Tuesday, 10 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 10 February 2015

Race No. 1The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr1…3:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YARRAMUNDI EVIE3748NBTVadim Roz
2APACHE CHIEFTAN5NBTNeil Mann
3WHITE DESTINY8258NBTAshley Reed
4GANGALLA THRILL776223.39Anthony Fry
5USUAL MAGIC5NBTJohn Hancock
6THRICE PENNY742323.05Karen Bearpark
7DOVE BALE6667NBTWendy Matcott
8LITTLE DIPPA862423.58Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9MAYBE NINJA7858NBTSimon Gesler
10BRABHAM BALE76723.74Wendy Matcott
Race No. 2Kingsford Hotel Open Maiden Stak…3:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHOEBE BALE36NBTWendy Matcott
2BUMPTIOUS5465NBTKaren Bearpark
3BLUE BENZOL282323.51David Hall
4SMASHED DIP754423.30Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5BAZZIE’S GIRL35NBTMicheal Delorenzo
6TARNMA566623.06Con Haagmans
7YARRAMUNDI LILY474NBTVadim Roz
8CAMBRIDGE BOGANNBTPaula Hearnden
9BRABHAM BALE76723.74Wendy Matcott
10MAYBE NINJA7858NBTSimon Gesler
Race No. 3Gawler Farm Machinery Stake Pr1 …4:17 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONS IMAGE441423.08Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2SMOOTH DESTINY854122.99Robert Isaacson
3ONUS ON ME232422.88Robert Isaacson
4ALL BLACK JACK178222.62Kenneth Gill
5LONG GULLY MAGIC172622.49Paula Hearnden
6DANGER THREE TWO674222.71Karen Bearpark
7LIQUID CLUB856623.12John Hancock
8VELOCITY SAPHIRE128623.00Kim Johnstone
9CARWOOLA PETE546122.67Simon Gesler
10GUNSLINGER GIRL465522.95Natasha Isaacson
Race No. 42015 Bucket O’ Beef Gawler Gold …4:37 PM
OPEN event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $2,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $500 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON WINGARD3113NBTTroy Murray
2PUNISHMENT421130.38Carole Scott
3GUN MCBAIN121430.69Vadim Roz
4LEKTRA HAWK3376NBTIan Cockerell
5SPRING TYSON632830.98Tony Lagana
6KALDEN GAMBINO631230.54Raymond Murray
7WESTON EAST4513NBTAngela Langton
8BOGIE YATES284330.98Ben Rawlings
9HOT SAUCE1738NBTSteven Brook
10WREX BALE376630.92Wendy Matcott
Race No. 52015 Bucket O’ Beef Gawler Gold …4:57 PM
OPEN event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $2,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $500 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ERWIN563430.82Wendy Matcott
2ZIPPING BART3265NBTJarrad Murray
3SUNDAY SHOES121430.56Jeffrey Britton
4SIDNEY’S SHADOW334230.41Cameron Butcher
5VAN CARRHO FLASH1122NBTTroy Murray
6RUM PUNCH6116NBTBen Rawlings
7FIRE TYSON856530.44Tony Lagana
8SMART MAXWELL2223NBTDeborah Coleman
9FREESIA BALE3232NBTWendy Matcott
10HOT SAUCE1738NBTSteven Brook
Race No. 62015 Bucket O’ Beef Gawler Gold …5:17 PM
OPEN event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $2,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $500 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORNELIUS FUDGE1562NBTLisa Cockerell
2BOGIE CLASSIC511830.50Ben Rawlings
3FARMEROO341830.34Kenneth Gill
4ANTONIO TYSON135331.15Tony Lagana
5MY PARTY1176NBTRaymond Murray
6WIND WHISTLER3221NBTAngela Langton
7EMERLEY LOVER633430.36Troy Murray
8ECHELONIC ACTION3132NBTDeborah Coleman
9HOT SAUCE1738NBTSteven Brook
10WREX BALE376630.92Wendy Matcott
Race No. 72015 Bucket O’ Beef Gawler Gold …5:38 PM
OPEN event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $2,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $500 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN KAPONE231130.83Troy Murray
2WHO’S DOING WHAT8281NBTTracie Price
3OAKVALE FLYER5782NBTJeffrey Britton
4YICHE321130.50Angela Modra
5GO MOBO1114NBTDeborah Coleman
6LONG GULLY MARK126630.70Paula Hearnden
7CASH IN LOOPER123430.77Troy Murray
8DYNA VANK4127NBTLisa Rasmussen
9FREESIA BALE3232NBTWendy Matcott
10HOT SAUCE1738NBTSteven Brook
Race No. 82015 Bucket O’ Beef Gawler Gold …5:57 PM
OPEN event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $2,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $500 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN ZENTAX2811NBTTony Rasmussen
2BLUE VIPER2431NBTLauren Harris
3KALDEN BALERION131130.76Troy Murray
4SOUND EFFORT1821NBTSteven Brook
5LANNISTER225131.12Troy Murray
6WILD SOUL253530.68Kim Johnstone
7WIREGRASS236130.63Ben Rawlings
8TEXAS TITAN7124NBTJeffrey Britton
9WREX BALE376630.92Wendy Matcott
10FREESIA BALE3232NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 92015 Bucket O’ Beef Gawler Gold …6:20 PM
OPEN event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $2,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $500 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLURRED LINES1835NBTBen Rawlings
2COSMIC WILD343730.97Jarrad Murray
3HAILSTORM BILLY7374NBTAngela Langton
4BIG ZAP264730.47Troy Murray
5GALILEE SPIRIT841530.70Robert Isaacson
6MECHATRONICX612NBTDeborah Coleman
7REGAL LOOPER117730.62Cameron Butcher
8SET THE SCENE873430.64Laurence Cahalan
9FREESIA BALE3232NBTWendy Matcott
10WREX BALE376630.92Wendy Matcott
Race No. 10Gawler South Bakery (veterans N/…6:35 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY WIZARD131422.73Peter Hurley
2BOGAN CENTRAL345323.03Karen Bearpark
3ALLEN GIZMO6468NBTWendy Matcott
4BOSS POWER BULL223622.80John Hancock
5TANTITHA TRAVELS568823.01Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6WESLEY456822.96Karen Bearpark
7DISCO DAVE728622.83Kim Johnstone
8ALLEN HODNEY8577NBTWendy Matcott
9EDGY BALE8587NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 11Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…6:59 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK ODIN348723.54Robert Isaacson
2ZIPPING SPICE284823.58Con Haagmans
3TEX WALKER415722.47Karen Wittholz
4KOOL ALEXIA2623NBTRaymond Fewings
5COSMIC ILLUSION115122.77Richard Pearce
6PRINCE WASABI3878NBTAnthony Fry
7DELLAVEDOVA366822.67John Hancock
8BLACK TIE AFFAIR685222.78Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9EMERLEY TRICKS564722.85Ross Panagiotou
10ALTENA BALE5864NBTWendy Matcott
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments