Tuesday, 21 May 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday, 21 May 2013

Race No. 1Rapidvite Open Maiden Series H P…12:51 PM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCIAN CANE646232.05Anthony Fry
2PERTY ALLEN335831.73Shaun Matcott
3VUCHKO2NBTBozidar Stamenkovic
4KID FAUST3327NBTBozidar Stamenkovic
5REDEEMING5742NBT
6MOLLIFY4X3631.53
7VICTA RONALDNBTRonald Schadow
8BELLE’S FLYERNBTEdward Wood
9VICTA ERINNBTRonald Schadow
10GEORGIA BLUE265731.55Janice Jones
Race No. 2Rapidvite Open Maiden Series H P…1:08 PM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY HULK4NBTPeter Hurley
2COPACABANA773631.60Janice Jones
3VICTA GEORGENBTRonald Schadow
4CLASSIC IMPACTNBTKaren Wittholz
5SPINNING SAM574332.06Micheal Delorenzo
6DALI YOSH637NBTBozidar Stamenkovic
7GHOSTLY THOUGHTS345331.83Robert Isaacson
8TEX WALKER6NBTKaren Wittholz
9FLAMING GOLD388531.73
10HOMUNCULUS2548NBTKaren Bearpark
Race No. 3Pets Tucker Stake Prv Division11:26 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY BLUEFLY621NBTDesmond Hockley
2LEKTRA RHIANNA847323.57Shaun Matcott
3ACOUSTIC KAHN421123.01Kim Johnstone
4CLASSIC ICE316123.82Karen Wittholz
5BOSS POWER BULL124323.31John Hancock
6WIRED FOR SOUND143223.18Robert Isaacson
7WHERE’S CEDUNA123.33Robin Harnas
8JITTERY KNOCKA47X223.09Douglas Frith
9GUNMETAL ROSE5582NBTColin Swain
10BLACK TIE AFFAIRNBTRebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 4Adelaide Plains Vet Services Sta…1:43 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHIL DE VOID472422.94Brenton Cleggett
2CLAY’S CHOICE876223.10Brian
3BOSS DOUGIE362423.12John Hancock
4TRICKY YOKO436423.12Kim Johnstone
5JIMMY GIAMEOS688323.06Shaun Matcott
6FALSETTO2448NBT
7HEARTS OF FIRE877523.10Rebecca Mcauley-fry
8EDDY GORDO856223.22Kelvin Stott
9DYNA HACKETT577523.46Shaun Matcott
10FLORA BOTHING466622.91Desmond Hockley
Race No. 5Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Prv D…2:01 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED NORM562223.61Brenton Cleggett
2MONOLITH812122.96Aart Verhoef
3FIRESIDE CITY5887NBTJohn Hancock
4SMOKEY ASSASSIN1217NBT
5JIVE BUNNY2151NBTKelvin Douglas
6JAVED BALE734622.96Kim Johnstone
7JUDGEMENT876722.82June Sharpe
8MUSE ME642522.70Karen Wittholz
9DARYL BALE448723.00Shaun Matcott
10IT’S THE FLAME187523.14Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 6The Bunyip Free For All Prv Divi…2:18 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,570 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING CANDY684122.83
2EVERGREEN BOY212622.81Sidney Topp
3JEANNIE’S GIFT213122.76Kim Johnstone
4RELAX AY VOO126123.16Shaun Matcott
5FULL EMBARGO116822.79Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6CASH OR CREDIT712122.52Aart Verhoef
7FALAY ALLEN144222.88Shaun Matcott
8PURE DOLL533222.94Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9DAINA ALLEN741823.05Shaun Matcott
Race No. 9My Ani-mall Pet Food Stake Prv D…3:11 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN HUGH1478NBTShaun Matcott
2SNIPER SKILLS841331.58Karen Bearpark
3ARCTIC TYSON324531.36Tony Lagana
4PLACEBO843531.52David Hall
5ZARA MCLAREN2315NBTTania Foster
6DYNA GARTH414231.67Shaun Matcott
7AVA LEEFULL2311NBTKelvin Stott
8FAUST’S FEVER6124NBTBozidar Stamenkovic
9AUSSIE SPIRIT676731.50Valance Phillips
10BOUNDING BOBBY878631.47Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 10Arclight Photography Stake Prv D…3:28 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARING ESCAPE261431.59David Hall
2STEFFI MCLAREN664532.19Tania Foster
3CLINT’S JESSIE4841NBTBrenton Cleggett
4EDDY MONSOON444531.51Janice Jones
5ALLEN OPTIMUS576231.99Shaun Matcott
6HILLTOP SNOW81XNBTTina Cattermole
7EMERLEY PIE757431.63Peter Hurley
8RA RA RA1853NBTRobin Harnas
9MEIKA MAGIC878631.51Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10BUBBA RAY DUDLEY557431.54Karen Bearpark
Race No. 11Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…3:47 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERFECT LIFE6222NBTKenneth Gill
2TRICKY PAM675532.09Kim Johnstone
3FAUSTINA FORTUN8643NBTBozidar Stamenkovic
4ONLY JESS775731.10Angela Modra
5NEVER TOO MANY7767NBTKim Johnstone
6WAVE JOCKEY231731.00Karen Bearpark
7CRIMSON STAR754XNBTRobert Harris
8COOL TILLI473331.32Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9BOSS EBAY MODEL655631.25John Hancock
10RUSHIN’ MAID747631.09Natasha Isaacson
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments