Tuesday 27th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday 27th September 2011

Race No. 1 Maiden Final12:15PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR MOGEL3NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
2WILD PIXIE37484NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
3PROVEN ZARI375NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
4COOL SMUGGLER58228NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
5LONG GULLY SAM22222NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
6LONG GULLY ROSE1247NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
7FIRESIDE MAGIC34456NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
8SOOTY FOX131.67T W Murray (Lewiston)
9MISS MOSHFSHL R Harris (Willaston)
10PRINCESS TRUE6FSHM H Loveday (Munno Para West)
Race No. 2Bunyip Open Maiden Stake12:34PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $170 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRU AUSSIE63725NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2AYESHA’S CREEK123.21C M T Swain (Paralowie)
3ROYAL DOT32NBTR J Burgess (Port Pirie)
4FERGIE’S DREAM2FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
5GUNDAL SHANDI66277NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6BOMBER LEIGH1FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
7TASWEGIAN SURF46475NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
8I’M NOT HAPPY44535NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9MAID TO STEEL45746NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 3Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Stake12:49PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIZARD’S WISH2484123.05M J Harvey (Lewiston)
2ASTON 72228FSTDT W Murray (Lewiston)
3LOUIE LOUIE65288NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
4DIXIE SHIRAZ3215623.10K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5REECE’S RAMPAGER86324NBTP L Smith (Evanston South)
6CLOSING STORM85643NBTW J Mcavaney (Two Wells)
7BLUE TO YOU18836NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
8VICTA TINA5717723.00R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
9BIG MURF1572523.17R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
10GEORGIA JUNGLE6614FNBTK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
Race No. 4Gawler South Bakery Stake01:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

162615NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2ELECTRIC COWBOY3384722.88M J Harvey (Lewiston)
3QUIKSILVER BLUES7725423.03M Calicchio (Klemzig)
4BELLA 7723822.79T Lagana (Gawler River)
5IZMIR’S WARRIOR3435622.96K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6BELLE BALE3255422.81S D Matcott ()
7COBAR TAR5571523.16G K Luland (Port Pirie)
8WHERE AM I3687223.00K Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel Stake01:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAROT BALE3488522.86K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2KISHAR BALE44327NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3LONELY KNIGHT8571222.93C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
4BILL’S FLYER15445NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5KAVORKA7347322.83D H Hearnden (Angaston)
6WHO WOT WHERE2441122.93R J Pearce (Gawler River)
7BLUE GALLIANO6377423.01M Hotchins (Two Wells)
87768823.21R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
Race No. 6Ken Brereton Jewellers Stake01:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURPLE ONYX8543831.67W J Mcavaney (Two Wells)
2NIRIMBA DREAMINGF1736FSHP C Luxton (Mallala)
3HARD STUFF8614431.68S J Gesler (Evanston)
4AROMA BALE84773FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5MIDNIGHT KIST63856NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
6ALLEN BAJARDO45464NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7EXPLORER1863531.65K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8ACROSS THE DRINK54252NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
9OFFICE GOSSIP3886731.80S J Gesler (Evanston)
10SATANIC GOLD64777NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
Race No. 7My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Stake02:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLIE ROLLENS56325FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2NIRIMBA SAPPHIRE1131630.66P C Luxton (Mallala)
3CARNAGE INFORMER25217NBTS M Hoffman (Paralowie)
4ALLEN DIEGO63586NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5DYNA AXEL86346NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6TRUE PAL37614NBTM H Loveday (Munno Para West)
7LONG GULLY MEG82175NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
8ELENA MCLAREN6F288NBTH Foster (Mclaren Vale)
9SATANIC GOLD64777NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
10OFFICE GOSSIP3886731.80S J Gesler (Evanston)
Race No. 8Arclight Photography Mixed Stake02:19PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,320 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $240 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EBONY KIST6732331.08P E Hurley (Two Wells)
2DELIGHTFUL 3547131.15D D Hockley (Two Wells)
3CHUCKY CHODA84327NBTC Lopresto (Lewiston)
4BEAUTIFICATION1556331.25K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5NOAH BALE7734531.02S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6BLUE SUEDE2433230.94K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
7BIG YELLA4672731.14K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8NIRIMBA SLAYER1152131.27P C Luxton (Mallala)
9VICTA NAPOLEON2766831.16R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
10KAYLE BALE77566NBTT Lagana (Gawler River)
Race No. 9Pets Tucker Stake02:39PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENEVER7623131.09D D Hockley (Two Wells)
2VADERMAN8575232.11K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3DYNA HARMONY46554NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4FLYING MAY4635231.27R J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5MY LORNA3326331.06G K Curyer (Kudla)
6ISABELLA RARE4566631.42K Bearpark (Two Wells)
7NAVEED BALE67T65NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8BLACK SATANIC5362231.15R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
9KAYLE BALE77566NBTT Lagana (Gawler River)
10OFFICE GOSSIP3886731.80S J Gesler (Evanston)
Race No. 10Bunyip Free For All02:54PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $715 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOKEN CLASS1121322.58K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
2BLUE TALENT3127123.05C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
3STOMPING BEAR2123122.45M J Harvey (Lewiston)
4DULCET TONES1761522.78K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5LONG GULLY OVA8511622.79D H Hearnden (Angaston)
6MY NIECE HANNAH6181722.83M Hotchins (Two Wells)
7ALLIRA’S BOY4352422.93N B Treloar (Lewiston)
8GOOD NIGHT KISS5381622.87K Bearpark (Two Wells)
Race No. 11 Program Sa Mixed Stake03:14PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COQUIHALLA1172323.18G K Curyer (Kudla)
2HOT SIZE47233NBTJ Mundy (Lewiston)
3ALLEN DAVIS4337123.01S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4PADDY HUNTER6423123.02L R Harris (Willaston)
5NERO LANKAN81788NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
6SIPPIN’ CASH3723123.18J L Tuckwell (Elizabeth East)
7VICTA RALPH7837722.99R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
8PINK KISSES73T2422.95K Bearpark (Two Wells)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments