Tuesday, 3 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 3 March 2015

Race No. 1Gawler Farm Machinery (n/p) Mixe…12:38 PM
5/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA DRAMA3447NBTWendy Matcott
2STORM ALLEN424437.96Wendy Matcott
3BIG ZAP753137.54Troy Murray
4ATATAK2523NBTAngela Modra
5COUTA MODEL7322NBTRobyn Mackellar
6FLYNN O’MALLEY367738.62Steven Brook
7CHARTER524337.86Lauren Harris
8VINSATO756837.90Lauren Harris
Race No. 2Arclight Photography Open Maiden…12:55 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA DIVA487623.96Wendy Matcott
2SEVEN SINS3575NBTKevin Murnane
3GANGALLA SWIFTNBTAnthony Fry
4ASTON MILLIE423423.13June Sharpe
5PHOEBE BALE665623.60Wendy Matcott
6YARRAMUNDI LILY545523.49Vadim Roz
7MARVEL BALE7523.84Wendy Matcott
8BILLY WINSLOW474NBTRebecca Mcauley-fry
9BRABHAM BALE767623.60Wendy Matcott
Race No. 3Kingsford Hotel Open Maiden Stak…1:14 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER GAUNTLET735223.40Karen Wittholz
2BLACK BATTENBUGHNBTRichard Pearce
3YASMIN BALE4573NBTWendy Matcott
4OZ LIGHTYEAR28NBTKevin Murnane
5BOGAN BLONDE356623.31Karen Bearpark
6WOODSIDE JUDY757623.94Graham Smith
7MAVIS BALE847623.67Wendy Matcott
8ALLEN KONG765423.17Wendy Matcott
9BRABHAM BALE767623.60Wendy Matcott
Race No. 4Gawler South Bakery Juvenile Sta…1:32 PM
JUV event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUITE CONTRARY487622.81Karen Bearpark
2WENDELL QUOTED546122.91Brian Kent
3ASA VOGUE1422.97Neil Mann
4THRICE PENNY231222.85Karen Bearpark
5GEE BOY444122.60Christopher Jaensch
6BUMPTIOUS651423.19Karen Bearpark
7VALKYRIE BALE138823.09Wendy Matcott
8TANK TANK335222.94Vadim Roz
Race No. 5Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…1:50 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARYA462222.93Karen Wittholz
2KILTY BOY5766NBTRobert Drurey
3BLINGLE5882NBTKevin Murnane
4WOODSIDE RUSTY314623.08Graham Smith
5GUSTOW BALE874823.36Wendy Matcott
6REAL FLASH1222.76Troy Murray
7ROAD TRAIN676422.94Karen Bearpark
8SHAY FONTAIN676523.30Lester Harris
9CAVALLI CLUB288523.45Robert Drurey
Race No. 6The Bunyip Stake Pr1 Division22:08 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHELSEA BIRD626222.89Karen Bearpark
2SENNI JAY JAY382322.75Artemio Ieraci
3EMERLEY AVENGER186623.12Peter Hurley
4EGO’S LADY844222.99Christopher Jaensch
5CHELSEA DIAMOND3131NBTTroy Murray
6ANTONIO TYSON338X22.83Tony Lagana
7GUARDIAN BALE5876NBTWendy Matcott
8VOLATILE BALE3851NBTWendy Matcott
9CAVALLI CLUB288523.45Robert Drurey
Race No. 7Dinky Di Web Designs Mixed Stake…2:26 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY MAGS754731.26Paula Hearnden
2WIREGRASS174530.63Ben Rawlings
3LONG GULLY ALLGO341630.81Paula Hearnden
4BIG DINGO218730.57Robyn Mackellar
6AHA MCBAIN215531.32Vadim Roz
7LADY BLUEFLY4656NBTKevin Murnane
8CASH IN LOOPER34X730.77Troy Murray
Race No. 8Greyhoundtips.com.au Winning Tip…2:44 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN GREGOR2721NBTRaymond Barkla
2VELOCITY SAPHIRE643331.29Kim Johnstone
3BURSTING LUKE256831.07Christopher Jaensch
4PING KING163631.37Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5SILVER CROWN6321NBTCharles Irwin
6MISS EVERDEEN5457NBTKevin Murnane
7MAX TYSON155530.94Tony Lagana
8TOR’S THREE SONS7777NBTKevin Murnane
9JAYEES OPAL564632.90Raymond Fewings
10ALTICA868730.80Angela Modra
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Fr…3:02 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,810 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,270 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURSTING FLAMES441122.64Christopher Jaensch
2SENNI MAGGIE411722.77Artemio Ieraci
4CASH OR CREDIT316122.34Aart Verhoef
6MOMBASA BOY776122.36Richard Pearce
8WOTA GOOD SORT513822.75Steven Brook
Race No. 10Gawler Farm Machinery Stake Pr1 …3:20 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIQUID CLUB131822.64John Hancock
2SCORCH MCBAIN364422.87Brenton Prouse
3BOSS POWER BULL362422.80John Hancock
4STEELA DREAM174222.81Michael Thomas
5OZ STRIKER157322.98Karen Bearpark
6WOODSIDE TIMMY231522.91Graham Smith
7LEKTRA ROSE251423.05Wendy Matcott
8TOP GUN MCBAIN537822.64Vadim Roz
9TANTITHA TRAVELS888423.01Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10UNCLE AL455722.85Brenton Prouse
Race No. 11Arclight Photography Stake Pr1 D…3:38 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROGUE TRADER362722.70John Hancock
2FIRE TYSON565422.48Tony Lagana
3ILLUSIVE ALLEN668622.77Wendy Matcott
4EMERLEY WIZARD414722.73Peter Hurley
5BOGIE EMERALD762522.74Ben Rawlings
6JAI NORMUS416223.01Graham Smith
7UNO OSCAR214422.75Christopher Jaensch
8JIM KERRY754622.70Graham Smith
9NICHOLAS JACK576422.73Brenton Prouse
10ALTENA BALE645823.43Wendy Matcott