Saturday 3rd October 2009


1 SOUTH AUSTRALIAN HOTEL OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 12:45PM
$340-120-80 (SA time)
512 Metres Maiden
1 BLACK BEGOSH FSH B M Rogers (Coleraine)
2 T67 YES DARLING FSH N D Sheehan (Koroit)
3 43423 BOND MART NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)
4 54668 DREW BAZZIMORE FSH B C Mitchem (Coleraine)
5 2237 CAMO’S SHINER NBT I T Dowdell (Mount Gambier East)
6 46 CARLINFORD JULES FSH C E Abbott (Edenhope)
7 5 BENARA SAM NBT D D Fennell (Glencoe)
8 46536 LEEOR EDDIO NBT D D Fennell (Glencoe)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

2 GLENBURNIE BAKERY / BREAD BIN OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 01:05PM
$340-120-80 (SA time)
512 Metres Maiden
1 43753 GLENVILLE LISA NBT R L Clayfield (Penola)
2 DARLINGTON KING FSH D Tickner (Darlington)
3 58863 LEEOR BUDDY NBT D D Fennell (Glencoe)
4 5 BENARA JIM NBT D D Fennell (Glencoe)
5 35428 BANKSIA SAINT NBT B M Rogers (Coleraine)
6 542 HARD NEWS FSTD I T Dowdell (Mount Gambier East)
7 53F76 JUST LIZZIE NBT D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
8 43354 NO MONEY YET FSH B C Mitchem (Coleraine)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

3 BARRY’S DOOR SERVICES GRADUATION STAKE 01:25PM
$340-120-80 (SA time)
512 Metres Graduation
1 45526 SHADY GROVE OKEY 30.44 A J Newton (Mount Gambier)
2 66773 TAB’S WHISPER NBT R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
3 35321 GOOD LUCK CHUCK 31.17 J Formosa (Heathcote)
4 26241 DERRI LASS NBT G Buttigieg (Kaniva)
5 55623 CAMO’S PIRATE NBT B M Rogers (Coleraine)
6 15845 NO HALLUCINATION FSH B R Weis (Portland)
7 271 STARFIRE MISS 30.91 G T Aston (Mount Gambier)
8 63787 STARALISE 31.13 P W Brouwer (Branxholme)
9 5668F QUECEE HACKER 31.48 D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

4 TRACKSIDE MEATS GRADUATION STAKE 01:45PM
$340-120-80 (SA time)
512 Metres Graduation
1 36374 JUDGES RULE R R Halliday (Portland)
2 14373 VIVA LA EMMA 31.16 D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
3 88724 FLYING COLLISION FSTD B M Rogers (Coleraine)
4 23345 ASHIQUA 30.91 R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
5 36478 PURE LADY STAR FSTD J Formosa (Heathcote)
6 51583 EVIL EYE JYE 30.62 J Formosa (Heathcote)
7 22312 FARMOR DELIGHT 30.52 C Billington (Portland)
8 56668 NATURAL QUEEN 30.73 P W Brouwer (Branxholme)
9 5668F QUECEE HACKER 31.48 D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

5 S & J ELECTRICAL STAKE 02:05PM
$200-70-30 (SA time)
277 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 36332 MICHAEL YAWN NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)
2 33286 MECRUS FLYER 16.89 A J Newton (Mount Gambier)
3 22855 GONE OUTSIDE FSH N D Roney (Apsley)
4 68137 LAW BREAKER FSTD A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
5 47884 DAD’S PORTRAIT NBT J P Virgo (Mount Gambier East)
6 8F477 LAANG’S MARY NBT D A Leonard (Condah)
7 58555 NOT AS QUICK NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)
8 33485 ONA DAIRE 16.77 T J Mclaren (Warrnambool)
9 62857 DOYOUN NBT N D Roney (Apsley)
10 87768 SLIGHT IMPACT NBT A R Harding (Hamilton)

6 BORDERWATCH STAKE 02:25PM
$380-130-90 (SA time)
512 Metres Grade 5
1 53523 SMASHING RED 30.72 R L Clayfield (Penola)
2 74585 BLACK JACKO 30.56 D D Fennell (Glencoe)
3 37665 PREMIER BLEND 31.29 W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
4 31214 HAIR SPRAY 31.35 N Jarvis (Kaniva)
5 67415 LOOSE LIPS LARRY 30.99 A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
6 45582 AQUANITA BALE NBT R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
7 22311 CRYER’S TIGER T B Cryer (Apsley)
8 35223 LISA’S RULE 30.99 C Billington (Portland)
9 5668F QUECEE HACKER 31.48 D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 THE PRODUCE STORE STAKE 02:45PM
$200-70-30 (SA time)
512 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 78678 MOLLY OCTANE FSH D S Leonard (Condah)
2 88556 SALTY SAL 30.90 D D Fennell (Glencoe)
3 58846 MICK’S OCTANE NBT W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
4 85668 JAEDA OCTANE 30.88 W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
5 76727 MISS TWISTED 30.84 S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
6 62634 ELLA RULE 30.31 R R Halliday (Portland)
7 686T4 INGA’S CHAMP NBT N D Roney (Apsley)
8 64576 KISS BANG BANG 31.38 T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
9 5668F QUECEE HACKER 31.48 D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 AA SCOTT MEMORIAL HEAT 1 03:05PM
$380-130-90 (SA time)
512 Metres Open
1 63581 SWARMING 30.15 C Billington (Portland)
2 65657 SUPERB SHIRAZ 30.52 B M Rogers (Coleraine)
3 *** VACANT BOX ***
4 51714 LUCY WILDS 30.81 B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
5 68476 CLARETOWN FLASH 30.96 A R Harding (Hamilton)
6 *** VACANT BOX ***
7 81686 DEVIL MOON 30.97 T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
8 34641 SINGING BEE 30.45 C Billington (Portland)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 AA SCOTT MEMORIAL HEAT 2 03:25PM
$380-130-90 (SA time)
512 Metres Open
1 84716 KULU JEWEL 30.85 C Billington (Portland)
2 73255 GO HOSS 30.82 J Griffiths (Digby)
3 *** VACANT BOX ***
4 88646 SLIPAWAY TOMMY 30.42 T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
5 54712 MAGIC ELITE 30.35 S V J Bartholomew (Mount Gambier)
6 *** VACANT BOX ***
7 76F88 EXTREME TIDE 30.16 A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
8 14167 EDGAR BALE 30.56 R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

10 HIGHWAY SUPER DELI OPEN STAKE 03:45PM
$265-90-55 (SA time)
277 Metres Open
1 14371 LEEOR SAM 16.59 D D Fennell (Glencoe)
2 86172 LAANG’S TEDDY 16.43 D S Leonard (Condah)
3 23273 HIPSTER CHLOE NBT N D Roney (Apsley)
4 35344 CEE MOONEY 16.43 B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
5 67347 COMPLEXIFIED FSH J Formosa (Heathcote)
6 54875 TORNADO MAN NBT B M Rogers (Coleraine)
7 63281 ARIEL BALE 16.79 R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
8 33584 SEA VIEW MOON I T Dowdell (Mount Gambier East)
9 46786 BODYWAVE 16.78 A R Harding (Hamilton)
10 16878 HARRY’S HELPER 16.76 A J Williams (Bushfield)