Saturday 28th November 2009


1 SOUTH AUSTRALIAN HOTEL OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 12:45PM
$340-120-80 (SA time)
512 Metres Maiden
1 42235 HARD NEWS NBT I T Dowdell (Mount Gambier East)
2 56376 BENARA SAM NBT D D Fennell (Glencoe)
3 43354 NO MONEY YET FSH B C Mitchem (Coleraine)
4 44663 DEE FIRE FSH B D Bunworth (Werribee)
5 GOT ANY BLACKER FSH R M Mahony (Koroit)
6 56577 RED DEANO FSH B C Mitchem (Coleraine)
7 T6734 YES DARLING NBT A R Harding (Hamilton)
8 662 CONDAH LOO LOO NBT D S Leonard (Condah)
9 786F8 HEADQUARTERS NBT P W Brouwer (Branxholme)
10 76657 JUST LIZZIE NBT D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)

2 GLENBURNIE BAKERY / BREAD BIN OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 01:05PM
$340-120-80 (SA time)
512 Metres Maiden
1 77663 HAWK POWER NBT B M Rogers (Coleraine)
2 56 KIRKSTALL TOM FSH T H Walsh (Koroit)
3 8266 DEANNA FSH M J Taylor (Salisbury)
4 54668 DREW BAZZIMORE FSH B C Mitchem (Coleraine)
5 MUNDARRA MAGIC FSH C E Abbott (Edenhope)
6 4347 MAKE BUDGET FSH R M Mahony (Koroit)
7 82677 HIKARU WHISPERER NBT C A Knights (Warrnambool)
8 37767 CAMO’S SHINER NBT I T Dowdell (Mount Gambier East)
9 76657 JUST LIZZIE NBT D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
10 786F8 HEADQUARTERS NBT P W Brouwer (Branxholme)

3 ROYAL FASHION MAIDEN FINAL 01:25PM
$400-150-100 (SA time)
512 Metres Maiden
1 65344 LEEOR EDDIO NBT D D Fennell (Glencoe)
2 6257 MUNDARRA EXPRESS NBT C E Abbott (Edenhope)
3 58563 JASE’S PICK NBT P W Brouwer (Branxholme)
4 43451 DELLA ROCCO 30.97 R F Hawthorne (Warrnambool)
5 42743 ARBOUR ZAC NBT B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
6 521 MAYBE A GAMBLE 30.73 D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
7 3 CAPE ROXY NBT S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
8 8572 RELLIM PUD NBT W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
9 78275 GANGALLA LAD NBT R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
10 42235 HARD NEWS NBT I T Dowdell (Mount Gambier East)

4 BARRY’S DOOR SERVICES GRADUATION STAKE 01:45PM
$340-120-80 (SA time)
512 Metres Graduation
1 54134 BENARA JIM 31.23 D D Fennell (Glencoe)
2 55215 UNO CRAZY 31.02 N Jarvis (Kaniva)
3 34564 BANKSIA SAINT 31.18 B M Rogers (Coleraine)
4 67117 SNAKE PLISSKEN FSH G Buttigieg (Kaniva)
5 47786 MANAMI PRINCESS 30.77 C A Knights (Warrnambool)
6 44526 DAD’S PORTRAIT 30.58 J P Virgo (Mount Gambier East)
7 37524 TAB’S WHISPER NBT R Parry (Bridgewater)
8 82343 DIGITAL SUN NBT T H Walsh (Koroit)
9 84476 BOYDTOWN LAD NBT R J Keating (Portland)
10 56746 ASHIQUA 30.91 D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)

5 S & J ELECTRICAL GRADUATION STAKE 02:05PM
$340-120-80 (SA time)
512 Metres Graduation
1 67226 KIRKSTALL JANE NBT T H Walsh (Koroit)
2 83713 CASPIAN BALE FSH R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
3 18886 COOL VISION FSH B C Mitchem (Coleraine)
4 66883 MOONLIGHTER NBT R F Hawthorne (Warrnambool)
5 55877 LEEOR DEANO 31.11 D D Fennell (Glencoe)
6 71627 BEAUTY ABBY NBT N Jarvis (Kaniva)
7 5414 GUNNADOO GOSSIP FSH B R Weis (Portland)
8 54342 DERRI LASS NBT G Buttigieg (Kaniva)
9 57656 PERFECT OCTANE 31.44 A J Williams (Bushfield)
10 78486 LAANG’S BLAZE 31.68 D S Leonard (Condah)

