Sunday, 4 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 4 September 2016

Race No. 1Water Search Maiden Stake Pr2 Di…6:02 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASHIE762823.23Todd Kelly
2DREAM A LITTLENBTJanice Jones
3WHY NOT JOY836223.35Charles Adcock
4CRINKLE CUT7824.49Todd Kelly
5ONE FIFTY SEVEN67323.64Renata Maruszczyk
6MIDNIGHT DIAMOND252523.81Kaylene Hatzi
7KID IGNITION826823.57Douglas Frith
8BLOOD RED734823.51Raymond Murray
9FULLY FRIED624.03Todd Kelly
10TWO JOBSNBTDonald Turner
Race No. 2Pathway (n/p) Stake Pr2 Division…6:23 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $410 2nd: $165 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET CHLOE878523.66Todd Kelly
2ZULU HERCULES747723.82Gino Grgurovic
3BATHURST BOGAN178523.60Kim Johnstone
4STEEL TRUE BLUE488523.40Desmond Denton
5TRONALD TRUMP6758NBTSharyn Gray
6PACIFIC BLUFF747723.09Renata Maruszczyk
7YARRAMUNDI MILLA488523.27Leslie Bates
8BALLY REBEL228823.06Anthony Fry
9DOLCE NERO763523.25Kelvin Stott
10IMA BOGAN883623.61Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 3Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…6:42 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCHIN BOND233123.21Renata Maruszczyk
2SILVERBAND FALLS241222.92Jamie Quinlivian
3OAKY DOAKS463323.13Wayne Ryan
4PERFECT PROSPECT123.47Desmond Hockley
5LETS GO MAGIC554323.17David Hall
6SPARKLING ANGELX31723.25Colin Swain
7ASTON ASTEROID518122.99Raymond Murray
8BAD BOY EDDY3123.37Dino Pangrazio
9CHOBANI7384NBTTodd Kelly
10LETHAL FURY483222.87Tony Hinrichsen
Race No. 4Nixons Function Centre Stake Pr2…7:02 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEADOWS ONE468323.08Christopher Martin
2ANTI DENTITE5634NBTKim Johnstone
3ALL’S WELL452323.08Edward Wood
4DODGE THE STORM251323.12Petar Jovanovic
5MAGICAL BOB832423.17Desmond Hockley
6ASA BABY173322.98Tony Hinrichsen
7BLU LIGHT BANJO524423.25Kim Johnstone
8KALISPELL364122.96Michael Wittholz
9BANGOR SPRINGS512422.74Raymond Burgess
10LIQUID CLUB557622.64Kevin Bewley
Race No. 5Northern Suburbs Glass Service M…7:24 PM
2/3/4 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHILLI IN WHITE623822.85David Hall
2DUBAI812322.85Sharlie Hatzi
3BANGOR BLAZE633122.46Raymond Burgess
4LACHLAN BROWN161122.51Paula Hearnden
5BACK UP TIGER374422.63Tony Hinrichsen
6BESSIE BELLE611122.60Jamie Quinlivian
7MOLLY MCBAIN163822.98Todd Kelly
8THUNDER OPAL565423.03Donald Turner
Race No. 6Kingsford Hotel Grade 6 Series H…7:48 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOLENABLE414631.62Kaylene Hatzi
2PHANTOM SUN1131.18Bozidar Stamenkovic
3JACK IN BLACK123431.09Desmond Hockley
4ASSAULTED PEPPERX12431.07Jamie Quinlivian
5BAROSSA KID6366NBTJanice Jones
6FALCON UTE444431.40Kim Johnstone
7KENZI7543NBTJason Caley
8HOTHAM LAD7517NBTKenneth Newlyn
9PLAY YOUR ACE544831.21Charles Adcock
10RITA’S KABIN766431.43Petar Jovanovic
Race No. 7The Bunyip Grade 6 Series H Pr2 …8:12 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED CLAUDETTE734531.03Nicole Price
2JOKOWI142731.17Kenneth Trowbridge
3HE’S HEAD STRONG178631.71Trevor Jessup
4PARK THE ARK142531.34Steven Brook
5MY GIRL BOLONEY414631.53Kevin Bewley
6PRISCILLA MARY443431.32Kim Johnstone
7STORMING KINSHIP672631.26Ross Panagiotou
8LEPA NADA4135NBTBozidar Stamenkovic
9SUMERANNA LASS1767NBTTodd Kelly
10KOLORA TESS7X44NBTRaymond Barkla
Race No. 8Dinky Di Web Designs Mixed Stake…8:32 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $690 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BABYLON REDEEMER251331.28Tony Lagana
2DOVETON BOBO336531.12Kevin Bewley
3EXCUSEZ MOI165731.32Adam Manton
4JUNEBUG576631.46Kevin Bewley
5SUNDAY PINTS666830.89Ross Panagiotou
6CRIS TYSON465431.17Tony Lagana
7LUCKY QUOTED354731.02Kelvin Stott
8WONDER LACE487831.07Ross Panagiotou
Race No. 9Pathway (n/p) Stake Pr2 Division…8:54 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $410 2nd: $165 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARM COCONUT PIE445523.19Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2DUB655623.49Leslie Bates
3BEST IN RED456823.18Renata Maruszczyk
4DOLCE VENTU543623.49Kelvin Stott
5WIRRAL BELLE845523.51David Hall
6TRANSFIXED5236NBTNicole Price
7CHEEKY ELLYSE288223.40Brian Clarke
8GANADOR888323.45Colin Swain
9PIT GIRL761622.90Kim Johnstone
10TUTU TRAIN668223.30Sharyn Gray
Race No. 10Pathway (n/p) Stake Pr2 Division…9:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $715 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIRON’S LEGACY527623.28Trevor Jessup
2GIBBALONEY768823.27Edward Wood
3APPROVAL6786NBTDesmond Denton
4ANY HOO465723.24Todd Kelly
5SHEZA QUICK WHIZ124323.35Clint Trengove
6NEW AGE BOGAN525822.88Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7EGO’S LADY842422.85Clayton Trengove
8JACKO’S REPLY454822.93Christopher Martin
9DEECEE COMICS741623.87Sharyn Gray
10GRANDIFLORA737823.06Edward Wood