
3COSMIC SHEZ1175NBTRobyn Mackellar
4BIG BORE5277NBTNeil Mann
5MERLOT MONELLI442622.99Scott Feltus
6RUM PUNCH534122.79Ben Rawlings
7TWO STROKE7732NBTArtemio Ieraci
8PRINCESS TEE743422.77Karen Wittholz
9HIRED GUN186622.81Robin Harnas
10MISS MONALEEN621623.27Brock Wilson
Race No. 4Kingsford Hotel Grade 5 Series H…6:41 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASA VOGUE632122.88Neil Mann
2MACCA’S SPIRIT815322.90Peter Mcavaney
3FIRE TYSON756322.48Tony Lagana
4BURSTING FLAMES631422.64Christopher Jaensch
5PAD TIGHE377623.75Robyn Mackellar
6WOODSIDE TIMMY531122.74Graham Smith
7MY PARTY434323.09Raymond Murray
8VOCAL RHYTHM463422.99Kenneth Newlyn
9EGO’S LADY355622.85Christopher Jaensch
10SNOWCODE887623.03Trevor Jessup
Race No. 5Glen Gallon @ Stud Gawler Queens…6:57 PM
FFA event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,810 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,270 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TASER MCBAIN443230.89Vadim Roz
2SUNDAY SHOES311730.56Nathan Wilson
4DYNA GRAY746530.77Kiah Hurley
5EXCUSEZ MOI4478NBTKathleen Johnstone
7COOLABAH JET6811NBTTrevor Jessup
8YICHE412530.50Angela Modra
Race No. 6Gawler South Bakery Grade 6 Seri…7:14 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WENTWORTH JAX223631.22Steven Coates
2PARK GLORY636431.32Vadim Roz
3IRINKA GRANT5317NBTRobyn Mackellar
4MISS TRUMPS6X7131.71Hans Minchin
5JUNEBUG7632NBTKevin Bewley
6WOODSIDE RUSTY267531.53Graham Smith
7STORMING KINSHIP1638NBTMichael Giniotis
8EL GRAND EDITION434431.10Scott Feltus
9YELIAB1856NBTEdward Wood
10JESSIE FOZZ776430.91Ross Panagiotou
Race No. 7Dinky Di Web Designs Grade 6 Ser…7:38 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INFINATE JOY635731.84Nathan Wilson
2PRINCELY BOGAN5241NBTPaula Hearnden
3ALTICA357530.80Angela Modra
4MISS FOOTLUCE356531.17Kenneth Trowbridge
5DANCING BRETT563331.44Kenneth Gill
6VOCAL SPLENDOUR234231.41Kenneth Newlyn
7INCENDIARY477531.21Robyn Mackellar
8HORIZON BLUE6765NBTKevin Bewley
9MUSIC MAN265831.67Scott Feltus
10BURSTING LUKE717531.07Sharyn Gray
Race No. 8Northern Suburbs Glass Supplies …7:58 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS PARTY GIRL5434NBTColin Swain
2COSMIC WILD154X30.59Jarrad Murray
3LONG GULLY ALLGO327630.81Paula Hearnden
4BREAKER KAHN6764NBTKathleen Johnstone
5CAPTAIN CLANCEY525531.10Scott Feltus
6PEEJAY JACK612330.67Robyn Mackellar
7ALEX TYSON542630.78Tony Lagana
8BLUE WHIRL814831.25Simon Gesler
Race No. 9Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…8:22 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEXY SUMO3146NBTGino Grgurovic
2CARWOOLA PETE527622.67Peter Smith
3AGENT OF CHANGE538623.21Kevin Bewley
4ULTRA FANCY672223.21John Shanahan
5THAT’S LASSILA373723.31Graham Smith
6YARRAMUNDI EVIE734323.03Vadim Roz
7LADY LACHLAN321223.60Artemio Ieraci
8APACHE CHIEFTAN242123.08Neil Mann
9RAINBOW REBEL678523.93Kevin Bewley
10MARLOW FLIGHT788823.66Kevin Bewley