6 BORDERWATCH STAKE 02:25PM
$200-70-30 (SA time)
277 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 76353 STARALISE NBT P W Brouwer (Branxholme)
2 84517 PURE MUSIC 16.58 R M Mahony (Koroit)
3 45526 HOWZAT COLMAR NBT N D Roney (Apsley)
4 18441 MIDNIGHT MADNESS 16.32 W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
5 55643 MIDWEEK HUSTLE NBT G Buttigieg (Kaniva)
6 24832 FLYING COLLISION NBT B M Rogers (Coleraine)
7 48286 SURF STING FSH N Jarvis (Kaniva)
8 67263 SURFING BEN FSH G Buttigieg (Kaniva)
9 F2777 CABBOT FSH R F Hawthorne (Warrnambool)
10 64644 SALTY SAL NBT D D Fennell (Glencoe)

7 TRACKSIDE MEATS STAKE 02:45PM
$380-130-90 (SA time)
512 Metres Grade 5
1 17328 NO HALLUCINATION 30.38 B R Weis (Portland)
2 22273 AQUANITA BALE NBT R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
3 36837 LEVARG FURY 30.79 W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
4 26342 ELLA RULE 30.31 R R Halliday (Portland)
5 12175 FARMOR DELIGHT 30.52 C Billington (Portland)
6 27715 CARLINFORD JULES 30.65 C E Abbott (Edenhope)
7 54255 WOODEN RULE 30.61 R R Halliday (Portland)
8 77116 COURTNEY’S SON 30.61 T H Walsh (Koroit)
9 27534 MISS TWISTED 30.84 S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
10 46348 SLIPAWAY TOMMY 30.42 N D Sheehan (Koroit)

9 THE PRODUCE STORE OPEN STAKE 03:25PM
$380-130-90 (SA time)
512 Metres Open
1 86235 DRONE 30.10 B R Weis (Portland)
2 72277 LISA’S RULE 30.82 C Billington (Portland)
3 68546 KULU JEWEL 30.75 C Billington (Portland)
4 31432 SINGING BEE 30.25 C Billington (Portland)
5 42168 LUCY WILDS 30.76 B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
6 F6313 OUR RULE 30.46 W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
7 12225 MAGIC ELITE 30.35 S V J Bartholomew (Mount Gambier)
8 65127 SWARMING 30.15 C Billington (Portland)
9 55686 SHIRAZ RULER 30.37 C Billington (Portland)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 MARGO WILLIAMS MEMORIAL FINAL 03:05PM
$500-150-100 (SA time)
512 Metres Grade 5
1 85661 FLYING PIRANHA 30.78 R J Keating (Portland)
2 78322 MOLLY OCTANE NBT D S Leonard (Condah)
3 74333 EDGAR BALE 30.56 R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
4 24258 TIGER CUZ 31.16 B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
5 88751 REMO RIOT 30.41 R J Keating (Portland)
6 47261 SUPERB SHIRAZ 30.52 B M Rogers (Coleraine)
7 67734 CALL ME TILLY 30.60 J M Kelly (Koroit)
8 76681 LAW BREAKER 30.46 A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
9 22273 AQUANITA BALE NBT R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
10 64644 SALTY SAL 30.90 D D Fennell (Glencoe)

10 HIGHWAY SUPER DELI OPEN STAKE 03:45PM
$265-90-55 (SA time)
277 Metres Open
1 12315 ARIEL BALE 16.59 R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
2 11722 LEEOR SAM 16.53 D D Fennell (Glencoe)
3 78157 NIKAYLA RUSH FSH G Buttigieg (Kaniva)
4 13113 LAANG’S TEDDY 16.39 D S Leonard (Condah)
5 44434 CEE MOONEY 16.43 B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
6 7531F ONA DAIRE 16.61 T J Mclaren (Warrnambool)
7 63425 HAIR SPRAY NBT N Jarvis (Kaniva)
8 77446 WALKABOUT QUAY NBT R J Fletcher (Bow Hill)
9 85548 GONE OUTSIDE NBT N D Roney (Apsley)
10 13867 SHIRAZ LAW FSTD G Buttigieg (Kaniva)