Sunday, 6 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 6 March 2016

Race No. 1The Bunyip Maiden Stake Pr2 Divi…6:26 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JASPLINTA544223.71Todd Kelly
2SMOOTH JAPADA824523.45Robert Isaacson
3APRIL’S PEARLAH433723.31Steven Brook
4BESSIE BELLENBTJamie Quinlivian
5MASTER MARLOW665523.78Dean Decrea
6MISS OREONBTKenneth Trowbridge
7BATMAN SLOANE63323.39Michael Wittholz
8COOLENABLE724623.42Desmond Hockley
Race No. 2Michaelkris Real Estate Maiden S…6:46 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMY FARAR FOWLER765323.62Anthony Fry
2KASAI GOOSE566223.21Sharyn Gray
3SHE’S A JINX573723.42Michael Thomas
4HAPPY HANS588223.61Todd Kelly
5BLACKJACK MAC8NBTPeter Mcavaney
6SWEET JAPADANBTKenneth Trowbridge
7ASTON TROYNBTTroy Murray
8EVELYN KAY488423.63Steven Coates
Race No. 3Nixons Function Centre Stake Pr2…7:06 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRECIOUS GOODS665722.99Todd Kelly
2HAVAGO MEGSIE547323.24Rebecca Mcauley-fry
3JOKOWI4765NBTKenneth Trowbridge
4CHELSEA DIAMOND672622.69Troy Murray
5AUSTRALASIAN TAB641222.64Artemio Ieraci
6DILLASHAW671423.19Sharyn Gray
7WHERE’S MINI514622.84Narvette Treloar
8CHANCE IT631123.66Kevin Bewley
Race No. 4Water Search Stake Pr2 Division27:26 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY LADY RULES775723.44Artemio Ieraci
2BALLY JAMES1348NBTMichael Giniotis
3SILVERBAND FALLS112622.92Jamie Quinlivian
4MARSHALL GIVENS635423.28Gino Grgurovic
5SENIOR LID443422.95Michael Thomas
6MAGICAL STRIKE536223.15Desmond Hockley
7PETITE BELLE523122.98Kenneth Gill
8TIP TOP TIARN3X3123.83Christopher Jaensch
Race No. 5Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…7:46 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOEY JAKIT62123.24Colin Swain
2YARRAMUNDI LILY565523.41Ross Panagiotou
3ALL’S WELL576523.08Edward Wood
4TUTU TRAIN336723.30Sharyn Gray
5DUB486523.49Gino Grgurovic
6DEED41823.34Kenneth Gill
7SWEET SAVAGE2123.10Jamie Quinlivian
8GENTLEMAN JAX588723.06Steven Coates
Race No. 6Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…8:11 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAD IT ALL367822.85Kevin Bewley
2MACCA’S SPIRIT462522.84Peter Mcavaney
3PEARL BLONDE521223.18Michael Giniotis
4BURSTING FLAMES664622.64Christopher Jaensch
5DELINQUENCY647522.73Kelvin Douglas
6ASTON ODIOUS654622.88June Sharpe
7OZ TIN POWERS463323.01Neil Mann
8BULL TITAN5867NBTDonald Turner
9LITTLE DIPPA388522.86Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10LAPLAND1686NBTRolland Parry
Race No. 7Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr2 Divisi…8:32 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASA RED ROCKA574123.31Adam Manton
2NIPPA WAHWAH712823.14Todd Kelly
3DOVETON BOBO532422.98Kevin Bewley
4BIT FRUITI424723.65Kelvin Douglas
5KAISER’S REIGN426522.96Renata Maruszczyk
6SMASHED DIP175522.90Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7MY GIRL SAMBIA5838NBTDonald Turner
8FONIC JAX887222.98Steven Coates
9FAST DREAMER466823.37Tony Farquhar
10BOATING384423.09Edward Wood
Race No. 8Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr2 D…8:56 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARRIOR OF OZ375531.45Dean Decrea
2GARRY MCBAIN447831.32Todd Kelly
3TANTALUM168731.51Artemio Ieraci
4BEAMING BOUNCER4413NBTSamantha Decrea
5CAIRNLEA DONNY511731.19Donald Turner
6SUNNY AURAX434NBTChristopher Jaensch
7ATATAK274731.16Angela Modra
8SUTTON STEELE114632.07Angela Modra
9PARK THE ARK874631.58Steven Brook
10ZIPPING FEE FEE768831.18Steven Brook
Race No. 9Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…9:19 PM
M/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YARRAMUNDI MILLA874438.28Leslie Bates
2JOHNNY GUITAR866838.59Kenneth Trowbridge
4TOTAL SHAMBLES5654NBTAnthony Fry
5DREAMLESS666439.62Sharyn Gray
7ALPE D’BLANC3375NBTKenneth Newlyn
8BOOMING BEAU846237.92Gino Grgurovic