Tuesday, 4 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 4 February 2014

Race No. 1Water Search Open Maiden Stake P…12:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCITY ICENBT
2AYSA ALLEN644323.68
3BEAUTIFUL GRACENBTBozidar Stamenkovic
4JESSIE FOZZ664223.51Kevin Murnane
5SENNI JAY JAY48323.69Colin Swain
6DARK DEMON4757NBTDesmond Hockley
7AGENT OF CHANGE8X4523.41Kevin Bewley
8LONG GULLY BONNY337623.59Paula Hearnden
9GOODS TRAIN885823.97Kevin Murnane
Race No. 2The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Prv…1:12 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY ALLGO5535NBTPaula Hearnden
2SHE’S ALL BURGS477724.19Kevin Murnane
3LEKTRA NIKKI368223.24Wendy Matcott
4HORIZON GOLDNBTJohn Hancock
5ARALUEN LAD223.06
6DOING WORK67X223.77Florence Moore
7ASTON EAST3NBTTroy Murray
8FREDDY NANMAC774NBTGary Pidgeon
9GOODS TRAIN885823.97Kevin Murnane
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Prv D…1:27 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 WILLOW666130.90Tony Lagana
2LEKTRA RHIANNA856731.49Wendy Matcott
4DAN HOLDER164531.52Donald Turner
5ZULU SPEAR2461NBTKenneth Gill
7WEBSTER267531.23Kim Johnstone
8CHEMICAL MAKERX51231.05Troy Murray
Race No. 4Adelaide Plains Vet Services Sta…1:47 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VANCOUVER BALE1648NBT
2BETTER CALL SAUL861532.03Desmond Hockley
3BO FLIGHT234231.37John Hancock
4LYLAS1111NBTBozidar Stamenkovic
6BUZZ KAHN83X531.56Kim Johnstone
7BOMBER KAHN388731.51Matthew Head
8COOL MERRI475531.45Desmond Hockley
Race No. 5Gawler South Bakery Stake Prv Di…2:02 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLONEL JAMES424723.26John Hancock
2INDIVIDUALIZE242423.26Lisa Rasmussen
3EMOO JAKIT213323.33Narvette Treloar
4CALLY’S ALONE475423.57Kevin Murnane
6KITTY BLUE763323.31
7LEKTRA BASSET641723.69Wendy Matcott
8DYNA KITSUNE416323.42Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 6Kingsford Hotel Stake Prv Divisi…2:22 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. SQUIGGLES585123.94Robert Drurey
2LOCHIE BALE617223.89Lisa Rasmussen
3PERMITTED842723.45Kim Johnstone
4LADY BLUEFLYX67523.20Desmond Hockley
5LONG GULLY MARK853122.73Paula Hearnden
6NITRO RANGA554423.05Kevin Murnane
7CARRUMBA MCBRIDE642423.37Wendy Matcott
8ALL BLACK JACK4761NBTRonald Murch
Race No. 7 Program Sa St…2:37 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICKY BALE352123.42Wendy Matcott
2CAN DO LAD1684NBTGary Pidgeon
3RAT GIRL563723.37Florence Moore
4SHIMMERING HOOD522123.45Kevin Murnane
5BEST OF YOU3365NBTJohn Hancock
6BLUES A FAKE7123.01Lisa Rasmussen
7VELOCITY DAFF5322NBTKim Johnstone
8BEE SEA DOUGLAS567223.43Robert Drurey
Race No. 8Arclight Photography Grade 6 Ser…2:57 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRULY DELICATE333423.34Donald Turner
2AMUNRA138123.12
3WRAP AROUND SUE774223.40Neil Mann
4NASTY NED784122.86Anthony Fry
5FITZY ALLEN453523.35Wendy Matcott
6ELECTRIC BOY421123.36Florence Moore
7SINDY KNOCKAS287223.13Rebecca Mcauley-fry
8BOSS BEAUTY476223.14John Hancock
9KITTY BLUE763323.31Karen Wittholz
10REMO ROSE855423.47Valance Phillips
Race No. 9Mike Wittholz Stake Prv Division…3:12 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSS POWER BULL323223.01John Hancock
2TWICE AS SHY7132NBTDamien Smith
3FLYING KNOCKA168323.07Kevin Bewley
4DYNA QUEACHY537822.99Lisa Rasmussen
5TERRY ROCKS418323.17Kevin Murnane
6SUMMIT752223.11Karen Wittholz
7KENTA BALE583123.10Lisa Rasmussen
8JITTERY KNOCKA382623.09Douglas Frith
9EMERLEY WIZARD784523.01
10LEKTRA JOE657423.28Wendy Matcott
Race No. 10Bob Taplin Free For All Prv Divi…3:32 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,570 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLORA BOTHING824122.88Desmond Hockley
2LEKTRA WREN131222.85Wendy Matcott
3MORNAY’S DREAM231623.07John Hancock
4ASTON ODIN112122.50Troy Murray
5LONG GULLY TESE311322.84Paula Hearnden
6DYNA BRUCE451622.80Kim Johnstone
7CACIA BALE133422.78Lisa Rasmussen
8SCOOBALICIOUS351122.93Christine Smith
Race No. 11Pam Mcauley Mixed Stake Prv Divi…3:47 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY YOKO854223.12Gary Pidgeon
2DISCO DAVE672223.19Kim Johnstone
3LEKTRA PAIN377422.89Wendy Matcott
4STEAMBOAT143623.26Karen Wittholz
5ASTON CARMEN231122.96June Sharpe
6DYNA MILLIER628423.52Lisa Rasmussen
7WERBURGH342422.74Christine Smith
8LONG GULLY BILL315422.94Paula Hearnden
9JUST TED347822.92Douglas Frith
10MISS GEE UNIT7788NBTKevin Murnane
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments