Tuesday, 24 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 24 May 2016

Race No. 1Winning Formula Open Maiden Seri…12:17 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY EGANNBTPaula Hearnden
2RUSTY JUDY7546NBTWendy Matcott
3HARBISON MISS523.66Aart Verhoef
4SNATCH AND GRAB228724.24Trevor Jessup
5DYNA GABRIELA223723.24Todd Kelly
6FLYING SASSYNBTAdrien Chevalier
7EL SERENA637523.52David Perry
8LONG GULLY JONNYNBTPaula Hearnden
9PARADIGM75824.18John Hancock
10MASHIE677723.39Todd Kelly
Race No. 2Winning Formula Open Maiden Seri…12:35 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOTHAM FLYERNBTDonald Turner
2MERIDITH ROYARLE464523.82John Hancock
3LONG GULLY INDINBTPaula Hearnden
4IMA BOGANNBTRebecca Mcauley-fry
5JASPLINTA554223.42Todd Kelly
6CULLMAN442323.61Craig Jaensch
7WHY NOT JOY653423.60Charles Adcock
8MR. IGNITION462523.69Douglas Frith
9MASHIE677723.39Todd Kelly
10PARADIGM75824.18John Hancock
Race No. 3Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…12:52 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIBBALONEY531723.31Edward Wood
2ASTON ASTEROID3737NBTRaymond Murray
3TIP TOP TIARN144723.17Christopher Jaensch
4SENNI LUCILLE512423.24Artemio Ieraci
5FARRAH BALE432523.39Lisa Rasmussen
6PIZATOO818724.15Wendy Matcott
7GANGALLA KABOOM213623.42Peter Smith
8BAMBOO CLUB744823.13John Hancock
9PINKISH HUE288623.14Wendy Matcott
10ETOILE DE MER648423.36Todd Kelly
Race No. 4Nixons Function Centre Stake Pr1…1:15 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RYBORA OLGA538623.32Artemio Ieraci
2DOLCE NERO724323.25Kelvin Stott
3DYNA HOGAN522223.27Tony Rasmussen
4ALLEN SANTO1478NBTWendy Matcott
5ALL’S WELL214523.08Edward Wood
6ROHN851623.33John Hancock
7BOLLY BALE7777NBTWendy Matcott
8MAXIMUM KICK4787NBTCraig Jaensch
9DAKOTA ROSE858723.18Cosimo Lopresto
10YARAMUNDI TINY767523.52Todd Kelly
Race No. 5Water Search (queens) Stake Pr1 …1:39 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,010 2nd: $290 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVA TYSON774331.16Tony Lagana
2RED CLAUDETTE634331.38Nicole Price
3RHYNSTONE SHELLY273131.39Rebecca Mcauley-fry
4BOMBAY ROCK2231NBTRobyn Mackellar
5ASTON ELLA273830.97June Sharpe
6GANGALLA LODGE632131.23Nathan Hughes
7RATTLE ‘EM18231.10Judith Hurley
8ANOTHER MAI213631.91Donald Turner
Race No. 6Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…1:57 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,010 2nd: $290 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COORONG COSY816531.22Nicole Price
2NIPPA WAHWAH543631.48Todd Kelly
3FURY ROAD178431.64Robin Harnas
4ALLEN KENTUCKY744631.81Tony Rasmussen
5GUTTA JOURNALISM625731.57Nicole Price
6STORMING KINSHIP433431.27Ross Panagiotou
7LETS GO MAGIC4556NBTMicheal Delorenzo
8NISSAN BALE527531.19Tony Rasmussen
9SAMPSON’S RUN585531.70Angela Modra
10GARMON BALE4658NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 7Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake Pr1 …2:17 PM
3/4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCY FERGO526630.97Robyn Mackellar
2KALISPELL861331.10Michael Wittholz
3EMERLEY AVENUE612130.86Judith Hurley
4MIGHTY QUOTED326630.73Carole Scott
5HE’S A VILLIAN563231.23Scott Feltus
6BOSS NUMBER FOUR687331.42Tony Rasmussen
7OAKY DOAKS638230.97Wayne Ryan
8FARHAT BALE175630.92Lisa Rasmussen
9CABOOSE145531.21Kenneth Newlyn
10LUCY’S GIRL642631.40Narvette Treloar
Race No. 82016 Gawler Cannonball Mixed Ser…2:42 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,750 2nd: $500 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODNEAR714223.12Wendy Sebastyan
2OZ STRIKER861222.77Samantha Decrea
3DANTE’S SPIRIT218322.76Angela Modra
4RUFF STATE712222.77Kenneth Gill
5KANSAS BALE411122.74Lisa Rasmussen
6STARBOOST583122.81Roger Harris
7MAD DAN MORGAN312122.83Kenneth Newlyn
8MATT’S BOY214322.87Matthew Head
9TOP SPRITE143322.98Ben Rawlings
10PINKACHU53X422.89Adrien Chevalier
Race No. 9Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…3:09 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIKE BALE432623.13Wendy Matcott
2SUNNY AURA618222.88Christopher Jaensch
3UNDISCLOSED623722.87Lisa Rasmussen
4REBOUND RITA526423.08Desmond Denton
5SON OF DIABLO342823.24Artemio Ieraci
6LEKTRA BASSET688323.03Wendy Matcott
7MATILDA TAYLOR161722.86Sharyn Gray
8HAVAGO MEGSIE436523.16Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9JACOBITE SEVEN6777NBTDonald Turner
10SAMPSON’S RUN585522.98Angela Modra
Race No. 10Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…3:24 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRY YOUR EYES135722.95John Hancock
2SHEZA BLACK ROSE385522.83Craig Jaensch
3BYRON DE KAHN317422.69Robin Harnas
4COSMIC STYLE241122.76Kevin Murnane
5MOLLY MCBAIN714623.04Todd Kelly
6LIVE TO DREAM152122.94Roger Harris
7KICK LIKE MICK413622.87Lisa Rasmussen
8BROUGHTON BEAUTY651623.11Kevin Murnane
9GLENALLON RINGO767723.58Todd Kelly
10SUTTON STEELE636423.20Angela Modra
Race No. 11The Bunyip Mixed Stake Pr1 Divis…3:44 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC TRAIN532522.91John Gale
2MAGGIE’S EMPIRE621722.83Kevin Murnane
3PINKACHU53X422.89Adrien Chevalier
4ALHANNA132522.56Angela Modra
5PEARL BLONDE124723.06Michael Giniotis
6EMERLEY SPRITE534722.65Judith Hurley
7LAPLAND172122.90Michael Wittholz
8TOP SPRITE143322.98Ben Rawlings
9CALIFORNIA CLUB753523.23John Hancock
10JEN ZARR GOX82822.98Todd Kelly