Tuesday, 17 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 17 May 2016

Race No. 1Michaelkris Real Estate Maiden S…12:13 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARADIGM75NBTJohn Hancock
2POLLYTOO373623.32Wendy Matcott
3AMARDA323.59Kim Johnstone
4ABSOLUTE ZERO564423.62Robert Fletcher
5MERIDITH ROYARLE2464NBTJohn Hancock
6CULLMAN6442NBTCraig Jaensch
7BATMAN SLOANE575623.39Michael Wittholz
8MISTER HOPPER464223.48Dean Decrea
9JASPLINTA655423.42Todd Kelly
10IT’S WINGARDNBTDesmond Hockley
Race No. 2Nixons Function Centre Stake Pr1…12:29 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD MAGIC2777NBTWendy Matcott
2DYNA HOGAN325223.27Tony Rasmussen
3ROHN285123.33John Hancock
4ALL’S WELL321423.08Edward Wood
5SENNI LUCILLE651223.24Artemio Ieraci
6DAKOTA ROSE685823.18Cosimo Lopresto
7ASA DEMEO6453NBTTim Richards
8MR. ARJAY417323.42Colin Swain
9TUTU TRAIN472623.30Sharyn Gray
10PACIFIC BLUFF227623.45Renata Maruszczyk
Race No. 3Water Search Stake Pr1 Division212:51 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET CHLOE7152NBTTodd Kelly
2FARRAH BALE464323.39Lisa Rasmussen
3BESSIE BELLE224123.05Jamie Quinlivian
4LEKTRA FLASH636123.75Elly Matcott
5LIVE TO DREAM415223.23Roger Harris
6GIBBALONEY453123.31Edward Wood
7NIKE BALE343223.13Wendy Matcott
8DOLCE MAVRO474323.37Kelvin Stott
9HAVAGO MEGSIE543623.16Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10TIP TOP TIARN144723.17Christopher Jaensch
Race No. 4Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…1:13 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EZIGO2541NBTTyson Bradley
2SUNNY AURA161822.88Christopher Jaensch
3BIG RISK385823.01Roger Harris
4REBOUND RITA852623.08Desmond Denton
5LEKTRA BASSET168823.03Wendy Matcott
6UNDISCLOSED162322.87Lisa Rasmussen
7BETTA WATCH THAT617723.17Desmond Hockley
8RHYNSTONE SHELLY627322.94Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9HELP ME BRO3537NBTChristine Smith
10SILVERBAND FALLS724722.92Jamie Quinlivian
Race No. 5The Bunyip Mixed Stake Pr1 Divis…1:34 PM
M/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANOTHER MAI421338.43Donald Turner
2MAGIC MISSY874538.77Renata Maruszczyk
3KENNY FLASH8657NBTTroy Murray
4RUE DE ROSE346538.47Todd Kelly
5EL GRAND EDITION763438.17Scott Feltus
6COORONG COSY7816NBTNicole Price
7LUKEY BOY623138.06Christopher Jaensch
8GELIGNITE JACK556538.01Judith Hurley
9PANCHO BLITZ652538.51Richard Pearce
10ANY HOO7888NBTTodd Kelly
Race No. 6Gawler Cannonball Mixed Series H…1:52 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRINKA GRANT834622.59Robert Isaacson
2CABOOSE114522.99Kenneth Newlyn
3RUFF STATE471222.89Kenneth Gill
4JEN ZARR GO5X8222.98Todd Kelly
5PINKACHU453X22.89Adrien Chevalier
6KANSAS BALE441122.88Lisa Rasmussen
7DANTE’S SPIRIT621822.76Angela Modra
8DRY YOUR EYES213522.95John Hancock
9SHEZA BLACK ROSE385522.83Craig Jaensch
10EASY TEE KAHN574422.93Robin Harnas
Race No. 7Gawler Cannonball Mixed Series H…2:12 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARBOOST258323.16Roger Harris
2MAGIC TRAIN353222.91John Gale
3TOP SPRITE214322.98Ben Rawlings
4WOTA GOOD SORT584322.75Steven Brook
5OZ STRIKER686122.77Samantha Decrea
6IL SIGNO525422.76Artemio Ieraci
7ONUS ON ME825622.71Robert Isaacson
8JIMMY MCBAIN722722.99Todd Kelly
9GRUMPY JACK837423.01Kenneth Newlyn
10CIGAR CLUB556422.82John Hancock
Race No. 8Gawler Cannonball Mixed Series H…2:39 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BYRON DE KAHN231722.69Robin Harnas
2WOODNEAR571423.20Wendy Sebastyan
3DORY BALE364223.36Lisa Rasmussen
4CALIFORNIA CLUB275323.23John Hancock
5UDON BALE8887NBTWendy Matcott
6MATT’S BOY621422.87Matthew Head
7MAD DAN MORGAN231222.83Kenneth Newlyn
8WARRIOR OF OZ228523.07Dean Decrea
9SMASHING BLUE435523.31Robert Isaacson
10GLENALLON RINGO5767NBTTodd Kelly
Race No. 9Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…2:57 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,010 2nd: $290 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY LADY RULES5737NBTArtemio Ieraci
2STORMING KINSHIP343331.28Ross Panagiotou
3FALCON UTE153231.40Kim Johnstone
4EVA TYSON177431.16Tony Lagana
5OPTIC BLAST371531.95Aart Verhoef
6GUTTA JOURNALISM362531.62Nicole Price
7NISSAN BALEX52731.19Tony Rasmussen
8RATTLE ‘EM1832.42Judith Hurley
9BABYLON REDEEMER374731.44Tony Lagana
10MAXIMUM KICK4787NBTCraig Jaensch
Race No. 10Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…3:22 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,010 2nd: $290 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIZARD SPOCK618731.72Tony Rasmussen
2ZIPPING FEE FEE756531.18Steven Brook
3FURY ROAD7217NBTRobin Harnas
4LOCHLING571131.45Donald Turner
5DEED1422NBTKenneth Gill
6RED CLAUDETTE163431.38Nicole Price
7ALLEN KENTUCKY7744NBTTony Rasmussen
8RAJA’S GREEN MAN255431.09Wendy Sebastyan
9BABYLON REDEEMER374731.44Tony Lagana
10MAXIMUM KICK4787NBTCraig Jaensch
Race No. 11Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake Pr1 …3:42 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSS NUMBER FOUR5687NBTTony Rasmussen
2HALLIBEL BALE3775NBTTony Rasmussen
3DELEANA666631.13Angela Modra
4EMERLEY AVENUE161230.86Judith Hurley
6OAKY DOAKS463830.97Wayne Ryan
7LUCY’S GIRL464231.40Narvette Treloar
8HERE COMES HENRY214430.84Paula Hearnden