Sunday 15th January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Mount Gambier – Sunday 15th January 2012

Race No. 1Val & Col Sims Open Maiden Stake Heat 101:19PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC GAMBLER27246NBTB J Shepheard (Glencoe)
2FLAKO73FSHD A Peckham ()
3DEANCO LAZARUS87747NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
4TOOT HOWL68FSHB M Casey (Penshurst)
5OLIVINE76NBTJ C Burow (Penshurst)
6FEDERATION36754NBTD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
7CELTIC TOKEN57736NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
8ISSY’S FLAME65786FSHA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
9CUE BALL886T7FSTDW M Wilson (Mumbannar)
10MOESHA8878NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
Race No. 2Val & Col Sims Open Maiden Stake Heat 201:41PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL BEN83478FSHA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
2AL’S FLYER47NBTR L Clayfield (Penola)
3BIG SAM53NBTA Couldrey (Mount Gambier)
4BENARA GABLEFSHD D Fennell (Glencoe)
5BRO’S PRINCE45856NBTB R Weis (Portland)
6MADAME BETSY64566NBTR J Keating (Portland)
7GEM DAISY63672NBTB M Casey (Penshurst)
8ANI MAHTE58246NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
9MOESHA8878NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
10CUE BALL886T7FSTDW M Wilson (Mumbannar)
Race No. 3Val & Col Sims Open Maiden Stake Heat 301:57PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY IN AIRFSHA C Bartlett (Tarpeena)
2BAURNA PADDY55231FSHD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
3GLENVILLE NIKI5NBTR L Clayfield (Penola)
4COUNT BORIS6638NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
5PEKING DUCK35FSHB R Weis (Portland)
6FOXY COUGAR36555FSTDD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
7BUBBLE’S MOMENT8FSHT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
8LITTLE RED LADY35674NBTB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
9CUE BALL886T7FSTDW M Wilson (Mumbannar)
10MOESHA8878NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
Race No. 4Borderwatch Stake02:18PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSIE’S MOMENT86415NBTN D Roney (Apsley)
2TOO GOOD ROAD1823.97D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
3SKY WATCHER15823.70D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
4SHANE LIMES76423NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
5LUCKY DEEDS38158NBTD S Leonard (Ellerslie)
6MALDINI’S MOTION63281FSTDC Billington (Portland)
7CRACKING COURSER14335NBTC Mcleod (Mount Pleasant)
8VIKING BELLE48776NBTD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
9FINAL TOUCH4287623.70S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
10TOKEN ALI35664NBTB S Bunworth (Casterton)
Race No. 5S & J Electrical Stake02:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYSTAL CARNAGE46168FSHS J Boag (Delacombe)
2CUGA MAGPIE13232NBTC Billington (Portland)
3PIPELINE SURFER54624NBTN D Roney (Apsley)
4BLACK IMPOSER2534723.45D K Chandler (Minyip)
5HURRY ON MURPHY3557623.72L Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
6GLENVILLE JOCK3222823.71R L Clayfield (Penola)
7ADRIS SHIRAZ4661423.53D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
8WALKAWAY AGAIN12377NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
9RADICAL RODNEY2542823.33A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
10STAR ISSUE62784NBTI T Dowdell (Mount Gambier East)
Race No. 6Trackside Meats Mixed Stake03:02PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M BRONTE’S1566823.45S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
2MY BOY BUDDY8748623.60B M Rogers (Coleraine)
3CAPTAIN SWIFT8367423.52B M Hughes (Naracoorte)
4 ANGEL7521423.31A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
5OCTANE LADY1716723.44B M Rogers (Coleraine)
6MY HISTORY1437823.70J P Virgo (Mount Gambier East)
7JAKE FIX4148724.35D S Brown (Heywood)
8ASTON KOEN2175723.45D S Henderson (Allendale East)
9PARAMOUNT CHIEF15765FSTDC E Abbott (Edenhope)
10TIGER FLY8376423.42C Billington (Portland)
Race No. 7The Produce Store Stake03:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIZ RAEJAN4721731.00J M Boyington (Portland)
2COOL PICK37284NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
3DON’T PANIC130.24A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
4HESKET HARRIER1174130.64D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
5DANCE ON78653NBTR R Halliday (Portland)
6TEN DOESCHATE45343NBTB D Bunworth (Casterton)
7VITERRA5648530.43D K Chandler (Minyip)
8ERCILIA ALLEN77558FSHB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
9BAR TALK6485631.26D D Fennell (Glencoe)
10RECHARGE3786530.90B C Mitchem (Casterton)
Race No. 8Vet Group Open Stake03:40PM (SAtime)
Open event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIVA LA EMMA5156630.02D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
2HALF WAY HOME3435429.79R R Halliday (Portland)
3EVENT HORIZON2115530.45M G Niele (Berringa)
4MAN OF MYSTERY4117730.28D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
5DARE DEVIL4233630.20D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
6PARAMOUNT DIVA4874630.14C E Abbott (Edenhope)
7WYE RULE3531529.97R R Halliday (Portland)
8COOL CHECKOUT4444830.73B R Weis (Portland)
Race No. 9Col Sims Memorial Heat 103:57PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KID COLOSSUS4715230.86B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
2CAPE EVIL3121630.60K L Gillespie (Mount Gambier West)
3MIRACLE MOMENT77158NBTT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
4WALKAWAY TRUE53542NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
5BOWSTREET SENTRY5383730.66M G Niele (Berringa)
6STARPIC71187FSHD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
7LEKTRA SWIFT43667NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
8ALL INNA TIZZ2144831.19D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
9DIZZY DI65565NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
10SOLVED MOMENT47544NBTT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
Race No. 10Col Sims Memorial Heat 204:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOSEPHINE WIZ7616730.57D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
2NO BRAINER5243531.05M G Niele (Berringa)
3MARKEV BOY3448331.08M G Niele (Berringa)
4LUCY WILDS6636630.75B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
5BIGBOY JOSH26634NBTR R Halliday (Portland)
6SPIN A YARN33263NBTJ C Burow (Penshurst)
7KEEP LOOKING1612730.70A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
8SMILING MOMENT3272430.78T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
9FLYING SHOOPA66546NBTC Billington (Portland)
10DREAM BUTTON37865NBTD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments